Pacific Masters gif

Results
Clovis Masters
Long Course


Clovis West
19 June 2010

 
                     LC Masters Meet June 2010 - 6/19/2010                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander, Merritt D         28 Unattached           2:35.00    2:31.94   20  
                  34.64     1:12.38 (37.74)     1:51.58 (39.20)     2:31.94 (40.36)
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander, Merritt D         28 Unattached             38.00      36.54   20  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander, Merritt D         28 Unattached           1:20.00    1:18.04   20  
                  35.49     1:18.04 (42.55)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander, Merritt D         28 Unattached           2:50.00    2:49.14   20  
                  35.98     1:21.16 (45.18)     2:10.74 (49.58)     2:49.14 (38.40)
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crass, Shannon            36 Fig Garden Swim-38     32.00      31.64   20  
  2 Turner, Wendy             36 Fig Garden Swim-38     32.50      32.10   17  
  3 Cruz, Ava R               38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    34.51      34.02   16  
  4 Woolf, Sarah              39 Fig Garden Swim-38     40.00      37.24   15  
  5 Sanchez, Steffani         38 Fig Garden Swim-38     36.83      40.00   14  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crass, Shannon            36 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:10.00    1:10.48   20  
                  34.05     1:10.48 (36.43)                                        
  2 Turner, Wendy             36 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:14.50    1:11.50   17  
                  33.80     1:11.50 (37.70)                                        
  3 Cruz, Ava R               38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:15.95    1:16.69   16  
                  35.94     1:16.69 (40.75)                                        
  4 Olvera, Mariah            37 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:20.00    1:18.03   15  
                  37.09     1:18.03 (40.94)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Steffani         38 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:22.09    1:34.71   14  
                  43.94     1:34.71 (50.77)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olvera, Mariah            37 Clovis Swim Club-38  2:54.00    2:51.46   20  
                  38.14     1:21.12 (42.98)     2:06.84 (45.72)     2:51.46 (44.62)
  2 Woolf, Sarah              39 Fig Garden Swim-38   3:30.00    3:02.94   17  
                  42.91     1:28.57 (45.66)     2:15.76 (47.19)     3:02.94 (47.18)
  3 Sanchez, Steffani         38 Fig Garden Swim-38   3:19.00    3:28.74   16  
                  45.81                             2:32.77 ( )     3:28.74 (55.97)
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olvera, Mariah            37 Clovis Swim Club-38    43.00      42.23   20  
  2 Woolf, Sarah              39 Fig Garden Swim-38     41.00      44.68   17  
  3 Sanchez, Steffani         38 Fig Garden Swim-38     45.00      50.37   16  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olvera, Mariah            37 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:38.00    1:35.89   20  
                  46.90     1:35.89 (48.99)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woolf, Sarah              39 Fig Garden Swim-38     46.00      47.98   20  
  2 Martin, Alisa M           35 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:15.00      54.37   17  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crass, Shannon            36 Fig Garden Swim-38     34.00      33.81   20  
  2 Turner, Wendy             36 Fig Garden Swim-38     36.40      38.14   17  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Wendy             36 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:48.00    3:17.56   20  
                  39.75     1:32.93 (53.18)   2:34.71 (1:01.78)     3:17.56 (42.85)
  2 Olvera, Mariah            37 Clovis Swim Club-38  3:20.00    3:20.29   17  
                  45.13     1:37.06 (51.93)   2:37.21 (1:00.15)     3:20.29 (43.08)
  3 Woolf, Sarah              39 Fig Garden Swim-38   4:00.00    3:29.09   16  
                  50.63     1:43.10 (52.47)     2:40.78 (57.68)     3:29.09 (48.31)
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             41 Mountain View Ma-38    29.84      29.31   20  
  2 Menzmer, Lisa             41 Unattached             35.40      31.91   17  
  3 Soderstrom, Kris E        43 Clovis Swim Club-38     0.32      32.15   16  
  4 Wiggins, Kelly M          42 Clovis Swim Club-38    45.00      33.84   15  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soderstrom, Kris E        43 Clovis Swim Club-38     1.14    1:14.94   20  
                  35.35     1:14.94 (39.59)                                        
  2 Menzmer, Lisa             41 Unattached           1:19.99    1:15.61   17  
