Pacific Masters gif

Results
Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters
Short Course Yards


Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters
28 March 2010

                     Strawberry Canyon Masters 2010 - 3/28/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Barrantes            23 ALMA-PC                30.83      29.05  
  2 Elisa Finan               22 CMAM-PC                30.00      29.76  
  3 Traci Robertson           23 FGM-38                 31.30      30.66  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Reilly               24 TOC-PC                 56.00      53.53  
                  25.68       53.53 (27.85)                                        
  2 Cara Davidoff             24 TOC-PC                 58.00      58.24  
                  28.19       58.24 (30.05)                                        
  3 Vicki Espiritu            24 TVM-PC                 58.64      59.64  
                  28.58       59.64 (31.06)                                        
  4 Emily Dangremond          23 TEME-PC              1:03.84    1:02.86  
                  30.28     1:02.86 (32.58)                                        
  5 Sara Barrantes            23 ALMA-PC              1:06.41    1:06.95  
                  32.21     1:06.95 (34.74)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Espiritu            24 TVM-PC               2:08.27    2:10.33  
                  29.86     1:02.24 (32.38)     1:36.23 (33.99)     2:10.33 (34.10)
  2 Sara Barrantes            23 ALMA-PC              2:24.80    2:17.31  
                  31.39     1:05.92 (34.53)     1:41.56 (35.64)     2:17.31 (35.75)
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Cotton            23 WCM-PC               5:20.00    5:25.70  
                  29.68     1:01.50 (31.82)     1:34.13 (32.63)     2:07.18 (33.05)
        2:40.36 (33.18)     3:13.71 (33.35)     3:47.11 (33.40)     4:20.51 (33.40)
        4:53.82 (33.31)     5:25.70 (31.88)                                        
  2 Allison Keller            24 Chico Masters Sw-PC  6:30.53    6:14.06  
                  33.09     1:11.57 (38.48)     1:48.94 (37.37)     2:27.68 (38.74)
        3:05.89 (38.21)     3:44.06 (38.17)     4:22.51 (38.45)     5:00.62 (38.11)
        5:38.34 (37.72)     6:14.06 (35.72)                                        
  3 Emily Dangremond          23 TEME-PC              6:15.00    6:14.87  
                  32.50     1:07.52 (35.02)     1:44.44 (36.92)     2:21.89 (37.45)
        2:59.74 (37.85)     3:37.89 (38.15)     4:16.75 (38.86)     4:56.77 (40.02)
        5:36.46 (39.69)     6:14.87 (38.41)                                        
  4 Sara Barrantes            23 ALMA-PC              6:29.30    6:29.95  
                  34.32     1:12.71 (38.39)     1:52.08 (39.37)     2:31.96 (39.88)
        3:11.89 (39.93)     3:52.31 (40.42)     4:31.56 (39.25)     5:11.16 (39.60)
        5:51.02 (39.86)     6:29.95 (38.93)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Espiritu            24 TVM-PC                 32.20      31.83  
  2 Carmen Mandac             22 ALMA-PC                35.00      33.08  
  3 Sara Barrantes            23 ALMA-PC                35.35      36.92  
  4 Elisa Finan               22 CMAM-PC                37.60      38.05  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Espiritu            24 TVM-PC               1:09.97    1:09.18  
                  33.64     1:09.18 (35.54)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Cotton            23 WCM-PC                 35.00      33.39  
  2 Marissa Shih              24 MVM-PC                 38.00      35.78  
  3 Carmen Mandac             22 ALMA-PC                37.00      36.75  
  4 Traci Robertson           23 FGM-38                 37.00      37.67  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Traci Robertson           23 FGM-38               1:15.00    1:20.93  
                  39.28     1:20.93 (41.65)                                        
  2 Marissa Shih              24 MVM-PC               1:18.50    1:21.19  
                  38.14     1:21.19 (43.05)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Reilly               24 TOC-PC                 26.00      26.45  
  2 Cara Davidoff             24 TOC-PC                 28.50      28.92  
  3 Carmen Mandac             22 ALMA-PC                33.00      31.00  
  4 Allison Keller            24 Chico Masters Sw-PC    31.78      31.04  
  5 Marissa Shih              24 MVM-PC                 32.00      31.32  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Cotton            23 WCM-PC               1:03.00    1:03.65  
                  29.98     1:03.65 (33.67)                                        
  2 Elisa Finan               22 CMAM-PC              1:20.00    1:15.88  
                  35.00     1:15.88 (40.88)                                        
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Cotton            23 WCM-PC               1:02.00    1:05.05  
                  31.29     1:05.05 (33.76)                                        
  2 Cara Davidoff             24 TOC-PC               1:12.00    1:07.41  
                  31.37     1:07.41 (36.04)                                        
  3 Marissa Shih              24 MVM-PC               1:13.00    1:09.45  
                  32.84     1:09.45 (36.61)                                        
  4 Carmen Mandac             22 ALMA-PC              1:16.00    1:09.93  
                  31.92     1:09.93 (38.01)                                        
  5 Elisa Finan               22 CMAM-PC              1:15.00    1:13.72  
                  35.92     1:13.72 (37.80)                                        
  6 Allison Keller            24 Chico Masters Sw-PC  1:16.80    1:15.42  
                  34.28     1:15.42 (41.14)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayley Gonnason           27 Unattached             25.00      26.42  
  2 Kelsey Louderback         26 MPM-38                 26.75      27.69  
  3 Rebecca Tukua             27 WCM-PC                 28.00      27.79  
  4 Lesley Ouellette          25 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    29.29      30.98  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlene Takaki            25 PRES-PC                56.00      54.98  
                  26.44       54.98 (28.54)                                        
  2 Hayley Gonnason           27 Unattached             59.00      58.28  
                  26.94       58.28 (31.34)                                        
  3 Iris Nishimoto            28 USF-PC               1:05.00    1:01.82  
                  30.56     1:01.82 (31.26)                                        
  4 Katie Lyons               29 TOC-PC                 55.50    1:05.87  
                  26.13     1:05.87 (39.74)                                        
  5 Meredith West             25 Mavericks Master-38  1:10.00    1:09.22  
                  33.73     1:09.22 (35.49)                                        
  6 Danski Perez              27 SCAM-PC              1:15.00    1:20.76  
                  37.50     1:20.76 (43.26)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayley Gonnason           27 Unattached           1:59.00    2:08.20  
                  29.02     1:02.10 (33.08)     1:35.50 (33.40)     2:08.20 (32.70)
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iris Nishimoto            28 USF-PC               6:00.00    5:45.97  
                  30.38     1:03.85 (33.47)     1:38.03 (34.18)     2:12.68 (34.65)
        2:48.51 (35.83)     3:23.83 (35.32)     3:59.71 (35.88)     4:35.72 (36.01)
        5:11.29 (35.57)     5:45.97 (34.68)                                        
  2 Meredith West             25 Mavericks Master-38  6:58.00    6:52.65  
                  38.24     1:19.32 (41.08)     2:01.45 (42.13)     2:43.57 (42.12)
        3:26.06 (42.49)     4:09.01 (42.95)     4:50.81 (41.80)     5:32.52 (41.71)
        6:14.60 (42.08)     6:52.65 (38.05)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey Louderback         26 MPM-38                 30.50      30.86  
  2 Katie Lyons               29 TOC-PC                 31.00      31.64  
  3 Iris Nishimoto            28 USF-PC                 37.00      34.00  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adrienne Belliveau        26 USF-PC               1:10.00    1:08.44  
                  33.69     1:08.44 (34.75)                                        
  2 Meredith West             25 Mavericks Master-38  1:38.00    1:30.64  
                  44.88     1:30.64 (45.76)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lesley Ouellette          25 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    30.99      30.39  
  2 Rebecca Tukua             27 WCM-PC                 33.00      34.18  
  3 Katie Lyons               29 TOC-PC                 33.80      34.23  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lesley Ouellette          25 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:09.34    1:07.20  
                  32.06     1:07.20 (35.14)                                        
  2 Rebecca Tukua             27 WCM-PC               1:13.00    1:13.31  
                  35.02     1:13.31 (38.29)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlene Takaki            25 PRES-PC                26.56      25.17  
  2 Lesley Ouellette          25 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    28.17      26.43  
  3 Meg Gill                  25 TOC-PC                 25.99      27.12  
  4 Rebecca Tukua             27 WCM-PC                 30.00      29.79  
  5 Kelsey Louderback         26 MPM-38                 29.50      30.01  
  6 Katie Lyons               29 TOC-PC                 28.80      30.28  
  7 Iris Nishimoto            28 USF-PC                 33.00      31.53  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlene Takaki            25 PRES-PC                58.40      55.92  
                  26.19       55.92 (29.73)                                        
  2 Adrienne Belliveau        26 USF-PC               1:10.00    1:07.70  
                  32.36     1:07.70 (35.34)                                        
  3 Meredith West             25 Mavericks Master-38  1:31.00    1:25.52  
                  40.01     1:25.52 (45.51)                                        
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lesley Ouellette          25 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:02.13      59.54  
                  27.56       59.54 (31.98)                                        
  2 Carlene Takaki            25 PRES-PC              1:03.00    1:00.46  
                  26.49     1:00.46 (33.97)                                        
  3 Meg Gill                  25 TOC-PC               1:01.99    1:02.75  
                  28.59     1:02.75 (34.16)                                        
  4 Katie Lyons               29 TOC-PC               1:04.00    1:06.12  
                  31.64     1:06.12 (34.48)                                        
  5 Rebecca Tukua             27 WCM-PC               1:06.90    1:06.23  
                  31.96     1:06.23 (34.27)                                        
  6 Iris Nishimoto            28 USF-PC               1:12.00    1:07.74  
                  31.86     1:07.74 (35.88)                                        
  7 Adrienne Belliveau        26 USF-PC               1:12.00    1:09.16  
                  31.83     1:09.16 (37.33)                                        
  8 Meredith West             25 Mavericks Master-38  1:35.00    1:26.75  
                  40.81     1:26.75 (45.94)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marisa Williams           34 Oakland Barracud-PC  1:00.00      33.91  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Nishimoto           31 USF-PC               1:05.00    1:02.63  
                  30.00     1:02.63 (32.63)                                        
  2 Marisa Williams           34 Oakland Barracud-PC  2:00.00    1:17.91  
                  36.49     1:17.91 (41.42)                                        
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Nishimoto           31 USF-PC               6:15.00    6:04.64  
                  32.64     1:08.36 (35.72)     1:45.07 (36.71)     2:22.09 (37.02)
        2:59.62 (37.53)     3:37.00 (37.38)     4:14.20 (37.20)     4:51.19 (36.99)
        5:28.52 (37.33)     6:04.64 (36.12)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shanna Guzman             33 TOC-PC                 27.80      27.94  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Nishimoto           31 USF-PC                 38.00      36.48  
  2 Marisa Williams           34 Oakland Barracud-PC  1:00.00      46.15  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marisa Williams           34 Oakland Barracud-PC  2:00.00    1:38.06  
                  47.20     1:38.06 (50.86)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shanna Guzman             33 TOC-PC                 27.20      27.71  
  2 Amber Nishimoto           31 USF-PC                 31.00      30.55  
  3 Marisa Williams           34 Oakland Barracud-PC  1:00.00      38.06  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Nishimoto           31 USF-PC               1:10.00    1:09.65  
