Pacific Masters gif

Results
Redwood Coast Masters
Open Water

Lake Sonoma
27
June 2010

                                                                       Page 1

    Redwood Coast Masters Swimming - Lake Sonoma 2 Mile Open Water Swim

                       Sonoma, California 06/27/2010

 

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Age Sex Team   Time        Bib # 

===== =================== === === ====== =========== ===== 

    1 Sandy MacDonald      54 M   SIERRA  0:46:57.50    20 

    2 Robert Placak        51 M   TOC     0:47:00.00    43 

    3 Chris Bond           43 M   WALNUT  0:47:42.90    11 

    4 Emily Parker         24 F   SAN DI  0:48:40.90    17 

    5 Laura Val            58 F   TAM     0:48:54.65    94 

    6 Lisa Hazen           46 F   UNAT    0:49:33.65   102 

    7 Peter Guadagni       55 M   WALNUT  0:49:38.55    41 

    8 Fred Ferroggiaro     56 M   TOC     0:49:38.70   111 

    9 Joel Wilson          61 M   SANTA   0:49:43.35    19 

   10 Walter Tuholski      32 M   WCM     0:49:59.35   124 

   11 Jody Smith           41 F   MVM     0:50:07.40   112 

   12 Elizabeth Dane       31 F   CRUZ    0:50:08.95    72 

   13 Ron Johnson          45 M   WALNUT  0:50:35.60    21 

   14 Dave Matthews        47 M   WALNUT  0:51:17.00    22 

   15 Lisa Ward            46 F   WCM     0:51:32.90    78 

   16 Marguerite Meyer     51 F   TOC     0:51:36.95    46 

   17 Lizzy Seelos         23 F   CRUZ    0:52:08.85   101 

   18 Oliver Garter        43 M   USF     0:52:34.80   117 

   19 Greg Myers           58 M   TOC     0:52:40.25   126 

   20 Ron Emhoff           55 M   TRI VA  0:52:41.75    27 

   21 Mike` Keck           50 M   THE OL  0:52:50.05    34 

   22 Mariko Ikehata       26 F   CRUZ    0:52:55.85    90 

   23 Kathy Morlan         51 F   VACA    0:52:58.25    62 

   24 Juliet Cox           42 F   MAM     0:52:58.40   114 

   25 Marc Weeks           35 M   TSUN    0:52:59.00    66 

   26 Jessie Gertz         27 F   TOC     0:53:07.50    47 

   27 Cindy Clements       49 F   TAMALP  0:53:11.80    25 

   28 Brian Skuse          54 M   UNAT    0:53:33.30   138 

   29 Dirk Tengrotenhuis   44 M   TOC     0:54:05.45    77 

   30 Michael Pyrch        51 M   SCSC    0:54:22.05    28 

   31 John Knight          28 M   WCM     0:54:23.05   122 

   32 Patrick Sagisi       38 M   THE OL  0:54:26.90     8 

   33 Adam Engelskirchev   41 M   TAM     0:54:26.90   135 

   34 Liz Seymour          42 F   UNAT    0:54:42.60    16 

   35 Stephen Goth         41 M   TOC     0:55:16.80   104 

   36 Adrianne Vasey       31 F   STANFO  0:55:19.45    31 

   37 Kate Christensen     50 F   TOC     0:55:29.90    97 

   38 Richard Burns        67 M   TAM     0:56:09.65    95 

   39 Angela Haack         35 F   WCM     0:56:14.45    56 

   40 Meike Labusch        37 F   USF     0:56:39.95    64 

   41 Holden Hardcastle    33 M   USF     0:57:02.90    65 

   42 Kelly Carlin         47 M   UNAT    0:57:23.50    51 

   43 Bart Lally           47 M   TOC     0:57:31.75    93 

   44 Rachel Melick        27 F   TOC     0:57:36.50    63 

   45 David Carter         56 M   UNAT    0:57:38.70    24 

   46 Stephen Small        58 M   LOCH N  0:57:52.20    23 

   47 Lawrence Reed        56 M   PVMA    0:57:58.65   119 

   48 Michelle Hartwell    45 F   RHMS    0:58:06.95   115 

   49 Bob Upshaw           60 M   MANATE  0:58:13.50    13 

   50 Jonathan Ennis       44 M   TOC     0:58:56.65   110 

   51 Lindabeth Schmucker  54 F   DAM     0:59:00.60    98 

   52 Rebecca Perry        45 F   MAM     0:59:08.20    54 

   53 Annette Chinn        48 F   ECAM    0:59:14.05    50 

   54 Monica Carney        27 F   CRUZ    0:59:36.20    86 

   55 Phyllis Quinn        54 F   THE OL  0:59:49.55    37 

   56 Christine McGuinn    40 F   COPT    1:00:06.15    70 

   57 Sarah Fergot         34 F   MPM     1:00:26.25    38 

   58 Keith Benson         37 M   TAM     1:00:34.10    67 

   59 Donnie Benjamin      35 F   USF     1:00:46.00   128 

   60 Marta Bechhoefer     42 F   CRUZ    1:00:54.85    81 

   61 Scot Shoemaker       43 M   A.C.A.  1:01:07.45    26 

   62 Patrick Serpa        48 M   EEE     1:01:07.55   130 

   63 Robert Young         53 M   UNAT    1:01:12.30    49 

   64 Thomas McCarty       64 M   TOC     1:01:29.10    83 

   65 Judy Esienman        56 F   TAM     1:01:29.55    69 

   66 Devon Flaskerud      28 F   WCM     1:01:31.10   121 