                  35.52     1:15.61 (40.09)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             41 Mountain View Ma-38  2:18.44    2:18.68   20  
                  31.54     1:06.28 (34.74)     1:42.61 (36.33)     2:18.68 (36.07)
  2 Wiggins, Kelly M          42 Clovis Swim Club-38  2:59.00    2:41.69   17  
                  36.87     1:17.33 (40.46)     1:58.82 (41.49)     2:41.69 (42.87)
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Kelly M          42 Clovis Swim Club-38  5:59.00    5:48.07   20  
                  39.81     1:23.63 (43.82)     2:08.33 (44.70)     2:52.91 (44.58)
        3:36.13 (43.22)     4:20.09 (43.96)     5:04.21 (44.12)     5:48.07 (43.86)
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             41 Mountain View Ma-38    32.74      33.89   20  
  2 Menzmer, Lisa             41 Unattached             42.00      38.50   17  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menzmer, Lisa             41 Unattached             45.50      42.70   20  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             41 Mountain View Ma-38    30.94      32.02   20  
  2 Soderstrom, Kris E        43 Clovis Swim Club-38     0.34      35.61   17  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             41 Mountain View Ma-38  2:34.24    2:41.09   20  
                  33.86     1:14.42 (40.56)     2:05.12 (50.70)     2:41.09 (35.97)
  2 Wiggins, Kelly M          42 Clovis Swim Club-38  3:59.00    3:04.74   17  
                  36.94     1:26.54 (49.60)     2:20.86 (54.32)     3:04.74 (43.88)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alving, Loren I           49 Fig Garden Swim-38     33.00      34.40   20  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        46 Strawberry Canyo-38    38.64      36.19   17  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Janet            47 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:15.00    1:14.44   20  
                  35.88     1:14.44 (38.56)                                        
  2 Alving, Loren I           49 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:20.00    1:16.62   17  
                  36.47     1:16.62 (40.15)                                        
  3 Phalen, Jennifer R        46 Strawberry Canyo-38  1:21.64    1:22.47   16  
                  38.58     1:22.47 (43.89)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Janet            47 Clovis Swim Club-38  2:28.00    2:40.69   20  
                  37.58     1:18.12 (40.54)     1:59.48 (41.36)     2:40.69 (41.21)
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Janet            47 Clovis Swim Club-38  5:15.00    5:38.23   20  
                  38.09     1:19.12 (41.03)     2:00.95 (41.83)     2:44.46 (43.51)
        3:27.63 (43.17)     4:11.82 (44.19)     4:55.05 (43.23)     5:38.23 (43.18)
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        46 Strawberry Canyo-38  6:10.64    6:15.39   17  
                  41.19     1:27.11 (45.92)     2:14.36 (47.25)     3:03.08 (48.72)
        3:51.24 (48.16)     4:39.79 (48.55)     5:28.35 (48.56)     6:15.39 (47.04)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alving, Loren I           49 Fig Garden Swim-38     42.00      40.78   20  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alving, Loren I           49 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:40.00    1:32.31   20  
                  42.78     1:32.31 (49.53)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phalen, Jennifer R        46 Strawberry Canyo-38    49.64      47.26   20  
  2 Crosina-Sahm, Suzanne M   47 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:00.00      57.75   17  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phalen, Jennifer R        46 Strawberry Canyo-38  1:39.64    1:40.13   20  
                  46.19     1:40.13 (53.94)                                        
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         51 The Olympic Club-38  1:11.00    1:11.12   20  
                  34.45     1:11.12 (36.67)                                        
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         51 The Olympic Club-38  5:20.00    5:19.09   20  
                  37.39     1:18.31 (40.92)     1:58.28 (39.97)     2:38.82 (40.54)
        3:19.66 (40.84)     3:59.79 (40.13)     4:40.30 (40.51)     5:19.09 (38.79)
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         51 The Olympic Club-38  1:18.00    1:26.10   20  
                  42.43     1:26.10 (43.67)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         51 The Olympic Club-38  3:03.00    2:59.78   20  
                  38.36     1:25.96 (47.60)     2:21.48 (55.52)     2:59.78 (38.30)
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         51 The Olympic Club-38  6:15.00    6:10.53   20  
                  40.06     1:24.75 (44.69)     2:13.04 (48.29)     3:00.56 (47.52)
        3:56.26 (55.70)     4:54.13 (57.87)     5:33.03 (38.90)     6:10.53 (37.50)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              59 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.00      29.83   20  