                  32.07     1:09.65 (37.58)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelly Lynn               39 CLOV-38                27.90      27.88  
  2 Meike Labusch             37 USF-PC                 30.00      28.56  
  3 Wendy Turner              35 FGST-PC                28.50      29.06  
  4 Sarah Woolf               39 FGST-PC                33.00      31.75  
  4 Ann Michelle Ongerth      35 ECAM-PC                35.00      31.75  
  6 August Fern               35 BAM-PC                 32.67      32.57  
  7 Katharine Novak           39 MPM-38                 40.51      40.08  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Fernandez        36 Rocklin Aquatics-PC    59.00      59.50  
                  28.75       59.50 (30.75)                                        
  2 Michelle Deasy            38 TOC-PC               1:03.00    1:00.44  
                  29.36     1:00.44 (31.08)                                        
  3 Shelly Lynn               39 CLOV-38              1:01.60    1:01.97  
                  30.06     1:01.97 (31.91)                                        
  4 Kathryn Cohen             39 BAM-PC               1:04.00    1:04.50  
                  31.10     1:04.50 (33.40)                                        
  5 Wendy Turner              35 FGST-PC              1:06.00    1:05.73  
                  31.44     1:05.73 (34.29)                                        
  6 Amanda Sanguinet          39 TOC-PC               1:10.00    1:06.71  
                  30.29     1:06.71 (36.42)                                        
  7 Maureen Sullivan          38 TOC-PC               1:14.00    1:09.27  
                  33.74     1:09.27 (35.53)                                        
  8 August Fern               35 BAM-PC               1:12.71    1:10.66  
                  34.10     1:10.66 (36.56)                                        
  9 Ann Michelle Ongerth      35 ECAM-PC              1:25.00    1:11.36  
                  33.58     1:11.36 (37.78)                                        
 10 Sarah Woolf               39 FGST-PC              1:14.00    1:11.93  
                  35.34     1:11.93 (36.59)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Fernandez        36 Rocklin Aquatics-PC  2:10.72    2:07.34  
                  29.63     1:02.08 (32.45)     1:34.88 (32.80)     2:07.34 (32.46)
  2 Karen Duggan              39 WCM-PC               2:07.00    2:09.33  
                  30.27     1:02.52 (32.25)     1:35.82 (33.30)     2:09.33 (33.51)
  3 Wendy Turner              35 FGST-PC              2:25.00    2:29.47  
                  34.17     1:11.39 (37.22)     1:50.76 (39.37)     2:29.47 (38.71)
  4 Amanda Sanguinet          39 TOC-PC               2:34.00    2:38.34  
                  33.87     1:14.75 (40.88)     1:56.63 (41.88)     2:38.34 (41.71)
  5 August Fern               35 BAM-PC               2:50.00    2:41.31  
                  35.97     1:15.97 (40.00)     1:58.83 (42.86)     2:41.31 (42.48)
  6 Ann Michelle Ongerth      35 ECAM-PC              3:00.00    2:42.56  
                  37.53     1:19.17 (41.64)     2:02.21 (43.04)     2:42.56 (40.35)
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Duggan              39 WCM-PC               6:30.00    5:11.81  
                  33.60     1:13.17 (39.57)     1:53.09 (39.92)     2:32.67 (39.58)
        3:16.14 (43.47)     4:00.22 (44.08)     4:36.81 (36.59)     5:11.98 (35.17)
        5:55.24 (43.26)         5:11.81 ( )                                        
  2 Michelle Deasy            38 TOC-PC               6:01.00    5:44.25  
                  31.41     1:05.02 (33.61)     1:39.78 (34.76)     2:14.94 (35.16)
        2:49.98 (35.04)     3:24.71 (34.73)     3:59.89 (35.18)     4:34.93 (35.04)
        5:09.90 (34.97)     5:44.25 (34.35)                                        
  3 Shelly Lynn               39 CLOV-38              5:59.99    6:01.74  
                  33.12     1:08.41 (35.29)     1:44.55 (36.14)     2:20.84 (36.29)
        2:57.47 (36.63)     3:34.22 (36.75)     4:11.29 (37.07)     4:48.56 (37.27)
        5:25.95 (37.39)     6:01.74 (35.79)                                        
  4 Susan Strong              38 WCM-PC               6:16.01    6:08.70  
                  33.14     1:08.28 (35.14)     1:45.10 (36.82)     2:22.50 (37.40)
        2:59.83 (37.33)     3:37.47 (37.64)     4:15.17 (37.70)     4:53.81 (38.64)
        5:31.54 (37.73)     6:08.70 (37.16)                                        
  5 Nellie Dyer               36 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC  7:00.00    6:38.10  
                  35.04     1:14.06 (39.02)     1:53.90 (39.84)     2:34.52 (40.62)
        3:15.01 (40.49)     3:55.95 (40.94)     4:37.07 (41.12)     5:18.15 (41.08)
        5:58.76 (40.61)     6:38.10 (39.34)                                        
  6 Maureen Sullivan          38 TOC-PC               7:45.00    7:03.98  
                  39.54     1:21.71 (42.17)     2:05.30 (43.59)     2:49.29 (43.99)
        3:32.85 (43.56)     4:16.74 (43.89)     5:00.49 (43.75)     5:44.50 (44.01)
        6:26.39 (41.89)     7:03.98 (37.59)                                        
  7 Amanda Sanguinet          39 TOC-PC               7:15.00    7:07.21  
                  34.08     1:15.00 (40.92)     1:57.68 (42.68)     2:41.58 (43.90)
        3:24.86 (43.28)     4:09.66 (44.80)     4:55.06 (45.40)     5:39.78 (44.72)
        6:24.77 (44.99)     7:07.21 (42.44)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Duggan              39 WCM-PC                 30.88      31.17  
  2 Angela Haack              35 WCM-PC                 34.20      33.53  
  3 Kathryn Cohen             39 BAM-PC                 34.80      34.47  
  4 Sarah Woolf               39 FGST-PC                38.00      38.74  
  5 Evelyn Ibarra             39 SCAM-PC                40.00      39.11  
  6 August Fern               35 BAM-PC                 41.72      41.21  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meike Labusch             37 USF-PC               1:16.00    1:13.25  
                  35.45     1:13.25 (37.80)                                        
  2 Kathryn Cohen             39 BAM-PC               1:18.00    1:15.47  
                  36.77     1:15.47 (38.70)                                        
  3 Evelyn Ibarra             39 SCAM-PC              1:30.00    1:21.46  
                  40.51     1:21.46 (40.95)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nellie Dyer               36 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC    37.72      36.94  
  2 Maureen Sullivan          38 TOC-PC                 43.00      41.76  
  3 Sarah Woolf               39 FGST-PC                44.00      42.05  
  4 Ann Michelle Ongerth      35 ECAM-PC                48.00      42.79  
  5 Katharine Novak           39 MPM-38                 54.86      55.06  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Duggan              39 WCM-PC               1:13.50    1:15.19  
                  36.41     1:15.19 (38.78)                                        
  2 Jennifer Fernandez        36 Rocklin Aquatics-PC  1:18.00    1:18.44  
                  37.07     1:18.44 (41.37)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angela Haack              35 WCM-PC                 30.10      30.19  
  2 Shelly Lynn               39 CLOV-38                30.30      30.53  
  3 Susan Strong              38 WCM-PC                 31.49      30.91  
  4 Jennifer Fernandez        36 Rocklin Aquatics-PC    30.58      31.51  
  5 Wendy Turner              35 FGST-PC                35.00      32.69  
  6 Evelyn Ibarra             39 SCAM-PC                36.00      35.86  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Deasy            38 TOC-PC               1:21.00    1:15.04  
                  35.20     1:15.04 (39.84)                                        
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Duggan              39 WCM-PC               1:06.00    1:08.50  
                  31.59     1:08.50 (36.91)                                        
  2 Angela Haack              35 WCM-PC               1:12.00    1:10.66  
                  32.34     1:10.66 (38.32)                                        
  3 Jennifer Fernandez        36 Rocklin Aquatics-PC  1:09.00    1:11.59  
                  33.07     1:11.59 (38.52)                                        
  4 Shelly Lynn               39 CLOV-38              1:13.00    1:12.16  
                  33.80     1:12.16 (38.36)                                        
  5 Susan Strong              38 WCM-PC               1:14.20    1:12.97  
                  32.95     1:12.97 (40.02)                                        
  6 Michelle Deasy            38 TOC-PC               1:21.00    1:15.52  
                  35.00     1:15.52 (40.52)                                        
  7 Nellie Dyer               36 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC  1:17.00    1:17.59  
                  37.79     1:17.59 (39.80)                                        
  8 Wendy Turner              35 FGST-PC              1:24.00    1:17.90  
                  36.33     1:17.90 (41.57)                                        
  9 Evelyn Ibarra             39 SCAM-PC              1:30.00    1:21.17  
                  36.75     1:21.17 (44.42)                                        
 10 Sarah Woolf               39 FGST-PC              1:25.00    1:22.36  
                  38.35     1:22.36 (44.01)                                        
 11 August Fern               35 BAM-PC               1:23.49    1:23.93  
                  40.09     1:23.93 (43.84)                                        
 12 Ann Michelle Ongerth      35 ECAM-PC              1:40.00    1:26.38  
                  41.87     1:26.38 (44.51)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie Santos             41 WCM-PC                 25.90      26.69  
  2 Cindi Mullaly             43 FGM-38                 40.00      34.49  
  3 Hilda Hurtado             43 UN-PC                1:00.00      45.12  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laureen Welting           44 TOC-PC                 56.17      53.97  
                  26.08       53.97 (27.89)                                        
  2 Conny Bleul-Gohlke        43 BAM-PC                 56.00      59.50  
                  28.39       59.50 (31.11)                                        
  3 Juliet Cox                42 MAM-PC               1:00.50    1:00.88  
                  29.56     1:00.88 (31.32)                                        
  4 Shari Cruse               42 MPM-38               1:20.00    1:16.82  
                  34.88     1:16.82 (41.94)                                        
  5 Silke Jobst               42 Unattached           1:16.58    1:18.15  
                  37.52     1:18.15 (40.63)                                        
  6 Kelsey Kobayashi          40 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:30.00    1:19.09  
                  38.14     1:19.09 (40.95)                                        
 11 Cindi Mullaly             43 FGM-38               1:45.00    1:23.09  
                  39.77     1:23.09 (43.32)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Juliet Cox                42 MAM-PC               2:08.50    2:13.03  
                  30.90     1:04.30 (33.40)     1:38.95 (34.65)     2:13.03 (34.08)
  2 Tasha Capen               43 MELO-PC              2:15.00    2:20.77  
                  33.17     1:08.79 (35.62)     1:44.93 (36.14)     2:20.77 (35.84)
  3 Cynthia Hertzer           40 CRUZ-PC              2:49.00    2:50.46  
                  39.35     1:22.30 (42.95)     2:05.38 (43.08)     2:50.46 (45.08)
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laureen Welting           44 TOC-PC               5:27.00    5:19.29  
                  28.87     1:00.70 (31.83)     1:32.98 (32.28)     2:05.92 (32.94)
        2:38.83 (32.91)     3:11.11 (32.28)     3:43.52 (32.41)     4:15.98 (32.46)
        4:48.11 (32.13)     5:19.29 (31.18)                                        
  2 Debbie Santos             41 WCM-PC               5:32.00    5:34.58  
                  30.50     1:03.12 (32.62)     1:36.46 (33.34)     2:10.55 (34.09)
        2:44.14 (33.59)     3:18.30 (34.16)     3:52.30 (34.00)     4:27.30 (35.00)
        5:01.77 (34.47)     5:34.58 (32.81)                                        
  3 Juliet Cox                42 MAM-PC               5:48.00    5:49.00  
                  31.70     1:05.77 (34.07)     1:41.45 (35.68)     2:17.14 (35.69)
        2:52.73 (35.59)     3:28.31 (35.58)     4:03.67 (35.36)     4:39.20 (35.53)
        5:14.67 (35.47)     5:49.00 (34.33)                                        
  4 Cynthia Hertzer           40 CRUZ-PC              6:58.00    7:01.06  
                  37.34     1:18.56 (41.22)     2:02.44 (43.88)     2:45.78 (43.34)
        3:30.18 (44.40)     4:15.90 (45.72)     4:55.97 (40.07)     5:34.55 (38.58)
        6:20.62 (46.07)     7:01.06 (40.44)                                        
  5 Silke Jobst               42 Unattached           8:08.62    7:48.99  
                  39.87     1:25.77 (45.90)     2:12.44 (46.67)     3:00.03 (47.59)
        3:47.58 (47.55)     4:35.47 (47.89)     5:24.02 (48.55)     6:13.54 (49.52)
