Pacific Masters gif

Results
Spring Lake
Open Water


RCM
22 May 2010

  
                                                                       Page 1

                Redwood Coast USLA--Spring Lake 1 Mile Swim

                   SANTA ROSA, CALIFORNIA     05/22/2010

 

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Age Sex Team   Time     Bib # 

===== =================== === === ====== ======== ===== 

    1 Barton Wells         43 M   LAMV   18:43.40    59 

    2 Heidi George         34 F   LAMV   18:51.65    60 

    3 Danielle Becks       28 F   TOC    21:04.70   132 

    4 Fred Ferroggiaro     56 M   TOC    21:18.95   127 

    5 Walter Tuholski      32 M   WCM    21:21.55    39 

    6 Dave Matthews        46 M   WCM    21:39.20    77 

    7 Jana Matena          47 F   MELO   21:54.95   103 

    8 Ron Emhoff           55 M   TVM    22:12.65    70 

    9 michael notaro       47 M   MAM    22:20.50    18 

   10 michael Pyrch        51 M   SCSCM  22:22.30   107 

   11 Kathy Morlan         51 F   VACA   22:31.10    92 

   12 Michelle Deasy       38 F   TOC    22:31.40   130 

   13 Holden Hardcastle    32 M   USF    22:32.65    43 

   14 Austin Lau           26 M   UNAT   22:32.95    19 

   15 Eileen Swanson       35 F   CSSR   22:34.70    40 

   16 Cindy Clements       49 F   TAM    22:35.30    87 

   17 Elliot Metcalfe      44 M   MAAC   22:36.20    96 

   18 John Knight          28 M   WCM    22:46.20   139 

   19 Angela Haack         35 F   WCM    22:49.60    62 

   20 Kate Christenson     50 F   TOC    22:54.35   106 

   21 Lauren Harrison      32 F   STAN   22:55.55   120 

   22 kelly carlin         47 M   UNAT   23:34.70    16 

   23 Ethan Stone          32 M   SRM    23:41.45   136 

   24 Suzanne Topp         42 F   SALT   23:52.10    14 

   25 Jason Sheldon        32 M   RAMS   23:59.40   116 

   26 Bart Lally           47 M   TOC    24:01.40   122 

   27 Katie Kelly          40 F   NBA    24:14.40     8 

   28 Brian Skuse          54 M   UNAT   24:19.00   104 

   29 Devon Flaskerud      28 F   WCM    24:22.25    54 

   30 Rob Silverberg       43 M   UNAT   24:34.00    38 

   31 David Cook           45 M   SRM    24:36.30    71 

   32 Jennifer Phalen      45 F   SCAM   24:37.85    91 

   33 Scot Shoemaker       43 M   UNAT   25:02.40    68 

   34 Karen Challburg      45 F   VACA   25:05.60   118 

   35 Eric Rydman          44 M   UNAT   26:10.30    98 

   36 Xavier Vanvlasselae  36 M   UNAT   26:13.85     7 

   37 Harvey Wurtzel       63 M   UNAT   26:19.15   131 

   38 Kristin Iavarone     30 F   UNAT   26:20.45    37 

   39 Jane Hansen          38 F   ACAC   26:25.90   128 

   40 Tom McCarty          64 M   TOC    26:28.90   112 

   41 Dan Winterrowd       59 M   SMST   26:30.05    93 

   42 Marcia Benjamin      53 F   WCM    26:34.00    72 

   43 Lauren Shaw          28 F   VACA   26:35.85     2 

   44 Steve Krug           36 M   UNAT   26:48.65    57 

   45 Michael Alexander    50 M   UNAT   26:49.55   129 

   46 Bonnie Benjamin      35 F   USF    26:49.70   115 

   47 Pierre Delisle       51 M   UNAT   26:53.60    22 

   48 Jeff Garder          50 M   ACAC   27:11.00   108 

   49 James Kennedy        58 M   CMAM   27:14.75    65 

   50 Rick Vasquez         46 M   UNAT   27:24.10   124 

   51 Kristine Buckley     50 F   SMMM   27:41.80    81 

   52 Thomas Petrie        30 M   UNAT   27:53.45   101 

   53 Mary Rogers          52 F   UNAT   28:14.95     9 

   54 Les Harder           57 M   RAM    28:23.50   110 

   55 George Giles         50 M   VACA   28:29.25    69 









                                                                      Page 2

                Redwood Coast USLA--Spring Lake 1 Mile Swim

                   SANTA ROSA, CALIFORNIA     05/22/2010

 