  2 Welsh, Mary M             57 Tuolumne County-38     36.00      34.47   17  
  3 Lindholm-Reynaud, Caroli  58 Fig Garden Swim-38     34.66      34.98   16  
  4 Houk, Carol L             57 Fig Garden Swim-38     42.00      41.02   15  
  5 Carlo, Penny              57 Clovis Swim Club-38    50.00      45.31   14  
  6 Nichols, Janet L          56 Fig Garden Swim-38     59.00      54.37   13  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              59 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:06.00    1:05.43   20  
                  31.47     1:05.43 (33.96)                                        
  2 Carlo, Penny              57 Clovis Swim Club-38  2:05.00    1:39.57   17  
                  48.64     1:39.57 (50.93)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mary M             57 Tuolumne County-38   2:50.00    2:47.65   20  
                  37.79     1:19.96 (42.17)     2:03.85 (43.89)     2:47.65 (43.80)
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlo, Penny              57 Clovis Swim Club-38  8:25.00    7:53.52   20  
                  51.55     1:49.79 (58.24)   2:50.84 (1:01.05)   3:53.65 (1:02.81)
      4:56.31 (1:02.66)   5:58.17 (1:01.86)   6:59.18 (1:01.01)     7:53.52 (54.34)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              59 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.50      34.77   20  
  2 Nichols, Janet L          56 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:00.10    1:03.33   17  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindholm-Reynaud, Caroli  58 Fig Garden Swim-38     43.66      46.65   20  
  2 Nichols, Janet L          56 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:30.27    1:15.32   17  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mary M             57 Tuolumne County-38   1:48.00    1:41.64   20  
                  48.82     1:41.64 (52.82)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              59 Tamalpais Aquati-38    33.50      33.28   20  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mary M             57 Tuolumne County-38   1:30.00    1:25.98   20  
                  39.94     1:25.98 (46.04)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mary M             57 Tuolumne County-38   3:15.00    3:06.82   20  
                  39.22     1:28.90 (49.68)     2:24.89 (55.99)     3:06.82 (41.93)
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Gerre              61 Fig Garden Swim-38     36.00      36.28   20  
  2 Cruz, Pat A               63 Fig Garden Swim-38     50.42      50.83   17  
  3 Gage, Candy H             63 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:12.12    1:18.60   16  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Pat A               63 Fig Garden Swim-38     59.23    1:01.52   20  
  2 Gage, Candy H             63 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:27.12    1:47.80   17  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Pat A               63 Fig Garden Swim-38     59.19    1:04.09   20  
 -- Gage, Candy H             63 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:27.12         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Gerre              61 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:48.00    1:51.24   20  
                  51.24   1:51.24 (1:00.00)                                        
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Litman, Jacklyn           60 Bay Masters-38       9:30.00    8:31.40   20  
                  59.24   2:02.13 (1:02.89)   3:11.78 (1:09.65)   4:23.33 (1:11.55)
      5:29.02 (1:05.69)   6:36.64 (1:07.62)   7:36.75 (1:00.11)     8:31.40 (54.65)
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westergaard, Leslie M     67 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    47.00      47.33   20  
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westergaard, Leslie M     67 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  8:00.00    7:52.80   20  
                  53.14     1:50.18 (57.04)     2:50.05 (59.87)     3:49.86 (59.81)
      4:50.44 (1:00.58)   5:51.97 (1:01.53)   6:53.97 (1:02.00)     7:52.80 (58.83)
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westergaard, Leslie M     67 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    53.00      54.50   20  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Westergaard, Leslie M     67 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:55.00         DQ  
                  56.33          DQ (59.26)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ann B           76 Fresno Dolphin M-38  1:20.00    1:26.88   20  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            31 Tri Valley Maste-38    25.50      25.92   20  
  2 Renney, Matt              31 Clovis Swim Club-38    30.00      27.92   17  
  3 Wasemiller, Richard B     33 Madera Masters S-38    27.55      28.24   16  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            31 Tri Valley Maste-38    57.50      58.02   20  