        7:03.06 (49.52)     7:48.99 (45.93)                                        
  6 Christine Benzler-Lew     40 FGM-38               9:00.00    8:01.11  
                  42.17     1:29.96 (47.79)     2:19.49 (49.53)     3:09.11 (49.62)
        3:57.51 (48.40)     4:46.42 (48.91)     5:35.63 (49.21)     6:24.96 (49.33)
        7:14.01 (49.05)     8:01.11 (47.10)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie Santos             41 WCM-PC                 30.60      30.78  
  2 Juliet Cox                42 MAM-PC                 31.20      31.58  
  3 Maureen Zeljak            42 WACM-PC                32.24      32.13  
  4 Amy Ruegg                 41 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    43.50      38.50  
  5 Tasha Capen               43 MELO-PC                39.82      39.07  
  6 Kelsey Kobayashi          40 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    50.00      45.16  
  7 Hilda Hurtado             43 UN-PC                1:00.00      49.79  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie Santos             41 WCM-PC               1:05.00    1:06.81  
                  33.19     1:06.81 (33.62)                                        
  2 Juliet Cox                42 MAM-PC               1:08.00    1:09.73  
                  34.56     1:09.73 (35.17)                                        
  3 Amy Ruegg                 41 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:27.00    1:24.48  
                  41.50     1:24.48 (42.98)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie Santos             41 WCM-PC                 32.70      33.87  
  2 Denise Elson              41 TVM-PC                 35.50      34.90  
  3 Tasha Capen               43 MELO-PC                36.50      37.36  
  4 Cynthia Hertzer           40 CRUZ-PC                38.00      37.40  
  5 Kolondra Harvey           44 Unattached             39.00      38.53  
  6 Amy Ruegg                 41 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    47.50      40.75  
  7 Shari Cruse               42 MPM-38                 41.90      40.79  
  8 Kelsey Kobayashi          40 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    50.00      43.85  
  9 Silke Jobst               42 Unattached             51.00      44.42  
 10 Christine Benzler-Lew     40 FGM-38                 48.00      47.50  
 11 Hilda Hurtado             43 UN-PC                1:00.00      52.72  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cynthia Hertzer           40 CRUZ-PC              1:20.00    1:20.62  
                  38.89     1:20.62 (41.73)                                        
  2 Tasha Capen               43 MELO-PC              1:25.00    1:23.25  
                  39.71     1:23.25 (43.54)                                        
  3 Amy Ruegg                 41 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:42.00    1:28.22  
                  42.61     1:28.22 (45.61)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laureen Welting           44 TOC-PC                 28.00      27.60  
  2 Denise Elson              41 TVM-PC                 29.90      30.05  
  3 Conny Bleul-Gohlke        43 BAM-PC                 29.00      30.63  
  4 Kolondra Harvey           44 Unattached             33.00      31.36  
  5 Silke Jobst               42 Unattached             53.00      49.16  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laureen Welting           44 TOC-PC               1:02.00    1:00.99  
                  29.08     1:00.99 (31.91)                                        
  2 Denise Elson              41 TVM-PC               1:08.00    1:07.57  
                  31.75     1:07.57 (35.82)                                        
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laureen Welting           44 TOC-PC               1:03.00    1:02.51  
                  29.30     1:02.51 (33.21)                                        
  2 Conny Bleul-Gohlke        43 BAM-PC               1:02.00    1:05.13  
                  30.79     1:05.13 (34.34)                                        
  3 Denise Elson              41 TVM-PC               1:10.00    1:08.99  
                  32.88     1:08.99 (36.11)                                        
  4 Maureen Zeljak            42 WACM-PC              1:06.81    1:12.69  
                  32.64     1:12.69 (40.05)                                        
  5 Cynthia Hertzer           40 CRUZ-PC              1:18.00    1:15.43  
                  36.76     1:15.43 (38.67)                                        
  6 Tasha Capen               43 MELO-PC              1:20.00    1:15.68  
                  36.83     1:15.68 (38.85)                                        
  7 Kelsey Kobayashi          40 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:45.00    1:29.38  
                  43.32     1:29.38 (46.06)                                        
  8 Silke Jobst               42 Unattached           1:42.00    1:29.78  
                  42.93     1:29.78 (46.85)                                        
  9 Hilda Hurtado             43 UN-PC                3:00.00    1:52.00  
                  51.51   1:52.00 (1:00.49)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Hunt              46 ALMA-PC                27.19      26.65  
  2 Ellen Beraud              46 KMAN-ZZ                29.96      29.79  
  3 Kim Overaa                49 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    31.00      30.37  
  4 Dina Dodd                 46 Bear River Swimm-38    31.90      30.60  
  5 Jennifer Phalen           45 SCAM-PC                33.34      31.22  
  5 Terry Powers              47 MPM-38                 32.20      31.22  
  7 Dove Scherr               49 BAM-PC                 32.41      31.95  
  8 Kimberley O'Keefe         45 BAM-PC                 35.00      35.68  
  9 Lynn Forsey               48 MPM-38                 48.00      36.06  
 -- BJ Henry                  46 WCM-PC                 29.07         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carola Khouri             47 Alpine Hills-38      1:00.28      57.32  
                  27.91       57.32 (29.41)                                        
  2 BJ Henry                  46 WCM-PC               1:01.51      59.37  
                  28.60       59.37 (30.77)                                        
  3 Allison Hunt              46 ALMA-PC                59.99    1:00.01  
                  29.09     1:00.01 (30.92)                                        
  4 Jennifer Phalen           45 SCAM-PC              1:09.99    1:07.15  
                  31.34     1:07.15 (35.81)                                        
  5 Kim Overaa                49 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:16.00    1:08.30  
                  32.79     1:08.30 (35.51)                                        
  6 Ellen Beraud              46 KMAN-ZZ              1:07.95    1:09.42  
                  32.47     1:09.42 (36.95)                                        
  7 Dove Scherr               49 BAM-PC               1:14.00    1:10.44  
                  33.54     1:10.44 (36.90)                                        
  8 Meredith Anderson         46 MAM-PC               1:12.00    1:10.60  
                  33.46     1:10.60 (37.14)                                        
  9 Terry Powers              47 MPM-38               1:16.00    1:10.87  
                  33.59     1:10.87 (37.28)                                        
 10 Felicia Adler             47 WCM-PC               1:30.00    1:19.36  
                  38.28     1:19.36 (41.08)                                        
 12 Lynn Forsey               48 MPM-38               1:37.00    1:27.91  
                  38.17     1:27.91 (49.74)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jana Matena               47 MELO-PC              2:05.00    2:02.80  
                  28.62       59.52 (30.90)     1:31.17 (31.65)     2:02.80 (31.63)
  2 BJ Henry                  46 WCM-PC               2:15.34    2:09.68  
                  30.74     1:04.55 (33.81)     1:37.23 (32.68)     2:09.68 (32.45)
  3 Allison Hunt              46 ALMA-PC              2:16.69    2:16.70  
                  31.94     1:06.67 (34.73)     1:41.57 (34.90)     2:16.70 (35.13)
  4 Dove Scherr               49 BAM-PC               2:43.23    2:36.73  
                  34.99     1:14.99 (40.00)     1:55.93 (40.94)     2:36.73 (40.80)
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jana Matena               47 MELO-PC              5:35.00    5:25.88  
                  30.19     1:02.86 (32.67)     1:36.37 (33.51)     2:09.85 (33.48)
        2:43.15 (33.30)     3:16.04 (32.89)     3:48.77 (32.73)     4:21.65 (32.88)
        4:54.22 (32.57)     5:25.88 (31.66)                                        
  2 BJ Henry                  46 WCM-PC               6:00.55    5:50.02  
                  31.28     1:05.39 (34.11)     1:40.48 (35.09)     2:16.00 (35.52)
        2:51.25 (35.25)     3:26.54 (35.29)     4:02.07 (35.53)     4:37.95 (35.88)
        5:14.32 (36.37)     5:50.02 (35.70)                                        
  3 Carola Khouri             47 Alpine Hills-38      6:05.00    5:58.52  
                  31.30     1:05.26 (33.96)     1:40.40 (35.14)     2:16.68 (36.28)
        2:53.60 (36.92)     3:30.28 (36.68)     4:07.93 (37.65)     4:45.07 (37.14)
        5:22.28 (37.21)     5:58.52 (36.24)                                        
  4 Rebecca Perry             45 MAM-PC               6:15.00    6:10.03  
                  33.63     1:10.03 (36.40)     1:47.22 (37.19)     2:24.68 (37.46)
        3:02.15 (37.47)     3:39.91 (37.76)     4:17.27 (37.36)     4:55.17 (37.90)
        5:32.70 (37.53)     6:10.03 (37.33)                                        
  5 Jennifer Phalen           45 SCAM-PC              6:41.39    6:32.52  
                  34.13     1:11.36 (37.23)     1:50.09 (38.73)     2:29.06 (38.97)
        3:08.69 (39.63)     3:49.34 (40.65)     4:30.66 (41.32)     5:12.21 (41.55)
        5:53.51 (41.30)     6:32.52 (39.01)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Ward                 46 WCM-PC                 31.00      32.39  
  2 Elizabeth DeFrancesco     49 CRUZ-PC                36.00      33.69  
  3 Jana Matena               47 MELO-PC                34.00      34.83  
  4 Kim Overaa                49 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    35.00      35.94  
  5 Dove Scherr               49 BAM-PC                 42.00      38.21  
  6 Lisa Verdon               47 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    47.00      39.68  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Perry             45 MAM-PC               1:14.50    1:14.34  
                  36.30     1:14.34 (38.04)                                        
  2 Kim Overaa                49 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:24.50    1:21.34  
                  39.75     1:21.34 (41.59)                                        
  3 Dove Scherr               49 BAM-PC               1:27.00    1:23.11  
                  40.46     1:23.11 (42.65)                                        
  4 Lynn Forsey               48 MPM-38               1:38.00    1:43.43  
                  48.38     1:43.43 (55.05)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jana Matena               47 MELO-PC                36.30      36.06  
  2 Lisa Ward                 46 WCM-PC                 35.00      36.40  
  3 Julie Santos Deas         48 WCM-PC                 37.50      37.37  
  4 Allison Hunt              46 ALMA-PC                37.99      37.38  
  5 Jennifer Phalen           45 SCAM-PC                39.64      39.30  
  6 Dina Dodd                 46 Bear River Swimm-38    39.90      39.61  
  7 Felicia Adler             47 WCM-PC                 50.00      47.22  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BJ Henry                  46 WCM-PC               1:30.67    1:21.26  
                  39.03     1:21.26 (42.23)                                        
  2 Allison Hunt              46 ALMA-PC              1:20.69    1:22.88  
                  38.94     1:22.88 (43.94)                                        
  3 Jennifer Phalen           45 SCAM-PC              1:27.70    1:24.13  
                  39.73     1:24.13 (44.40)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Ward                 46 WCM-PC                 29.90      30.10  
  2 Carola Khouri             47 Alpine Hills-38        31.34      30.21  
  3 Rebecca Perry             45 MAM-PC                 31.00      30.78  
  4 Julie Santos Deas         48 WCM-PC                 31.00      30.91  
  5 Terry Powers              47 MPM-38                 35.11      34.40  
  6 Meredith Anderson         46 MAM-PC                 34.91      35.15  
  7 Dina Dodd                 46 Bear River Swimm-38    40.00      35.81  
  8 Felicia Adler             47 WCM-PC                 50.00      45.63  
  9 Lisa Verdon               47 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    55.00      46.06  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie Santos Deas         48 WCM-PC               1:15.00    1:08.65  
                  31.75     1:08.65 (36.90)                                        
  2 Rebecca Perry             45 MAM-PC               1:09.50    1:08.99  