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Age Sex Team   Time     Bib # 

===== =================== === === ====== ======== ===== 

   56 Gerald Gleeson       62 M   UNAT   28:45.15    32 

   57 David Benjamin       60 M   WCM    28:50.60    73 

   58 Jake Bilbro          33 M   PPM    29:09.75   138 

   59 Emily Kistner        30 F   MAM    29:20.85    24 

   60 Kathleen Heise       49 F   WCM    29:25.75    30 

   61 Paul Semeran         35 M   UNAT   29:37.60   123 

   62 Luis Hernandez       41 M   RCP    29:48.20     1 

   63 Ken Skulina          51 M   TVM    30:06.05   141 

   64 Sally Baldwin        48 F   VACA   30:16.35   117 

   65 James Burror         62 M   AAM    30:17.85   105 

   66 Neila Hansel         34 F   WCM    30:19.50    23 

   67 Donald Ingalls       72 M   MVM    30:38.85    80 

   68 Frod Stein           63 M   ECYM   30:39.45   113 

   69 Frank Tuteur         52 M   SRM    30:40.05   100 

   70 Emily Scott          30 F   SRM    30:53.40    13 

   71 Brian Deller         49 M   UNAT   31:11.25    11 

   72 Felicia adler        48 F   WCM    31:21.85    31 

   73 Carol Loflin         52 F   WCM    31:25.15    79 

   74 Glenda Carroll       66 F   TAM    31:53.45    55 

   75 Melissa Baggett      30 F   UNAT   31:56.90    61 

   76 Leonard Williamson   65 M   UNAT   31:58.70    17 

   77 Diane Davis          59 F   DAM    32:14.80    95 

   78 Will Davis           58 M   DAM    32:15.65    94 

   79 Regina Rus           47 F   MPM    32:16.90    90 

   80 Steve Hern           51 M   SMST   32:17.75    12 

   81 Jim Cotton           77 M   WSC    32:19.85   114 

   82 Valerie Armento      59 F   UNAT   32:55.55    88 

   83 Jacklyn Litman       59 F   BAY    33:19.15    83 

   84 John Anderson        65 M   VACA   33:21.85    82 

   85 Denise Berrro        50 F   UNAT   33:44.00    76 

   86 Donna Monroe         76 F   WCM    34:33.05    99 

   87 Nancy Littlefield    56 F   SMMM   35:03.15   119 

   88 Alic Shook           29 M   TSUN   35:11.00    45 

   89 William Mallard      36 M   SRM    35:26.20    10 

   90 Lynn Best            55 M   UNAT   35:32.05    97 

   91 Megan Bair           33 F   BAY    36:47.70    33 

   92 Anthony Luci         38 M   PPM    37:47.85   137 

   93 Moira Farrell        27 F   UNAT   37:48.70     5 

   94 Jim Shepherd         48 M   WCM    38:23.85    56 

   95 John Fleming         69 M   UNAT   38:46.60   109 

   96 Patricia Durham      71 F   SMMM   40:16.45    66 

   97 Dan Hutchins         47 M   UNAT   40:42.85     4 

   98 Carol McHale         46 F   UNAT   40:43.05    86 

   99 Daniel Campbell      47 M   UNAT   40:45.00    58 

  100 Denise Giannino      47 F   UNAT   44:15.50   142 

  101 Lloyd Kearns         70 M   PVM    47:46.15   102 

  102 Mary Cantini-Norkin  66 F   DC     51:29.35   111 

  103 Barbara Robben       76 F   UNAT   55:16.30   140 


  
  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-05-30


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/