                  27.76       58.02 (30.26)                                        
  2 Renney, Matt              31 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:05.00    1:03.01   17  
                  31.56     1:03.01 (31.45)                                        
  3 Wasemiller, Richard B     33 Madera Masters S-38  1:01.68    1:04.03   16  
                  29.35     1:04.03 (34.68)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renney, Matt              31 Clovis Swim Club-38  2:25.00    2:24.04   20  
                  34.26     1:09.88 (35.62)     1:46.52 (36.64)     2:24.04 (37.52)
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            31 Tri Valley Maste-38     0.27      26.89   20  
  2 Wasemiller, Richard B     33 Madera Masters S-38    30.75      31.42   17  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            31 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:01.50    1:02.18   20  
                  28.56     1:02.18 (33.62)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brazil, Jamin             39 Fig Garden Swim-38        NT      37.23   20  
  2 McLaughlin, Andrew B      37 Clovis Swim Club-38     0.45      42.09   17  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rubio, Jason K            38 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:03.30    1:05.13   20  
                  32.41     1:05.13 (32.72)                                        
  2 McLaughlin, Andrew B      37 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:45.00    1:39.72   17  
                  47.56     1:39.72 (52.16)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rubio, Jason K            38 Clovis Swim Club-38  2:25.86    2:21.83   20  
                  33.54     1:08.77 (35.23)     1:45.77 (37.00)     2:21.83 (36.06)
  2 McLaughlin, Andrew B      37 Clovis Swim Club-38  3:10.00    3:35.54   17  
                  45.44     1:39.26 (53.82)     2:36.82 (57.56)     3:35.54 (58.72)
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rubio, Jason K            38 Clovis Swim Club-38  5:15.00    5:09.01   20  
                  36.51     1:15.42 (38.91)     1:55.54 (40.12)     2:35.54 (40.00)
        3:14.02 (38.48)     3:52.70 (38.68)     4:30.92 (38.22)     5:09.01 (38.09)
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crass, Steve              36 Tuolumne County-38     31.00      29.81   20  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noble, David R            40 Fig Garden Swim-38     29.90      27.46   20  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noble, David R            40 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:03.78    1:02.84   20  
                  31.13     1:02.84 (31.71)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen M          44 Sacramento Maste-38  2:16.00    2:12.89   20  
                  31.52     1:05.03 (33.51)     1:39.11 (34.08)     2:12.89 (33.78)
  2 Schab, Barry T            42 Clovis Swim Club-38  2:24.84    2:17.20   17  
                  31.73     1:05.97 (34.24)     1:41.47 (35.50)     2:17.20 (35.73)
  3 Noble, David R            40 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:22.22    2:24.01   16  
                  33.49     1:10.65 (37.16)     1:47.72 (37.07)     2:24.01 (36.29)
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schab, Barry T            42 Clovis Swim Club-38  4:54.00    4:48.36   20  
                  32.51     1:08.06 (35.55)     1:44.55 (36.49)     2:21.56 (37.01)
        2:58.62 (37.06)     3:35.59 (36.97)     4:12.56 (36.97)     4:48.36 (35.80)
  2 Noble, David R            40 Fig Garden Swim-38   5:20.20    5:26.14   17  
                  35.23     1:14.74 (39.51)     1:56.22 (41.48)     2:39.10 (42.88)
        3:22.19 (43.09)     4:05.29 (43.10)     4:48.64 (43.35)     5:26.14 (37.50)
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen M          44 Sacramento Maste-38  1:12.00    1:12.36   20  
                  36.07     1:12.36 (36.29)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schab, Barry T            42 Clovis Swim Club-38     0.43      39.01   20  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schab, Barry T            42 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:35.00    1:28.72   20  
                  42.80     1:28.72 (45.92)                                        
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen M          44 Sacramento Maste-38  5:40.00    5:27.72   20  
                  33.59     1:11.04 (37.45)     1:55.47 (44.43)     2:39.02 (43.55)
        3:26.79 (47.77)     4:14.53 (47.74)     4:51.56 (37.03)     5:27.72 (36.16)
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurisu, Gregg             45 Clovis Swim Club-38    28.50      28.69   20  
  2 Soderstrom, Doug E        48 Clovis Swim Club-38     0.32      32.61   17  
  3 Viger, Randy D            48 Clovis Swim Club-38    38.00      36.82   16  
  4 Christiansen, Jay         49 Fig Garden Swim-38     41.00      37.84   15  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurisu, Gregg             45 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:02.00    1:06.11   20  