                  33.22     1:08.99 (35.77)                                        
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Ward                 46 WCM-PC               1:05.00    1:06.31  
                  30.20     1:06.31 (36.11)                                        
  2 Jana Matena               47 MELO-PC              1:10.00    1:07.65  
                  31.96     1:07.65 (35.69)                                        
  3 Carola Khouri             47 Alpine Hills-38      1:20.00    1:10.64  
                  32.82     1:10.64 (37.82)                                        
  4 Rebecca Perry             45 MAM-PC               1:14.00    1:11.13  
                  32.65     1:11.13 (38.48)                                        
  5 Julie Santos Deas         48 WCM-PC               1:15.00    1:12.63  
                  33.86     1:12.63 (38.77)                                        
  6 Elizabeth DeFrancesco     49 CRUZ-PC              1:20.00    1:13.33  
                  33.85     1:13.33 (39.48)                                        
  7 Meredith Anderson         46 MAM-PC               1:20.00    1:20.40  
                  36.88     1:20.40 (43.52)                                        
  8 Kim Overaa                49 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:23.00    1:20.46  
                  36.97     1:20.46 (43.49)                                        
  9 Ellen Beraud              46 KMAN-ZZ              1:19.75    1:21.31  
                  37.39     1:21.31 (43.92)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnie Bilich             52 TVM-PC                 27.00      27.27  
  2 Barbara Wheeler           53 TAM-PC                 29.50      28.07  
  3 Leslie Jaubert            52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    29.67      28.66  
  4 Jennifer Glenesk          52 KMAN-ZZ                32.00      33.85  
  5 Helene Hirsch             52 Matador Triathle-33    36.14      35.81  
  6 Katie Lowe                50 CLOV-38                40.00      39.53  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnie Bilich             52 TVM-PC                 58.50      58.57  
                  28.29       58.57 (30.28)                                        
  2 Leslie Jaubert            52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:01.00    1:00.79  
                  29.20     1:00.79 (31.59)                                        
  3 Mary Jane Reilly          54 Unattached             59.00    1:01.36  
                  29.46     1:01.36 (31.90)                                        
  4 Phyllis Quinn             54 TOC-PC               1:15.00    1:08.76  
                  33.70     1:08.76 (35.06)                                        
  5 Kim Stewart               51 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:18.00    1:14.38  
                  36.63     1:14.38 (37.75)                                        
  6 Jerri Holan               50 BAM-PC               1:15.00    1:22.66  
                  39.63     1:22.66 (43.03)                                        
  7 Katie Lowe                50 CLOV-38              1:25.00    1:27.49  
                  41.55     1:27.49 (45.94)                                        
  8 Jennifer Glenesk          52 KMAN-ZZ              2:40.00    2:02.59  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marguerite Meyer          51 TOC-PC               2:10.00    2:08.45  
                  30.53     1:03.52 (32.99)     1:36.68 (33.16)     2:08.45 (31.77)
  2 Leslie Jaubert            52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  2:14.00    2:15.38  
                  30.91     1:05.17 (34.26)     1:40.16 (34.99)     2:15.38 (35.22)
  3 Nancy Prier               50 KMAN-ZZ              2:45.00    2:35.13  
                  35.00     1:14.78 (39.78)     1:55.32 (40.54)     2:35.13 (39.81)
  4 Jennifer Glenesk          52 KMAN-ZZ              2:40.00    2:38.92  
                  35.89     1:15.68 (39.79)     1:57.66 (41.98)     2:38.92 (41.26)
  5 Katie Lowe                50 CLOV-38              3:00.00    3:04.83  
                  42.74     1:29.41 (46.67)     2:18.29 (48.88)     3:04.83 (46.54)
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marguerite Meyer          51 TOC-PC               5:42.00    5:41.44  
                  31.93     1:06.03 (34.10)     1:40.50 (34.47)     2:15.41 (34.91)
        2:49.90 (34.49)     3:24.66 (34.76)     3:59.35 (34.69)     4:34.01 (34.66)
        5:08.69 (34.68)     5:41.44 (32.75)                                        
  2 Phyllis Quinn             54 TOC-PC               7:00.00    6:38.53  
                  38.22     1:18.24 (40.02)     1:58.19 (39.95)     2:39.22 (41.03)
        3:19.84 (40.62)     4:00.67 (40.83)     4:40.91 (40.24)     5:20.69 (39.78)
        6:00.05 (39.36)     6:38.53 (38.48)                                        
  3 Jennifer Glenesk          52 KMAN-ZZ              7:05.00    7:05.76  
                  37.59     1:18.65 (41.06)     2:00.71 (42.06)     2:43.91 (43.20)
        3:27.30 (43.39)     4:10.74 (43.44)     4:54.90 (44.16)     5:39.19 (44.29)
        6:23.34 (44.15)     7:05.76 (42.42)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnie Bilich             52 TVM-PC                 30.00      30.40  
  2 Marguerite Meyer          51 TOC-PC                 34.12      34.39  
  3 Mary Jane Reilly          54 Unattached             34.00      36.44  
  4 Nancy Prier               50 KMAN-ZZ                40.00      38.47  
  5 Kim Stewart               51 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    40.00      39.05  
  6 Cathy Stone               54 MPM-38                 41.00      40.50  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnie Bilich             52 TVM-PC               1:04.50    1:04.53  
                  31.64     1:04.53 (32.89)                                        
  2 Marguerite Meyer          51 TOC-PC               1:10.44    1:10.83  
                  35.04     1:10.83 (35.79)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cokie Lepinski            50 MPM-38                 34.96      35.27  
  2 Barbara Wheeler           53 TAM-PC                 39.00      37.96  
  3 Helene Hirsch             52 Matador Triathle-33    44.50      41.40  
  4 Jerri Holan               50 BAM-PC                 43.00      45.57  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cokie Lepinski            50 MPM-38               1:15.65    1:16.36  
                  36.57     1:16.36 (39.79)                                        
  2 Barbara Wheeler           53 TAM-PC               1:25.00    1:18.50  
                  37.35     1:18.50 (41.15)                                        
  3 Catherine Soso            51 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:28.50    1:25.13  
                  40.67     1:25.13 (44.46)                                        
  4 Nancy Prier               50 KMAN-ZZ              1:40.00    1:29.79  
                  42.93     1:29.79 (46.86)                                        
  5 Helene Hirsch             52 Matador Triathle-33  1:38.95    1:33.63  
                  44.37     1:33.63 (49.26)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cokie Lepinski            50 MPM-38                 31.33      31.26  
  2 Phyllis Quinn             54 TOC-PC                 42.00      37.74  
  3 Cathy Stone               54 MPM-38                 39.78      38.69  
  4 Jerri Holan               50 BAM-PC                 39.00      40.67  
  5 Helene Hirsch             52 Matador Triathle-33    42.05      40.86  
  6 Katie Lowe                50 CLOV-38                50.00      47.08  
 -- Mary Jane Reilly          54 Unattached             32.00         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cokie Lepinski            50 MPM-38               1:12.81    1:12.71  
                  34.13     1:12.71 (38.58)                                        
  2 Catherine Soso            51 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:23.50    1:18.15  
                  36.32     1:18.15 (41.83)                                        
  3 Phyllis Quinn             54 TOC-PC               1:30.00    1:26.79  
                  41.76     1:26.79 (45.03)                                        
  4 Jerri Holan               50 BAM-PC               1:40.00    1:50.28  
                  52.04     1:50.28 (58.24)                                        
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cokie Lepinski            50 MPM-38               1:08.88    1:09.25  
                  33.17     1:09.25 (36.08)                                        
  2 Marguerite Meyer          51 TOC-PC               1:14.57    1:10.87  
                  32.90     1:10.87 (37.97)                                        
  3 Leslie Jaubert            52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:15.00    1:11.29  
                  34.02     1:11.29 (37.27)                                        
  4 Catherine Soso            51 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:18.50    1:13.28  
                  34.20     1:13.28 (39.08)                                        
  5 Barbara Wheeler           53 TAM-PC               1:18.00    1:14.78  
                  36.21     1:14.78 (38.57)                                        
  6 Nancy Prier               50 KMAN-ZZ              1:25.00    1:21.17  
                  38.70     1:21.17 (42.47)                                        
  7 Kim Stewart               51 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:35.00    1:25.48  
                  38.03     1:25.48 (47.45)                                        
  8 Cathy Stone               54 MPM-38               1:35.00    1:26.96  
                  39.34     1:26.96 (47.62)                                        
  9 Helene Hirsch             52 Matador Triathle-33  1:36.64    1:29.73  
                  42.12     1:29.73 (47.61)                                        
 10 Marianne Gesner           53 ECAM-PC              1:30.60    1:30.34  
                  42.15     1:30.34 (48.19)                                        
 11 Jerri Holan               50 BAM-PC               1:30.00    1:32.86  
                  44.95     1:32.86 (47.91)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Val                 58 TAM-PC                 26.50      26.14  
  2 Sally Kahn                59 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    32.00      30.79  
  3 Janet Nichols             56 FGST-PC                58.13      52.40  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Val                 58 TAM-PC                 58.00      55.42  
                  26.87       55.42 (28.55)                                        
  2 Sally Kahn                59 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:08.22    1:07.52  
                  32.88     1:07.52 (34.64)                                        
  3 Susie Powell              57 RHMS-PC              1:12.00    1:11.70  
                  34.96     1:11.70 (36.74)                                        
  4 Pamela Taub               59 WCM-PC               2:15.00    2:04.34  
                  59.57   2:04.34 (1:04.77)                                        
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susie Powell              57 RHMS-PC              7:10.00    6:53.76  
                  37.63     1:18.00 (40.37)     2:00.31 (42.31)     2:42.64 (42.33)
        3:25.43 (42.79)     4:07.71 (42.28)     4:50.42 (42.71)     5:32.90 (42.48)
        6:15.16 (42.26)     6:53.76 (38.60)                                        
  2 Jacklyn Litman            59 BAY-PC               8:00.00    8:02.80  
                  43.47     1:31.51 (48.04)     2:20.45 (48.94)     3:08.68 (48.23)
        3:57.96 (49.28)     4:47.22 (49.26)     5:36.02 (48.80)     6:26.08 (50.06)
        7:16.36 (50.28)     8:02.80 (46.44)                                        
  3 Kildine Harms             55 WCM-PC               8:15.00    8:28.60  
                  45.44     1:36.73 (51.29)     2:28.41 (51.68)     3:20.23 (51.82)
        4:12.29 (52.06)     5:04.54 (52.25)     5:56.31 (51.77)     6:47.66 (51.35)
        7:38.24 (50.58)     8:28.60 (50.36)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Val                 58 TAM-PC                 31.00      28.88  
  2 Karen Humphreys           57 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    30.40      29.60  
  3 Mary Diehl                55 CRUZ-PC                36.55      36.84  
  4 Pamela Taub               59 WCM-PC               1:15.00    1:04.84  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Humphreys           57 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:07.00    1:06.17  
                  32.56     1:06.17 (33.61)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Diehl                55 CRUZ-PC                40.81      40.64  
  2 Janet Nichols             56 FGST-PC              1:04.00    1:22.34  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Val                 58 TAM-PC               1:26.00    1:19.46  
                  37.95     1:19.46 (41.51)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Humphreys           57 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    29.70      29.05  
