Pacific Masters gif

Results
Sierra Marlins
Open Water

Lake Natoma
25 September 2010

Sierra Marlins Cold Water Challenge 1 Mile Swim
Age Group Results
September 25, 2010


1 Mile Masters

W/25-29
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Sorenson      Caroline   MAM     28      0:34:14
                2Thompson      Margaret   MAM     29      0:39:14

W/30-34                                   -
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Vasey         Adrianne   STAN    31      0:28:26
                2Shaps         Dana       MAM     30      0:34:19
                3Greenberg     Corin      TEME    31      0:38:04
                4Champagne-BuckJoi        UNAT    30      0:44:33

W/35-39
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Labusch       Meike      USF     38      0:28:24
                2Haack         Angela     WCM     36      0:29:18
                3Adams         Stephanie  SAC     36      0:32:53

W/40-44
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Welting       Lauren     TOC     44      0:27:21
                2Straw         Susan      TTST    43      0:32:43

W/45-49
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Hazen         Lisa       UNAT    46      0:23:41
                2Ward          Lisa       WCM     46      0:26:40
                3Mansoor       Heike      UNAT    48      0:28:07
                4Clements      Cindy      TAM     49      0:28:23
                5Henry         BJ         WCM     46      0:28:23
                6Phalen        Jennifer   SCAM    45      0:31:58
                7Knochenhauer  Maggi      PCAM    49      0:36:34
                8England       Liz        SMST    45      0:40:27
                9Buckley       Kristine   SMMM    49      0:41:15
               10Rose          Sheila     MAAC    47      0:41:25
               11Percin        Lydia      TTST    46      0:42:55

W/50-54
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Morlan        Kathy      VACA    51      0:27:54
                2Christensen   Kate       TOC     50      0:29:06
                3Schmucher     Lindabeth  DAM     54      0:31:05
                4Quinn         Phyllis    TOC     54      0:31:47
                5Henry         Jennifer   RAMS    50      0:36:10
                6Loflin        Carol      WCM     52      0:36:45

W/55-59
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Weber         Debbie     TTST    58      0:30:57
                2Shaldone      Janet      UNAT    56      0:32:25
                3Davis         Diane      DAM     59      0:39:15
                4Harms         Kildine    WCM     56      0:41:34
                5Jo            Marcia     DAM     56      0:53:11

W/60-64
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Shaps         Ruth       MAM     62      0:29:38
                2Jones         Alice      SCAM    61      0:32:19
                3Felton        Anezka     TOC     62      0:35:40
                4Litman        Jacklyn    BAY     60      0:42:07

W/65-69
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1White         Susan      TCAM    68      0:47:11



M/30-34
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Gillis        Trevor     UNAT    34      0:22:58
                2Huang         Philbert   DAM     33      0:37:02
                3Champagne     Russell    UNAT    30      0:42:19

M/40-44
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Shoemaker     Scot       ACAC    43      0:31:11

M/45-49
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Hitchings     Andy       SAC     46      0:28:51
                2Piatt         Vince      UNAT    47      0:29:13
                3Uslan         Tom        UNAT    47      0:31:09
                4Percin        Mark       TTST    46      0:33:56
                5Franklin      David      MAAC    49      0:40:14
                6Shepherd      Jim        WCM     48      0:45:01

M/50-54
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1MacDonald     Sandy      SMST    54      0:23:38
                2Carr          Mike       SRM     50      0:26:33
                3Pyrch         Michael    SCSC    51      0:28:49

M/55-59
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1Guadagni      Peter      WCM     55      0:26:35
                2Emghoff       Ron        TVM     55      0:27:59
                3Winterrowd    Dan        SMST    59      0:34:20
                4Marti         Kenneth    RAMS    59      0:36:53
                5Davis         Will       DAM     59      0:40:00

M/60-64
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1DeLacy        James      WCM     64      0:28:08
                2Nadaner       Dan        CLOV    61      0:31:49
                3Kight         Chuck      RAMS    62      0:32:09
                4Benjamin      David      WCM     61      0:34:40
                5Kersten       Michael    SAC     63      0:40:09

M/65-69
Place            Last Name     First Name  Club   Age     Time
                1McCarty       Tom        TOC     66      0:31:21
                2Anderson      John       VACA    68      0:42:29

M/70-74
Place            Last Name     First Name Club    Age     Time
                1Ingalls       Donald     MVM     72      0:43:44
  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-10-02


Copyright © 2010 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/