                  31.19     1:06.11 (34.92)                                        
  2 Kadi, Mike                46 Unattached           1:05.00    1:06.55   17  
                  32.40     1:06.55 (34.15)                                        
  3 Crosina-Sahm, Kurt A      47 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:08.00    1:07.85   16  
                  32.24     1:07.85 (35.61)                                        
  4 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:06.91    1:08.37   15  
                  33.24     1:08.37 (35.13)                                        
  5 Campbell, Chris           49 Mountain View Ma-38  1:11.00    1:12.32   14  
                  35.45     1:12.32 (36.87)                                        
  6 Soderstrom, Doug E        48 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:13.00    1:16.74   13  
                  36.97     1:16.74 (39.77)                                        
  7 Viger, Randy D            48 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:22.00    1:20.30   12  
                  39.15     1:20.30 (41.15)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                46 Unattached           2:20.00    2:23.24   20  
                  32.65     1:08.94 (36.29)     1:46.28 (37.34)     2:23.24 (36.96)
  2 Crosina-Sahm, Kurt A      47 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:30.00    2:31.95   17  
                  33.48     1:10.53 (37.05)     1:50.58 (40.05)     2:31.95 (41.37)
  3 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:43.38    2:35.66   16  
                  36.78     1:16.53 (39.75)     1:57.14 (40.61)     2:35.66 (38.52)
  4 Campbell, Chris           49 Mountain View Ma-38  2:40.00    2:39.33   15  
                  36.32     1:16.20 (39.88)     1:57.86 (41.66)     2:39.33 (41.47)
  5 Viger, Randy D            48 Clovis Swim Club-38  3:10.00    2:57.99   14  
                  41.95     1:26.50 (44.55)     2:13.24 (46.74)     2:57.99 (44.75)
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                46 Unattached           5:08.00    5:11.53   20  
                  35.65     1:14.09 (38.44)     1:54.01 (39.92)     2:33.37 (39.36)
        3:13.32 (39.95)     3:53.12 (39.80)     4:33.08 (39.96)     5:11.53 (38.45)
  2 Campbell, Chris           49 Mountain View Ma-38  5:45.00    5:55.18   17  
                  39.27     1:23.39 (44.12)     2:09.52 (46.13)     2:54.88 (45.36)
        3:40.49 (45.61)     4:26.60 (46.11)     5:11.84 (45.24)     5:55.18 (43.34)
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master-33    34.01      34.50   20  
  2 Kurisu, Ron               46 Clovis Swim Club-38       NT      40.66   17  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:15.55    1:17.99   20  
                  38.70     1:17.99 (39.29)                                        
  2 Campbell, Chris           49 Mountain View Ma-38  1:35.00    1:35.23   17  
                  47.02     1:35.23 (48.21)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boedtker, Markus S        45 Sacramento Maste-38     0.38      37.26   20  
  2 Kadi, Mike                46 Unattached             37.00      38.38   17  
  3 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master-33    40.96      40.23   16  
  4 Kurisu, Ron               46 Clovis Swim Club-38       NT      43.47   15  
  5 Christiansen, Jay         49 Fig Garden Swim-38     52.00      50.66   14  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                46 Unattached           1:22.00    1:25.69   20  
                  40.58     1:25.69 (45.11)                                        
  2 Boedtker, Markus S        45 Sacramento Maste-38  1:25.00    1:27.28   17  
                  41.23     1:27.28 (46.05)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosina-Sahm, Kurt A      47 Fig Garden Swim-38     35.00      33.26   20  
  2 Campbell, Chris           49 Mountain View Ma-38       NT      35.05   17  
  3 Soderstrom, Doug E        48 Clovis Swim Club-38     0.37      39.36   16  
  4 Kurisu, Ron               46 Clovis Swim Club-38       NT      39.46   15  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boedtker, Markus S        45 Sacramento Maste-38  2:50.00    2:52.28   20  
                  33.76     1:21.69 (47.93)     2:10.07 (48.38)     2:52.28 (42.21)
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boedtker, Markus S        45 Sacramento Maste-38  6:30.00    6:25.58   20  
                  39.61     1:23.50 (43.89)     2:15.93 (52.43)     3:05.85 (49.92)
        3:59.67 (53.82)     4:53.66 (53.99)     5:40.79 (47.13)     6:25.58 (44.79)
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, James R           53 Unattached             29.00      29.32   20  
  2 Helzer, Wayne W           53 Clovis Swim Club-38     0.30      30.18   17  
  3 Ozier, Joe                53 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:30.00      32.52   16  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, James R           53 Unattached           1:02.00    1:04.88   20  