  2 Sally Kahn                59 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    35.80      34.52  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Val                 58 TAM-PC               1:06.00    1:02.94  
                  30.09     1:02.94 (32.85)                                        
  2 Susie Powell              57 RHMS-PC              1:29.00    1:32.87  
                  43.41     1:32.87 (49.46)                                        
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susie Powell              57 RHMS-PC              1:29.00    1:27.75  
                  41.52     1:27.75 (46.23)                                        
  2 Pamela Taub               59 WCM-PC               2:30.00    2:15.01  
                1:05.31   2:15.01 (1:09.70)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Tukua               60 WCM-PC                 35.00      33.10  
  2 Patricia Cruz             63 FGST-PC                43.98      43.92  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Tukua               60 WCM-PC               1:18.00    1:12.71  
                  34.52     1:12.71 (38.19)                                        
  2 Anezka Felton             61 TOC-PC               1:14.40    1:13.36  
                  35.99     1:13.36 (37.37)                                        
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alice Jones               60 SCAM-PC              7:00.00    6:53.46  
                  38.54     1:19.35 (40.81)     2:01.42 (42.07)     2:43.61 (42.19)
        3:26.00 (42.39)     4:08.67 (42.67)     4:51.00 (42.33)     5:33.24 (42.24)
        6:14.72 (41.48)     6:53.46 (38.74)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patricia Cruz             63 FGST-PC                52.00      52.23  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Tukua               60 WCM-PC                 55.00      46.72  
  2 Susie Caso                63 MAM-PC                 50.00      49.35  
  3 Patricia Cruz             63 FGST-PC                55.90      52.19  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Tukua               60 WCM-PC               1:55.00    1:43.33  
                  48.48     1:43.33 (54.85)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anezka Felton             61 TOC-PC                 39.75      40.34  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anezka Felton             61 TOC-PC               1:31.40    1:30.10  
                  44.11     1:30.10 (45.99)                                        
  2 Susie Caso                63 MAM-PC               1:45.00    1:42.26  
                  49.64     1:42.26 (52.62)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Ridout              68 TAM-PC                 33.00      32.94  
  2 Nancy Conkey              65 SNM-PC                 37.00      35.39  
  3 Glenda Carroll            66 TAM-PC                 43.00      41.32  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Ridout              68 TAM-PC               1:15.00    1:15.31  
                  35.82     1:15.31 (39.49)                                        
  2 Glenda Carroll            66 TAM-PC               1:29.00    1:34.26  
                  44.90     1:34.26 (49.36)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Ridout              68 TAM-PC               2:48.00    2:48.16  
                  38.59     1:21.71 (43.12)     2:05.12 (43.41)     2:48.16 (43.04)
  2 Kate Coleman              67 SCAM-PC              2:55.00    2:51.32  
                  37.28     1:19.76 (42.48)     2:05.26 (45.50)     2:51.32 (46.06)
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Coleman              67 SCAM-PC              7:45.00    7:34.59  
                  39.32     1:23.20 (43.88)     2:08.19 (44.99)     2:53.95 (45.76)
        3:40.96 (47.01)     4:27.17 (46.21)     5:13.81 (46.64)     6:00.58 (46.77)
        6:48.17 (47.59)     7:34.59 (46.42)                                        
  2 Nancy Conkey              65 SNM-PC               8:45.00    8:30.65  
                  44.13     1:33.04 (48.91)     2:24.55 (51.51)     3:16.60 (52.05)
        4:09.25 (52.65)     5:01.97 (52.72)     5:55.66 (53.69)     6:48.71 (53.05)
        7:41.10 (52.39)     8:30.65 (49.55)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Conkey              65 SNM-PC                 45.30      44.00  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniela Barnea            65 Stanford Masters-PC    43.10      40.38  
  2 Glenda Carroll            66 TAM-PC                 49.90      49.64  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniela Barnea            65 Stanford Masters-PC  1:35.10    1:29.21  
                  42.89     1:29.21 (46.32)                                        
  2 Glenda Carroll            66 TAM-PC               1:50.00    1:45.73  
                  50.15     1:45.73 (55.58)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniela Barnea            65 Stanford Masters-PC    42.00      39.37  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniela Barnea            65 Stanford Masters-PC  1:33.15    1:27.39  
                  41.10     1:27.39 (46.29)                                        
  2 Kate Coleman              67 SCAM-PC              1:45.00    1:38.60  
                  45.03     1:38.60 (53.57)                                        
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniela Barnea            65 Stanford Masters-PC  1:29.30    1:25.06  
                  41.41     1:25.06 (43.65)                                        
  2 Peg Mc Partland           67 MAM-PC               1:50.00    1:41.82  
                  48.02     1:41.82 (53.80)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terry Morse               74 TAM-PC                 47.40      47.86  
  2 Mary Alexandre            74 TAM-PC                 54.00      48.17  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Alexandre            74 TAM-PC               1:59.00    1:39.96  
                  48.67     1:39.96 (51.29)                                        
  2 Terry Morse               74 TAM-PC               1:46.90    1:42.33  
                  49.91     1:42.33 (52.42)                                        
  3 Alice Fasbender           71 El Camino YMCA M-38  2:16.89    2:14.37  
                1:02.26   2:14.37 (1:12.11)                                        
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terry Morse               74 TAM-PC               9:15.30    9:19.17  
                  54.19     1:49.69 (55.50)     2:46.41 (56.72)     3:43.18 (56.77)
        4:40.09 (56.91)     5:36.07 (55.98)     6:32.23 (56.16)     7:28.75 (56.52)
        8:24.95 (56.20)     9:19.17 (54.22)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Stretch             70 TOC-PC                 55.00      51.32  
  2 Mary Alexandre            74 TAM-PC               1:03.00      55.86  
  3 Alice Fasbender           71 El Camino YMCA M-38  1:08.48    1:09.80  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Stretch             70 TOC-PC               2:00.00    1:44.58  
                  51.88     1:44.58 (52.70)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Stretch             70 TOC-PC                 55.00      51.60  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Stretch             70 TOC-PC                 52.00      49.45  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Stretch             70 TOC-PC               1:49.00    1:41.46  
                  48.22     1:41.46 (53.24)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Robben            75 UN-PC                  54.00      55.50  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ann Kay                   75 MELO-PC              1:29.00    1:22.96  
                  39.40     1:22.96 (43.56)                                        
  2 Barbara Callison          77 Rinconada Master-PC  1:35.00    1:34.56  
                  45.48     1:34.56 (49.08)                                        
  3 Jean Duncan               77 WCM-PC               1:52.00    1:51.46  
                  53.19     1:51.46 (58.27)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Robben            75 UN-PC                4:30.00    3:21.82  
                  57.67   2:09.08 (1:11.41)   3:21.82 (1:12.74)                    
  2 Barbara Callison          77 Rinconada Master-PC  3:20.00    3:29.70  
                  47.13     1:39.48 (52.35)     2:34.84 (55.36)     3:29.70 (54.86)
  3 Jean Duncan               77 WCM-PC               3:55.00    3:52.30  
                  54.32     1:52.97 (58.65)   2:53.84 (1:00.87)     3:52.30 (58.46)
 
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jean Duncan               77 WCM-PC               9:55.00    9:44.94  
                  53.36     1:53.11 (59.75)     2:51.83 (58.72)   3:51.94 (1:00.11)
      4:52.09 (1:00.15)     5:51.25 (59.16)     6:50.42 (59.17)     7:49.35 (58.93)
        8:48.57 (59.22)     9:44.94 (56.37)                                        
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jean Duncan               77 WCM-PC               2:20.00    2:24.33  
                1:09.66   2:24.33 (1:14.67)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Callison          77 Rinconada Master-PC    52.00      53.87  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ann Kay                   75 MELO-PC                47.00      46.75  
  2 Barbara Callison          77 Rinconada Master-PC    48.00      47.98  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ann Kay                   75 MELO-PC              1:40.00    1:38.91  
                  43.61     1:38.91 (55.30)                                        
 
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gloria Stupfel            83 SMMM-PC             15:30.00   15:54.46  
                1:29.20   3:05.05 (1:35.85)   4:42.67 (1:37.62)   6:20.71 (1:38.04)
      7:59.16 (1:38.45)   9:35.65 (1:36.49)  11:11.84 (1:36.19)  12:45.44 (1:33.60)
     14:22.89 (1:37.45)  15:54.46 (1:31.57)                                        
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gloria Stupfel            83 SMMM-PC              2:05.00    1:52.70  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gloria Stupfel            83 SMMM-PC              4:09.00    3:59.46  
                1:50.99   3:59.46 (2:08.47)                                        
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gloria Stupfel            83 SMMM-PC              3:40.00    3:35.38  
                1:45.12   3:35.38 (1:50.26)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Higgins              18 CMAM-PC                22.02      21.87  
  2 Kenny Bower               22 TOC-PC                 21.50      23.10  
  3 Ross Walton               23 SCAM-PC                29.25      29.25  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Higgins              18 CMAM-PC                49.50      47.93  
                  23.41       47.93 (24.52)                                        
  2 Ian Lintz                 23 SNM-PC                 54.25      52.41  
                  25.30       52.41 (27.11)                                        
  3 Nick Hathaway             21 CMAM-PC                53.99      53.08  
                  25.65       53.08 (27.43)                                        
  4 Jonathan Morris           23 CMAM-PC                56.40      55.91  
                  27.45       55.91 (28.46)                                        
  5 Ross Walton               23 SCAM-PC              1:05.29    1:04.41  
                  29.57     1:04.41 (34.84)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Hathaway             21 CMAM-PC              1:57.50    2:00.02  
                  28.46       59.12 (30.66)     1:29.55 (30.43)     2:00.02 (30.47)
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Higgins              18 CMAM-PC              4:55.50    4:55.25  
                  26.83       56.55 (29.72)     1:26.78 (30.23)     1:57.22 (30.44)
        2:27.72 (30.50)     2:57.84 (30.12)     3:27.61 (29.77)     3:57.22 (29.61)
        4:26.64 (29.42)     4:55.25 (28.61)                                        
  2 Nick Hathaway             21 CMAM-PC              5:30.50    5:21.76  
                  29.34     1:01.51 (32.17)     1:33.86 (32.35)     2:06.06 (32.20)
        2:38.15 (32.09)     3:10.36 (32.21)     3:42.83 (32.47)     4:15.87 (33.04)
        4:49.17 (33.30)     5:21.76 (32.59)                                        
  3 Jonathan Morris           23 CMAM-PC              5:50.00    5:26.61  
                  30.32     1:03.87 (33.55)     1:36.63 (32.76)     2:09.59 (32.96)
        2:42.33 (32.74)     3:15.04 (32.71)     3:47.86 (32.82)     4:21.19 (33.33)
        4:53.58 (32.39)     5:26.61 (33.03)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Dolar               22 USF-PC                 28.00      28.36  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ian Lintz                 23 SNM-PC               1:03.50    1:02.21  
                  30.17     1:02.21 (32.04)                                        
  2 Jonathan Morris           23 CMAM-PC              1:08.00    1:08.76  
                  32.97     1:08.76 (35.79)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Dolar               22 USF-PC                 27.50      28.04  