   67 Simon Thomas         46 M   020TAM  1:01:35.55    84 

   68 Greg Mitchell        58 M   PVMA    1:01:39.20    58 

   69 Elizabeth Engelskir  44 F   TAM     1:03:06.05   136 

   70 Eric Rydman          44 M   UNAT    1:03:19.15   127 

   71 Kellie Gillingham    37 F   PPP     1:04:05.90   131 

   72 Harvey Wurtzel       63 M   UNAT    1:04:14.30   109 

   73 Dan Winterrowd       59 M   SIERRA  1:04:31.50    18 

   74 Steve Caziarc        60 M   MAM     1:06:17.65   129 

   75 Rob Main             51 M   UNAT    1:06:22.35   118 

   76 Polly Mora           50 F   PVMA    1:06:23.40    68 

   77 Brian Herrick        37 M   DC      1:06:38.30    92 

   78 Jane Lee             60 F   MPSC    1:06:57.55    61 

   79 Paty Hermosillo-Per  53 F   PVMA    1:07:04.25    52 

   80 Jordan Wood          32 M   WOOD    1:07:40.80   134 

   81 Leslie Harder        57 M   RAMS    1:08:31.30    73 

   82 Meredith West        25 F   MMSW    1:09:46.45    57 

   83 Kristine Buckley     50 F   SAN MA  1:10:12.25    32 

   84 Robin Mills          48 F   MAM     1:10:23.70    74 

   85 Cari Taylor          48 F   UNAT    1:10:44.00    44 

   86 Amanda Sanguinet     39 F   TOC     1:11:09.10   125 

   87 Frank Tuteur         52 M   SRM     1:11:09.70   113 

   88 Ric Notini           54 M   BAC     1:11:42.25    48 

   89 Alena Soldatova      60 F   UNAT    1:12:18.20    82 

   90 Emily Scott          30 F   SRM     1:12:35.85    87 

   91 William Marshall     70 M           1:12:48.55   108 

   92 Gwen Starrett        54 F   UNAT    1:13:13.65     9 

   93 Sherie Michaile      55 F   PVMA    1:13:26.35    59 

   94 Susan Munn           72 F   DAVIS   1:16:11.20    12 

   95 Sian Felsovanyi      18 F   UNAT    1:16:15.05   137 

   96 Lindsay Anderson     34 F   004DC   1:16:42.25    76 

   97 Wayne Schultz        51 M   UNAT    1:16:43.45     3 

   98 Stephen Grinnell     56 M   PVMA    1:16:44.40   103 

   99 Eileen Buckley       41 F   DC      1:16:55.85   133 

  100 Kildine Harms        56 F   WALNUT  1:17:00.15    42 

  101 Will Davis           59 M   DAVIS   1:17:10.10    30 

  102 Jenny Kenyon         32 F   UNAT    1:17:20.55   106 

  103 Diane Davis          59 F   DAVIS   1:17:27.50    29 

  104 Glenda Carroll       66 F   TAM     1:17:37.35    60 

  105 Donald Ingalls       72 M   MOUNTA  1:17:54.30     6 

  106 Sonja Dieterich      36 F   STAN    1:17:55.10    55 

  107 Timothy Carrol       57 M   UNAT    1:20:01.10     1 

  108 Jim Cotton           77 M   WSC     1:20:46.85   107 

  109 Jim Rudd             51 M   TOC     1:20:54.00    71 

  110 Valerie Armento      59 F   UNAT    1:21:10.80    15 

  111 Judee Curley         55 F   ACAC    1:21:59.30    85 

  112 Jacklyn Litman       59 F   BAY MA  1:22:07.30     2 

  113 Dot Myers            74 F   SACRAM  1:22:17.75    10 

  114 Andrea Edman         43 F   SAC     1:22:28.75    79 

  115 Russ Mallard         36 M   SRM     1:22:35.10    80 

  116 Rebecca Van Lith     55 F   PARK P  1:23:31.35    39 

  117 Donna Monroe         76 F   WALNUT  1:23:51.60    14 

  118 Tom Jacobson         60 M   UNAT    1:23:57.90    91 

  119 Sally Fogg           37 F   WINE    1:27:47.75   105 

  120 Marianne Kessel-Rea  52 F   PPP     1:28:01.70    88 

  121 John Fleming         69 M   UNAT    1:28:20.65   100 

  122 Margaret Walter      62 F   PVMA    1:28:40.20    53 

  123 Lynn Best            55 M   UNAT    1:28:57.25    33 

  124 Cheri Shoults        42 F   UNAT    1:29:07.65   116 

  125 Lisa Ploss           49 F   AAM     1:29:23.25    89 

  126 Marty Mosley         49 M   WNTR    1:35:13.50    99 

  127 Peter Kapetanic      57 M   MHSC    1:42:51.75    75 

  128 Joan Turner          43 F           2:27:38.15   139 


 "WOMEN'S WETSUIT RESULTS"

Place Name                Age Sex Team   Time        Bib # 

===== =================== === === ====== =========== ===== 

    1 Marion Kiregeloh     47 F   MTRC    1:12:09.55   132 

   Redwood Coast Masters Swimming - Lake Sonoma 2 Mile Open Water Swim

                       Sonoma, California 06/27/2010

 

                          "MEN'S WETSUIT RESULTS"

Place Name                Age Sex Team   Time        Bib # 

===== =================== === === ====== =========== ===== 

    1 Paul Semmeran        35 M   UNAT    1:02:56.10   120
  
  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-06-29


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/