                  31.74     1:04.88 (33.14)                                        
  2 Helzer, Wayne W           53 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:06.00    1:07.86   17  
                  34.11     1:07.86 (33.75)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:15.11    2:19.90   20  
                  32.48     1:07.85 (35.37)     1:44.05 (36.20)     2:19.90 (35.85)
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  4:51.44    4:57.88   20  
                  34.03     1:11.61 (37.58)     1:49.92 (38.31)     2:27.85 (37.93)
        3:05.54 (37.69)     3:43.06 (37.52)     4:20.98 (37.92)     4:57.88 (36.90)
  2 Floyd, Tim                50 Swim Alberta         5:30.00    5:27.56   17  
                  35.17     1:15.12 (39.95)     1:57.04 (41.92)     2:39.97 (42.93)
        3:22.88 (42.91)     4:04.95 (42.07)     4:47.63 (42.68)     5:27.56 (39.93)
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brenan, Andrew D          50 Sacramento Maste-38  1:22.00    1:16.38   20  
                  38.31     1:16.38 (38.07)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brenan, Andrew D          50 Sacramento Maste-38    40.00      36.99   20  
  2 Floyd, Tim                50 Swim Alberta         1:24.00      37.10   17  
  3 Ozier, Joe                53 Fig Garden Swim-38      0.42      40.16   16  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brenan, Andrew D          50 Sacramento Maste-38  1:28.00    1:20.86   20  
                  38.53     1:20.86 (42.33)                                        
  2 Floyd, Tim                50 Swim Alberta           37.30    1:22.93   17  
                  38.45     1:22.93 (44.48)                                        
  3 Ozier, Joe                53 Fig Garden Swim-38      0.29    1:35.18   16  
                  44.22     1:35.18 (50.96)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Walker, Byron             51 Modesto Area Aqu-38    44.00         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:05.88    1:12.62   20  
                  34.15     1:12.62 (38.47)                                        
  2 Martin, James R           53 Unattached           1:12.00    1:15.66   17  
                  35.65     1:15.66 (40.01)                                        
  3 Walker, Byron             51 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:42.00    1:38.48   16  
                  44.25     1:38.48 (54.23)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:32.11    2:37.85   20  
                  32.26     1:15.55 (43.29)     2:01.77 (46.22)     2:37.85 (36.08)
  2 Walker, Byron             51 Modesto Area Aqu-38  3:36.00    3:42.33   17  
                  47.99   1:51.35 (1:03.36)   2:54.00 (1:02.65)     3:42.33 (48.33)
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:32.00    5:34.83   20  
                  34.91     1:14.05 (39.14)     1:59.49 (45.44)     2:43.32 (43.83)
        3:30.53 (47.21)     4:18.67 (48.14)     4:57.52 (38.85)     5:34.83 (37.31)
  2 Brenan, Andrew D          50 Sacramento Maste-38  6:10.00    5:44.13   17  
                  38.10     1:20.49 (42.39)     2:06.56 (46.07)     2:50.67 (44.11)
        3:37.72 (47.05)     4:24.56 (46.84)     5:04.52 (39.96)     5:44.13 (39.61)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul, Gordon M            58 Clovis Swim Club-38    27.93      29.65   20  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul, Gordon M            58 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:03.75    1:06.67   20  
                  31.21     1:06.67 (35.46)                                        
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:08.05    1:06.90   17  
                  32.56     1:06.90 (34.34)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guadagni, Peter M         55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:18.50    2:23.58   20  
                  33.85     1:10.35 (36.50)     1:47.46 (37.11)     2:23.58 (36.12)
  2 Kennedy, Jim B            59 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:43.34    2:43.76   17  
                  38.86     1:20.39 (41.53)     2:02.59 (42.20)     2:43.76 (41.17)
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jim B            59 Cal Maritime Aca-38  5:45.00    6:02.21   20  
                  41.26     1:27.17 (45.91)     2:12.50 (45.33)     2:59.39 (46.89)
        3:45.54 (46.15)     4:31.87 (46.33)     5:17.21 (45.34)     6:02.21 (45.00)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig           57 Sacramento Maste-38    36.08      35.86   20  
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    37.50      38.48   17  
  3 Kennedy, Jim B            59 Cal Maritime Aca-38    39.60      40.46   16  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig           57 Sacramento Maste-38  1:22.08    1:21.46   20  
                  38.37     1:21.46 (43.09)                                        