  2 Ross Walton               23 SCAM-PC                35.86      35.99  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Dolar               22 USF-PC               1:01.00    1:02.76  
                  30.77     1:02.76 (31.99)                                        
  2 Ross Walton               23 SCAM-PC              1:18.63    1:20.12  
                  38.93     1:20.12 (41.19)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny Bower               22 TOC-PC                 23.50      26.66  
  2 Ian Lintz                 23 SNM-PC                 27.50      28.87  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Hathaway             21 CMAM-PC              1:02.50    1:00.29  
                  28.80     1:00.29 (31.49)                                        
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny Bower               22 TOC-PC                 55.00      58.18  
                  26.64       58.18 (31.54)                                        
  2 Kevin Dolar               22 USF-PC                 58.00      58.69  
                  28.11       58.69 (30.58)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolandas Gimbutis         29 ECAM-PC                21.51      22.01  
  2 Nick Lillard              27 Vacaville Swim C-PC    25.30      24.15  
  3 Colin Lee                 27 MVM-PC                 25.00      24.71  
  4 Justin Reid               27 USF-PC                 25.50      25.32  
  5 Antoine Hervier           26 SCAM-PC                25.30      26.61  
  6 Vikram Harish             27 FGM-38                 26.27      26.67  
  7 Pierpaolo Aymar           27 FGST-PC                27.20      28.28  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Penneys             27 SCAM-PC                52.00      51.35  
                  24.91       51.35 (26.44)                                        
  2 Aaron Mikuni              29 WCM-PC                 54.80      53.50  
                  25.12       53.50 (28.38)                                        
  3 Matthew Henry             29 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC    53.50      53.77  
                  25.64       53.77 (28.13)                                        
  4 Colin Lee                 27 MVM-PC                 55.00      54.12  
                  25.82       54.12 (28.30)                                        
  5 Justin Reid               27 USF-PC               1:00.50      58.42  
                  27.87       58.42 (30.55)                                        
  6 Vikram Harish             27 FGM-38               1:00.67      58.54  
                  28.65       58.54 (29.89)                                        
  7 James Bellenger           29 TEME-PC              1:01.00      59.24  
                  28.96       59.24 (30.28)                                        
  8 Pierpaolo Aymar           27 FGST-PC              1:02.00    1:03.03  
                  31.55     1:03.03 (31.48)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Lillard              27 Vacaville Swim C-PC  1:57.87    1:57.32  
                  26.86       56.32 (29.46)     1:26.71 (30.39)     1:57.32 (30.61)
  2 Aaron Mikuni              29 WCM-PC               2:00.00    1:57.75  
                  26.49       56.13 (29.64)     1:26.61 (30.48)     1:57.75 (31.14)
  3 Pierpaolo Aymar           27 FGST-PC              2:18.00    2:18.91  
                  32.50     1:07.37 (34.87)     1:43.40 (36.03)     2:18.91 (35.51)
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Henry             29 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC  5:31.00    5:31.28  
                  29.01     1:01.30 (32.29)     1:34.30 (33.00)     2:07.51 (33.21)
        2:41.18 (33.67)     3:14.92 (33.74)     3:48.67 (33.75)     4:22.91 (34.24)
        4:57.45 (34.54)     5:31.28 (33.83)                                        
  2 James Bellenger           29 TEME-PC              6:10.00    5:58.12  
                  31.82     1:06.10 (34.28)     1:41.75 (35.65)     2:17.62 (35.87)
        2:54.35 (36.73)     3:31.03 (36.68)     4:07.80 (36.77)     4:44.69 (36.89)
        5:21.80 (37.11)     5:58.12 (36.32)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antoine Hervier           26 SCAM-PC                30.50      30.77  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antoine Hervier           26 SCAM-PC              1:07.00    1:07.38  
                  32.39     1:07.38 (34.99)                                        
  2 James Bellenger           29 TEME-PC              1:15.00    1:12.11  
                  35.96     1:12.11 (36.15)                                        
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Penneys             27 SCAM-PC              1:12.00    1:10.42  
                  33.59     1:10.42 (36.83)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolandas Gimbutis         29 ECAM-PC                24.84      23.43  
  2 Pierpaolo Aymar           27 FGST-PC                30.80      30.07  
  3 Vikram Harish             27 FGM-38                 31.25      30.54  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Penneys             27 SCAM-PC                57.94      56.77  
                  26.87       56.77 (29.90)                                        
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Lillard              27 Vacaville Swim C-PC  1:01.45      59.51  
                  27.36       59.51 (32.15)                                        
  2 Matthew Schmelzer         27 TOC-PC               1:03.01    1:01.19  
                  28.20     1:01.19 (32.99)                                        
  3 Matthew Henry             29 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC  1:04.00    1:03.11  
                  28.49     1:03.11 (34.62)                                        
  4 Colin Lee                 27 MVM-PC               1:15.00    1:06.00  
                  29.94     1:06.00 (36.06)                                        
  5 Justin Reid               27 USF-PC               1:12.50    1:09.12  
                  32.02     1:09.12 (37.10)                                        
  6 Pierpaolo Aymar           27 FGST-PC              1:14.00    1:14.42  
                  34.96     1:14.42 (39.46)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Nisenbaum            32 TEME-PC                22.51      22.88  
  2 Sascha Hunold             32 SCAM-PC                26.00      24.70  
  3 Ryan McGlynn              33 CRUZ-PC                26.19      26.06  
  4 Matt Melcher              33 CLOV-38                25.00      26.80  
  5 Jack Mou                  34 San Francisco Ts-PC    35.00      30.42  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andy Brown                31 WCM-PC                 49.35      48.68  
                  23.48       48.68 (25.20)                                        
  2 Alex Tejada               34 USF-PC                 50.00      49.07  
                  23.68       49.07 (25.39)                                        
  3 Adam Conway               31 TVM-PC                 48.89      49.28  
                  23.61       49.28 (25.67)                                        
  4 Andy Nonaka               30 WCM-PC                 50.00      49.58  
                  24.32       49.58 (25.26)                                        
  5 Adam Nisenbaum            32 TEME-PC                51.47      51.01  
                  25.02       51.01 (25.99)                                        
  6 David Gaggero             33 TOC-PC                 51.00      51.21  
                  24.39       51.21 (26.82)                                        
  7 Sascha Hunold             32 SCAM-PC                58.00      53.18  
                  25.80       53.18 (27.38)                                        
  8 Jeff Mellinger            31 WCM-PC                 54.00      53.94  
                  25.98       53.94 (27.96)                                        
  9 Matt Melcher              33 CLOV-38              1:00.00      57.47  
                  27.91       57.47 (29.56)                                        
 10 Martin Walker             31 BAY-PC                 58.22      57.72  
                  27.84       57.72 (29.88)                                        
 11 Walter Tuholski           32 WCM-PC                 57.00      59.21  
                  28.14       59.21 (31.07)                                        
 12 Jim Larson                32 MPM-38               1:00.12      59.69  
                  28.24       59.69 (31.45)                                        
 13 Ric Pipkin                32 BAM-PC               1:02.00    1:00.35  
                  28.78     1:00.35 (31.57)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andy Nonaka               30 WCM-PC               1:48.00    1:48.82  
                  25.82       53.80 (27.98)     1:21.16 (27.36)     1:48.82 (27.66)
  2 Adam Nisenbaum            32 TEME-PC              1:58.23    1:57.27  
                  27.40       57.15 (29.75)     1:27.57 (30.42)     1:57.27 (29.70)
  3 Ric Pipkin                32 BAM-PC               2:25.00    2:16.60  
                  30.13     1:04.43 (34.30)     1:40.48 (36.05)     2:16.60 (36.12)
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Gaggero             33 TOC-PC               5:07.50    5:05.14  
                  28.26       58.48 (30.22)     1:29.12 (30.64)     1:59.80 (30.68)
        2:30.73 (30.93)     3:01.63 (30.90)     3:32.32 (30.69)     4:02.98 (30.66)
        4:34.15 (31.17)     5:05.14 (30.99)                                        
  2 Alex Tejada               34 USF-PC               6:20.00    5:51.49  
                  21.94     1:05.50 (43.56)     1:43.73 (38.23)     2:21.86 (38.13)
        2:59.46 (37.60)     3:35.01 (35.55)     4:10.37 (35.36)     4:45.10 (34.73)
        5:18.25 (33.15)     5:51.49 (33.24)                                        
  3 Walter Tuholski           32 WCM-PC               5:45.23    5:56.32  
                  31.75     1:06.42 (34.67)     1:41.51 (35.09)     2:17.54 (36.03)
        2:53.91 (36.37)     3:30.64 (36.73)     4:07.82 (37.18)     4:44.91 (37.09)
        5:20.87 (35.96)     5:56.32 (35.45)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Conway               31 TVM-PC                 27.23      26.95  
  2 Jeff Mellinger            31 WCM-PC                 28.00      27.98  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Theral MacKay             32 Burlingame Aquat-38    28.50      28.51  
  2 Martin Walker             31 BAY-PC                 33.22      32.20  
  3 Ric Pipkin                32 BAM-PC                 35.00      33.55  
  4 Jack Mou                  34 San Francisco Ts-PC    45.00      38.68  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Theral MacKay             32 Burlingame Aquat-38    59.95    1:02.29  
                  29.95     1:02.29 (32.34)                                        
  2 Sascha Hunold             32 SCAM-PC              1:14.00    1:10.48  
                  33.69     1:10.48 (36.79)                                        
  3 Jeff Mellinger            31 WCM-PC               1:13.90    1:12.15  
                  33.70     1:12.15 (38.45)                                        
  4 Ric Pipkin                32 BAM-PC               1:17.00    1:15.37  
                  35.01     1:15.37 (40.36)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Conway               31 TVM-PC                 23.89      23.35  
  2 Andy Brown                31 WCM-PC                 24.50      25.17  
  3 Jim Larson                32 MPM-38                 33.31      30.43  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Conway               31 TVM-PC                 52.21      52.56  
                  24.47       52.56 (28.09)                                        
  2 Matt Melcher              33 CLOV-38              1:10.00    1:05.51  
                  30.94     1:05.51 (34.57)                                        
  3 Ryan McGlynn              33 CRUZ-PC              1:10.00    1:08.10  
                  31.39     1:08.10 (36.71)                                        
  4 Jim Larson                32 MPM-38               1:20.99    1:13.66  
                  34.84     1:13.66 (38.82)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Conway               31 TVM-PC                 57.52      55.56  
                  25.80       55.56 (29.76)                                        
  2 Andy Nonaka               30 WCM-PC                 57.00      57.00  
                  27.20       57.00 (29.80)                                        
  3 Martin Walker             31 BAY-PC               1:08.22    1:06.77  
                  33.30     1:06.77 (33.47)                                        
  4 Matt Melcher              33 CLOV-38              1:15.00    1:07.30  
                  30.38     1:07.30 (36.92)                                        
  5 Ric Pipkin                32 BAM-PC               1:12.00    1:10.82  
                  33.37     1:10.82 (37.45)                                        
 -- Ryan McGlynn              33 CRUZ-PC              1:18.00         DQ  
                  33.56          DQ (35.61)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Lockwood          37 TVM-PC                 25.00      25.56  