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:21.00    1:24.04   17  
                  40.75     1:24.04 (43.29)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul, Gordon M            58 Clovis Swim Club-38    31.42      34.85   20  
  2 Kennedy, Jim B            59 Cal Maritime Aca-38    35.84      36.20   17  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig           57 Sacramento Maste-38  2:48.05    2:47.22   20  
                  33.71     1:20.90 (47.19)     2:09.27 (48.37)     2:47.22 (37.95)
  2 Paul, Gordon M            58 Clovis Swim Club-38  2:37.00    3:16.02   17  
                  35.47     1:27.38 (51.91)   2:27.74 (1:00.36)     3:16.02 (48.28)
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jim B            59 Cal Maritime Aca-38  6:30.00    6:43.55   20  
                  43.51     1:37.15 (53.64)     2:31.96 (54.81)     3:27.53 (55.57)
        4:20.75 (53.22)     5:15.20 (54.45)     6:00.43 (45.23)     6:43.55 (43.12)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           61 Unattached             29.99      30.14   20  
  2 Swinehart, Douglas        60 Clovis Swim Club-38    50.00      38.23   17  
  3 Steager, Ron              62 Fig Garden Swim-38     45.00      39.33   16  
  4 Cruz, John                64 Fig Garden Swim-38     48.31      48.90   15  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             60 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:04.50    1:05.29   20  
                  31.33     1:05.29 (33.96)                                        
  2 Bernard, Alan D           61 Unattached           1:06.49    1:07.96   17  
                  33.57     1:07.96 (34.39)                                        
  3 Slater, Louis C           62 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:14.00    1:11.26   16  
                  35.44     1:11.26 (35.82)                                        
  4 Ugarkovich, David         62 Sacramento Maste-38  1:13.00    1:17.30   15  
                  37.29     1:17.30 (40.01)                                        
  5 Cruz, John                64 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:02.68    2:00.23   14  
                  55.26   2:00.23 (1:04.97)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           61 Unattached           2:34.00    2:31.09   20  
                  35.68     1:14.85 (39.17)     1:54.46 (39.61)     2:31.09 (36.63)
  2 Slater, Louis C           62 Fig Garden Swim-38   2:35.00    2:31.82   17  
                  36.06     1:15.08 (39.02)     1:54.88 (39.80)     2:31.82 (36.94)
  3 Young, Julius W           64 University of Sa-38  3:12.00    2:54.91   16  
                  39.78                             2:10.72 ( )     2:54.91 (44.19)
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Michael W          60 University of Sa-38  6:20.00    6:41.78   20  
                  45.90     1:35.44 (49.54)     2:27.84 (52.40)     3:20.08 (52.24)
        4:11.65 (51.57)     5:02.68 (51.03)     5:53.96 (51.28)     6:41.78 (47.82)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ugarkovich, David         62 Sacramento Maste-38    40.00      42.45   20  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             60 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:18.50    1:20.39   20  
                  39.61     1:20.39 (40.78)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ugarkovich, David         62 Sacramento Maste-38    44.00      41.50   20  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             60 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:22.50    1:24.52   20  
                  40.58     1:24.52 (43.94)                                        
  2 Ugarkovich, David         62 Sacramento Maste-38  1:30.00    1:30.76   17  
                  43.69     1:30.76 (47.07)                                        
  3 Slater, Louis C           62 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:45.00    1:39.03   16  
                  48.13     1:39.03 (50.90)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           61 Unattached             33.68      34.60   20  
  2 Ugarkovich, David         62 Sacramento Maste-38    38.00      37.27   17  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             60 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:11.50    1:16.32   20  
                  35.82     1:16.32 (40.50)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Julius W           64 University of Sa-38  2:58.00    3:05.77   20  
                  41.13     1:30.54 (49.41)     2:25.46 (54.92)     3:05.77 (40.31)
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Louis C           62 Fig Garden Swim-38   6:40.00    6:28.82   20  
                  44.73     1:35.32 (50.59)     2:26.35 (51.03)     3:16.09 (49.74)
        4:12.99 (56.90)     5:08.95 (55.96)     5:50.22 (41.27)     6:28.82 (38.60)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    30.50      30.12   20  
  2 Davis, Don M              66 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.04      32.61   17  
  3 Stern, Tom K              65 Stanford Masters-38    41.00      36.87   16  
  4 Reynaud, Peter W          66 Fig Garden Swim-38      0.52      38.07   15  
  5 Glasrud, Donald H         68 Fig Garden Swim-38     37.08      39.41   14  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glasrud, Donald H         68 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:32.69    1:36.07   20  
                  43.78     1:36.07 (52.29)                                        
  2 Reynaud, Peter W          66 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:45.00    1:39.39   17  
                  48.19     1:39.39 (51.20)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              66 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:34.02    2:38.58   20  
                  37.08     1:17.32 (40.24)     1:58.50 (41.18)     2:38.58 (40.08)
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              66 Rolling Hills Mu-38  5:24.02    5:46.10   20  
                  38.84     1:23.42 (44.58)     2:08.16 (44.74)     2:52.75 (44.59)
        3:36.50 (43.75)     4:21.03 (44.53)     5:04.24 (43.21)     5:46.10 (41.86)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.50      34.96   20  
  2 Stern, Tom K              65 Stanford Masters-38       NT      43.91   17  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            67 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.00    1:19.13   20  
                  39.40     1:19.13 (39.73)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              66 Rolling Hills Mu-38    39.00      41.64   20  
  2 Stern, Tom K              65 Stanford Masters-38    49.00      44.75   17  
  3 Glasrud, Donald H         68 Fig Garden Swim-38     45.31      51.34   16  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Tom K              65 Stanford Masters-38  1:50.00    1:38.64   20  
                  46.79     1:38.64 (51.85)                                        
  2 Glasrud, Donald H         68 Fig Garden Swim-38   1:48.81    1:59.92   17  
                  54.83   1:59.92 (1:05.09)                                        
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            67 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:13.50    1:19.23   20  
                  36.39     1:19.23 (42.84)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Stern, Tom K              65 Stanford Masters-38  3:10.00         DQ  
                  46.78     1:46.36 (59.58)     2:44.47 (58.11)          DQ (47.88)
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           71 Walnut Creek Mas-38    43.60      45.20   20  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:44.40    1:43.02   20  
                  49.15     1:43.02 (53.87)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:46.00    3:55.36   20  
                  51.20   1:56.13 (1:04.93)   2:57.73 (1:01.60)     3:55.36 (57.63)
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlange, Gunter R        80 Modesto Area Aqu-38    55.00    1:03.06   20  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlange, Gunter R        80 Modesto Area Aqu-38  2:16.00    2:45.40   20  
                1:14.30   2:45.40 (1:31.10)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlange, Gunter R        80 Modesto Area Aqu-38    59.00    1:07.84   20  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlange, Gunter R        80 Modesto Area Aqu-38  2:18.00    2:41.07   20  
                1:14.46   2:41.07 (1:26.61)                                        
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fig Garden Swim Team-38  'A'                           NT    2:19.66   40  
     1) Turner, Wendy W36               2) Crass, Shannon W36             
     3) Sanchez, Steffani W38           4) Woolf, Sarah W39               
                  31.99     1:07.68 (35.69)     1:48.64 (40.96)     2:19.66 (31.02)
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clovis Swim Club Masters-38  'B'                       NT    2:13.77   40  
     1) Viger, Randy D M48              2) Kurisu, Gregg M45              
     3) Swinehart, Douglas M60          4) Schab, Barry T M42             
                  37.35     1:06.65 (29.30)     1:45.20 (38.55)     2:13.77 (28.57)
  2 Clovis Swim Club Masters-38  'A'                       NT    2:15.64   34  
     1) Renney, Matt M31                2) Kurisu, Ron M46                
     3) Rubio, Jason K M38              4) McLaughlin, Andrew B M37       
                  57.86      1:02.50 (4.64)     1:33.34 (30.84)     2:15.64 (42.30)
 
Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fig Garden Swim Team-38  'A'                           NT    5:01.17   40  
     1) Noble, David R M40              2)                                
                  36.11   1:15.24 (1:15.24)     1:51.68 (36.44)   2:31.55 (1:16.31)
        3:06.09 (34.54)   3:46.86 (1:15.31)     4:20.03 (33.17)   5:01.17 (1:14.31)
  
  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-06-27


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/