  2 Steve Spackman            39 Unattached             28.00      26.75  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darrin Connolly           38 BAY-PC                 53.00      52.73  
                  25.59       52.73 (27.14)                                        
  2 Michael Mc Whorter        36 TOC-PC                 57.00      52.98  
                  25.75       52.98 (27.23)                                        
  3 Jan Kooy                  37 Unattached             54.55      53.57  
                  25.85       53.57 (27.72)                                        
  4 Jon Wilkening             35 Team Fuego-ZZ          56.50      54.23  
                  25.79       54.23 (28.44)                                        
  5 Rob Burks                 39 TTAM-PC                57.00      55.52  
                  26.56       55.52 (28.96)                                        
  6 Kwame Adwere-Boamah       38 Stanford Masters-PC    55.00      55.96  
                  26.79       55.96 (29.17)                                        
  7 Michael Lockwood          37 TVM-PC                 56.00      56.42  
                  27.25       56.42 (29.17)                                        
  8 Todd McLeod               39 FGST-PC                56.43      58.57  
                  27.43       58.57 (31.14)                                        
  9 Seth Goddard              38 BAM-PC               1:02.00      59.21  
                  28.35       59.21 (30.86)                                        
 10 Joel Green                39 SCAM-PC              1:03.00    1:03.05  
                  31.34     1:03.05 (31.71)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darrin Connolly           38 BAY-PC               1:56.00    1:55.49  
                  26.53       55.70 (29.17)     1:25.70 (30.00)     1:55.49 (29.79)
  2 Jan Kooy                  37 Unattached           2:00.00    1:59.43  
                  28.40       58.54 (30.14)     1:29.37 (30.83)     1:59.43 (30.06)
  3 Michael Mc Whorter        36 TOC-PC               1:57.00    2:01.11  
                  27.48       57.11 (29.63)     1:28.79 (31.68)     2:01.11 (32.32)
  4 Jon Wilkening             35 Team Fuego-ZZ        2:06.00    2:07.94  
                  28.77     1:00.91 (32.14)     1:34.52 (33.61)     2:07.94 (33.42)
 -- Todd McLeod               39 FGST-PC              2:09.13         DQ  
                  28.76     1:01.87 (33.11)     1:37.37 (35.50)          DQ (37.01)
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darrin Connolly           38 BAY-PC               5:20.00    5:16.41  
                  28.21       58.66 (30.45)     1:30.18 (31.52)     2:02.14 (31.96)
        2:34.70 (32.56)     3:07.26 (32.56)     3:39.83 (32.57)     4:12.79 (32.96)
        4:45.66 (32.87)     5:16.41 (30.75)                                        
  2 Michael Mc Whorter        36 TOC-PC               5:25.00    5:21.65  
                  30.03     1:02.64 (32.61)     1:35.31 (32.67)     2:08.08 (32.77)
        2:40.51 (32.43)     3:13.15 (32.64)     3:46.10 (32.95)     4:18.78 (32.68)
        4:50.86 (32.08)     5:21.65 (30.79)                                        
  3 Rob Burks                 39 TTAM-PC              5:40.00    5:26.79  
                  28.73     1:00.95 (32.22)     1:34.40 (33.45)     2:07.57 (33.17)
        2:40.61 (33.04)     3:13.27 (32.66)     3:46.73 (33.46)     4:19.99 (33.26)
        4:54.23 (34.24)     5:26.79 (32.56)                                        
  4 Todd McLeod               39 FGST-PC              7:00.00    6:35.51  
                  32.59     1:09.19 (36.60)     1:47.88 (38.69)     2:28.19 (40.31)
        3:08.85 (40.66)     3:50.04 (41.19)     4:31.70 (41.66)     5:13.40 (41.70)
        5:54.80 (41.40)     6:35.51 (40.71)                                        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darrin Connolly           38 BAY-PC               1:05.00    1:03.30  
                  30.77     1:03.30 (32.53)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Lockwood          37 TVM-PC                 32.00      32.35  
  2 Joel Green                39 SCAM-PC                43.00      38.80  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Lockwood          37 TVM-PC               1:10.00    1:10.98  
                  33.06     1:10.98 (37.92)                                        
  2 Steve Spackman            39 Unattached           1:15.00    1:15.38  
                  36.47     1:15.38 (38.91)                                        
  3 Joel Green                39 SCAM-PC              1:22.00    1:23.29  
                  39.13     1:23.29 (44.16)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Wilkening             35 Team Fuego-ZZ          27.80      26.65  
  2 Michael Mc Whorter        36 TOC-PC                 27.00      26.70  
  3 Todd McLeod               39 FGST-PC              1:10.00      30.23  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rob Burks                 39 TTAM-PC              1:00.00    1:00.52  
                  28.19     1:00.52 (32.33)                                        
  2 Jon Wilkening             35 Team Fuego-ZZ        1:03.00    1:02.53  
                  28.86     1:02.53 (33.67)                                        
  3 Seth Goddard              38 BAM-PC               1:10.00    1:08.62  
                  32.13     1:08.62 (36.49)                                        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darrin Connolly           38 BAY-PC               1:05.00    1:03.92  
                  28.92     1:03.92 (35.00)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Jones                44 Salinas Valley A-38    22.25      22.31  
  2 Bryan Mc Cormack          44 TOC-PC                 24.80      23.67  
  3 John McCarthy             44 TEME-PC                27.00      26.33  
  4 Daniel Sperka             44 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC    27.00      26.81  
  5 Jonathan Malapira         40 TVM-PC                 27.60      27.51  
  6 Eric Rydman               44 Unattached             28.00      27.54  
  7 Timothy Messner           42 FGST-PC                29.90      28.58  
  8 Steven Jimerson           43 EEE-38                 33.34      33.07  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Jones                44 Salinas Valley A-38    49.32      49.79  
                  23.70       49.79 (26.09)                                        
  2 Edward Bockius            43 USF-PC                 50.43      52.03  
                  25.34       52.03 (26.69)                                        
  3 Denis Bajet               42 SCSC-PC                53.50      53.74  
                  25.93       53.74 (27.81)                                        
  4 Kevin Norgaard            44 CLOV-38                55.00      54.44  
                  26.54       54.44 (27.90)                                        
  5 Bryan Mc Cormack          44 TOC-PC                 53.80      55.88  
                  27.36       55.88 (28.52)                                        
  6 Mitch Reed                40 OAK-PC                 58.00      57.47  
                  27.94       57.47 (29.53)                                        
  7 Daniel Sperka             44 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC  1:00.00      58.35  
                  28.96       58.35 (29.39)                                        
  8 John McCarthy             44 TEME-PC              1:00.50      58.49  
                  28.37       58.49 (30.12)                                        
  9 Eric Rydman               44 Unattached           1:05.00    1:00.98  
                  29.87     1:00.98 (31.11)                                        
 10 Jonathan Malapira         40 TVM-PC               1:07.61    1:01.55  
                  29.40     1:01.55 (32.15)                                        
 11 Timothy Messner           42 FGST-PC              1:06.00    1:01.73  
                  30.53     1:01.73 (31.20)                                        
 12 Michael Sanchez           40 CLOV-38              1:05.00    1:03.54  
                  31.00     1:03.54 (32.54)                                        
 13 Bryce Cruse               41 MPM-38               1:07.00    1:04.79  
                  31.75     1:04.79 (33.04)                                        
 14 Steven Jimerson           43 EEE-38               1:22.00    1:19.31  
                  36.10     1:19.31 (43.21)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Enright              43 Unattached           1:56.00    1:51.76  
                  26.87       54.94 (28.07)     1:23.39 (28.45)     1:51.76 (28.37)
  2 Daniel Sperka             44 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC  2:08.00    2:09.27  
                  31.28     1:04.19 (32.91)     1:37.38 (33.19)     2:09.27 (31.89)
  3 Timothy Messner           42 FGST-PC              2:21.00    2:19.23  
                  32.11     1:07.71 (35.60)     1:43.62 (35.91)     2:19.23 (35.61)
  4 Eric Rydman               44 Unattached           2:20.00    2:20.34  
                  32.96     1:08.81 (35.85)     1:45.69 (36.88)     2:20.34 (34.65)
  5 Michael Sanchez           40 CLOV-38              2:25.00    2:23.28  
                                1:06.99 ( )     1:44.30 (37.31)     2:23.28 (38.98)
  6 Everett Phillips          41 San Francisco Ts-PC  2:31.28    2:34.57  
                  35.90     1:14.36 (38.46)     1:54.63 (40.27)     2:34.57 (39.94)
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Bockius            43 USF-PC               5:07.33    5:14.10  
                  28.57       59.33 (30.76)     1:30.61 (31.28)     2:02.24 (31.63)
        2:33.90 (31.66)     3:06.25 (32.35)     3:38.44 (32.19)     4:10.66 (32.22)
        4:42.72 (32.06)     5:14.10 (31.38)                                        
  2 Peter Finney              42 MAM-PC               5:28.96    5:21.66  
                  29.15     1:01.84 (32.69)     1:34.86 (33.02)     2:08.30 (33.44)
        2:41.68 (33.38)     3:14.46 (32.78)     3:46.63 (32.17)     4:19.24 (32.61)
        4:50.75 (31.51)     5:21.66 (30.91)                                        
  3 Kevin Norgaard            44 CLOV-38              5:22.00    5:23.53  
                  28.51     1:00.10 (31.59)     1:32.52 (32.42)     2:05.00 (32.48)
        2:37.82 (32.82)     3:10.92 (33.10)     3:43.76 (32.84)     4:17.03 (33.27)
        4:50.68 (33.65)     5:23.53 (32.85)                                        
  4 Mitch Reed                40 OAK-PC               5:50.00    5:44.42  
                  32.15     1:06.30 (34.15)     1:40.94 (34.64)     2:16.08 (35.14)
        2:51.20 (35.12)     3:26.67 (35.47)     4:01.72 (35.05)     4:36.51 (34.79)
        5:11.79 (35.28)     5:44.42 (32.63)                                        
  5 Eric Rydman               44 Unattached           7:00.00    6:27.70  
                  35.12     1:14.06 (38.94)     1:53.93 (39.87)     2:34.15 (40.22)
        3:14.44 (40.29)     3:54.32 (39.88)     4:33.85 (39.53)     5:13.02 (39.17)
        5:52.13 (39.11)     6:27.70 (35.57)                                        
  6 Everett Phillips          41 San Francisco Ts-PC  7:18.17    7:19.69  
                  39.15     1:21.08 (41.93)     2:04.06 (42.98)     2:48.10 (44.04)
        3:33.19 (45.09)     4:18.41 (45.22)     5:03.94 (45.53)     5:50.44 (46.50)
        6:35.99 (45.55)     7:19.69 (43.70)                                        
  7 Steven Jimerson           43 EEE-38               9:30.00    9:55.50  
                  43.39   2:33.51 (1:50.12)   3:35.74 (1:02.23)   4:37.45 (1:01.71)
      5:42.05 (1:04.60)                             6:45.57 ( )   7:51.49 (1:05.92)
      8:56.23 (1:04.74)     9:55.50 (59.27)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan Mc Cormack          44 TOC-PC                 29.80      29.91  
  2 Jonathan Malapira         40 TVM-PC                 35.21      34.90  
  3 Bryce Cruse               41 MPM-38                 36.50      37.11  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Norgaard            44 CLOV-38              1:09.00    1:06.87  
                  33.18     1:06.87 (33.69)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Finney              42 MAM-PC                 28.89      28.71  
  2 Tinjin Chang              41 Unattached             39.50      30.13  
  3 Josh Harris               40 USF-PC                 39.51      30.43  
  4 Daniel Sperka             44 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC    35.00      34.24  
  5 Michael Sanchez           40 CLOV-38                36.00      35.96  
  6 Timothy Messner           42 FGST-PC                36.00      35.99  
  7 Steven Jimerson           43 EEE-38                 57.19      51.69  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Finney              42 MAM-PC               1:04.38    1:03.38  
                  30.30     1:03.38 (33.08)                                        
  2 Tinjin Chang              41 Unattached           1:23.00    1:09.40  
                  32.67     1:09.40 (36.73)                                        
  3 Daniel Sperka             44 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC  1:17.00    1:16.34  
                  36.77     1:16.34 (39.57)                                        
  4 Michael Sanchez           40 CLOV-38              1:18.00    1:17.81  
                  36.93     1:17.81 (40.88)                                        
  5 Timothy Messner           42 FGST-PC              1:19.00    1:18.06  
                  38.13     1:18.06 (39.93)                                        
  6 Everett Phillips          41 San Francisco Ts-PC  1:25.68    1:25.72  
                  41.58     1:25.72 (44.14)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Jones                44 Salinas Valley A-38    23.86      23.69  
  2 Josh Harris               40 USF-PC                 27.00      26.22  
  3 Kevin Norgaard            44 CLOV-38                26.00      26.31  
  4 Edward Bockius            43 USF-PC                 26.88      27.93  
  5 Bryan Mc Cormack          44 TOC-PC                 26.80      28.21  
  6 John McCarthy             44 TEME-PC                32.00      29.01  
  7 Mitch Reed                40 OAK-PC                 30.00      30.10  
  8 Bryce Cruse               41 MPM-38                 40.00      32.94  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Jones                44 Salinas Valley A-38    53.78      53.14  
                  24.77       53.14 (28.37)                                        
  2 Jeff Enright              43 Unattached             56.00      57.47  
                  27.22       57.47 (30.25)                                        
  3 Denis Bajet               42 SCSC-PC                58.50      58.54  
                  27.31       58.54 (31.23)                                        
  4 Everett Phillips          41 San Francisco Ts-PC  1:24.00    1:24.67  
                  39.16     1:24.67 (45.51)                                        
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Enright              43 Unattached           1:02.00      59.04  
                  27.29       59.04 (31.75)                                        
  2 Peter Finney              42 MAM-PC               1:00.68      59.54  
                  28.41       59.54 (31.13)                                        
  3 Denis Bajet               42 SCSC-PC              1:10.00    1:03.19  
                  30.54     1:03.19 (32.65)                                        
  4 John McCarthy             44 TEME-PC              1:11.00    1:07.69  
                  31.14     1:07.69 (36.55)                                        
  5 Jonathan Malapira         40 TVM-PC               1:05.30    1:10.51  
                  32.29     1:10.51 (38.22)                                        
  6 Eric Rydman               44 Unattached           1:35.00    1:13.81  
                  36.42     1:13.81 (37.39)                                        
  7 Everett Phillips          41 San Francisco Ts-PC  1:20.00    1:20.43  
                  39.31     1:20.43 (41.12)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Endres               46 SCAM-PC                24.45      25.30  
  2 Bill Mc Cracken           48 TVM-PC                 25.50      25.44  
  3 Todd Wilson               45 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    28.00      26.28  
  4 John Goble                47 ALMA-PC                26.30      26.62  
  5 Kim Bauer                 45 MPM-38                 27.38      27.60  
  6 Jerry Fegler              46 Unattached             27.47      28.00  
  7 Sid Levy                  46 MAM-PC                 29.80      28.51  
  8 Bart Hess                 49 TVM-PC                 29.74      30.55  
  9 Gregg Martin              46 Burlingame Aquat-38    31.45      30.88  
 10 William Graham            48 San Francisco Ts-PC    33.00      32.43  
 11 Mark Sands                49 Bear River Swimm-38    45.00      34.48  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Mc Cracken           48 TVM-PC                 54.20      53.51  
                  26.15       53.51 (27.36)                                        
  2 Paul Endres               46 SCAM-PC                54.10      54.46  
                  26.17       54.46 (28.29)                                        
  3 John Goble                47 ALMA-PC                59.90      58.76  
                  28.75       58.76 (30.01)                                        
  4 Sid Levy                  46 MAM-PC                 58.78    1:02.40  
                  30.04     1:02.40 (32.36)                                        
  5 Chris Campbell            49 MVM-PC               1:02.00    1:02.98  
                  31.08     1:02.98 (31.90)                                        
  6 Eric Zirkelbach           48 AQUM-PC              1:00.87    1:03.58  
                  29.39     1:03.58 (34.19)                                        
  7 Bart Hess                 49 TVM-PC               1:07.17    1:06.97  
                  31.68     1:06.97 (35.29)                                        
  8 Mark Sands                49 Bear River Swimm-38  1:45.00    1:21.55  
                  38.82     1:21.55 (42.73)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Mc Cracken           48 TVM-PC               1:57.00    1:55.98  
                  26.92       56.17 (29.25)     1:26.32 (30.15)     1:55.98 (29.66)
  2 Paul Endres               46 SCAM-PC              2:02.50    2:03.36  
                  28.42       58.76 (30.34)     1:30.79 (32.03)     2:03.36 (32.57)
  3 John Goble                47 ALMA-PC              2:17.00    2:14.57  
                  32.15     1:05.58 (33.43)     1:40.35 (34.77)     2:14.57 (34.22)
  4 Chris Campbell            49 MVM-PC               2:15.00    2:18.22  
                  32.42     1:06.71 (34.29)     1:42.93 (36.22)     2:18.22 (35.29)
  5 Bart Hess                 49 TVM-PC               2:36.77    2:39.10  
                  34.45     1:13.64 (39.19)     1:56.90 (43.26)     2:39.10 (42.20)
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Chao               45 WCM-PC               5:15.01    5:09.73  
                  29.14       59.98 (30.84)     1:31.02 (31.04)     2:02.23 (31.21)
        2:33.59 (31.36)     3:04.79 (31.20)     3:36.05 (31.26)     4:07.51 (31.46)
        4:38.52 (31.01)     5:09.73 (31.21)                                        
  2 Bill Mc Cracken           48 TVM-PC               5:13.00    5:11.82  
                  29.61     1:00.81 (31.20)     1:32.54 (31.73)     2:04.60 (32.06)
        2:36.57 (31.97)     3:08.25 (31.68)     3:39.44 (31.19)     4:10.50 (31.06)
        4:41.31 (30.81)     5:11.82 (30.51)                                        
  3 Chris Campbell            49 MVM-PC               6:18.00    6:18.73  
                  34.29     1:11.35 (37.06)     1:49.42 (38.07)     2:27.95 (38.53)
        3:06.69 (38.74)     3:45.39 (38.70)     4:24.71 (39.32)     5:03.36 (38.65)
        5:41.61 (38.25)     6:18.73 (37.12)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Chao               45 WCM-PC                 28.50      28.18  
  2 Kenneth Halbrecht         49 WCM-PC                 30.50      29.37  
  3 Todd Wilson               45 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    32.00      31.04  
  4 Kim Bauer                 45 MPM-38                 34.78      31.94  
  5 Jerry Fegler              46 Unattached             34.90      36.41  
  6 Eric Zirkelbach           48 AQUM-PC                38.34      36.48  
  7 Gregg Martin              46 Burlingame Aquat-38    35.00      36.73  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd Wilson               45 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:05.00    1:06.85  
                  33.41     1:06.85 (33.44)                                        
  2 Bill Mc Cracken           48 TVM-PC               1:14.00    1:13.75  
                  36.08     1:13.75 (37.67)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenneth Halbrecht         49 WCM-PC                 33.10      30.93  
  2 Paul Vanhoven             45 WCM-PC                 31.00      31.01  
  3 Matt Chappell             45 USF-PC                 35.90      32.98  
  4 Kim Bauer                 45 MPM-38                 34.16      33.45  
  5 Todd Wilson               45 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    35.00      33.63  
  6 Jerry Fegler              46 Unattached             36.10      35.18  
  7 Mark Sands                49 Bear River Swimm-38    45.00      38.56  
  8 Gregg Martin              46 Burlingame Aquat-38    40.00      39.59  
  9 William Graham            48 San Francisco Ts-PC    42.00      40.75  
 10 Chris Campbell            49 MVM-PC                 42.00      41.24  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Vanhoven             45 WCM-PC               1:11.99    1:11.64  
                  33.82     1:11.64 (37.82)                                        
  2 Matt Chappell             45 USF-PC               1:30.99    1:12.59  
                  34.47     1:12.59 (38.12)                                        
  3 Kim Bauer                 45 MPM-38               1:17.00    1:14.07  
                  34.83     1:14.07 (39.24)                                        
  4 Mark Sands                49 Bear River Swimm-38  1:45.00    1:24.09  
                  39.89     1:24.09 (44.20)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenneth Halbrecht         49 WCM-PC                 26.80      26.40  
  2 Jerry Fegler              46 Unattached             33.10      32.44  
  3 Eric Zirkelbach           48 AQUM-PC                35.00      32.63  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Chao               45 WCM-PC               1:00.00      59.67  
                  27.98       59.67 (31.69)                                        
  2 Todd Wilson               45 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:05.00    1:03.86  
                  30.82     1:03.86 (33.04)                                        
  3 Kim Bauer                 45 MPM-38               1:09.00    1:08.64  
                  30.96     1:08.64 (37.68)                                        
  4 Jerry Fegler              46 Unattached           1:14.70    1:13.43  
                  33.86     1:13.43 (39.57)                                        
  5 Eric Zirkelbach           48 AQUM-PC              1:30.00    1:15.92  
                  33.25     1:15.92 (42.67)                                        
  6 Chris Campbell            49 MVM-PC               1:16.00    1:18.30  
                  36.55     1:18.30 (41.75)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren Schenstrom         52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    23.00      23.41  
  2 Robert Heath              53 MAM-PC                 23.40      23.43  
  3 John Kraetsch             53 Mission Viejo Ma-33    25.82      25.78  
  4 John Morales              52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    25.22      26.22  
  5 David Robert              53 BAM-PC                 27.20      26.51  
  6 Douglas Wirth             52 CMAM-PC                29.00      29.42  
  7 George Giles              50 Vacaville Swim C-PC    31.41      31.58  
  8 Robert Anderson           54 Peninsula Covena-PC    30.50      32.15  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Heath              53 MAM-PC                 52.20      51.82  
                  25.09       51.82 (26.73)                                        
  2 Mark Evans                51 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC    54.00      53.05  
                  25.95       53.05 (27.10)                                        
  3 Mike Keck                 50 TOC-PC                 58.50      57.08  
                  28.01       57.08 (29.07)                                        
  4 Richard Cannon            52 Carson Valley Ma-38  1:00.00      57.75  
                  28.21       57.75 (29.54)                                        
  5 David Stewart             51 Vacaville Swim C-PC    59.90      59.81  
                  28.97       59.81 (30.84)                                        
  6 Terrence Fogarty          52 Club Hot Tub-38      1:01.50    1:00.91  
                  28.97     1:00.91 (31.94)                                        
  7 Jeff Glass                52 MAM-PC               1:05.80    1:02.40  
                  30.42     1:02.40 (31.98)                                        
  8 Douglas Wirth             52 CMAM-PC              1:03.00    1:07.20  
                  32.61     1:07.20 (34.59)                                        
  9 Robert Anderson           54 Peninsula Covena-PC  1:07.00    1:08.01  
                  33.14     1:08.01 (34.87)                                        
 10 George Giles              50 Vacaville Swim C-PC  1:10.36    1:09.60  
                  33.19     1:09.60 (36.41)                                        
 11 Mark Walsh                51 TVM-PC               2:40.00    1:25.71  
                  38.34     1:25.71 (47.37)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Morales              52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:54.00    1:55.28  
                  26.77       56.13 (29.36)     1:25.72 (29.59)     1:55.28 (29.56)
  2 Richard Cannon            52 Carson Valley Ma-38  2:12.17    2:09.28  
                  30.98     1:04.32 (33.34)     1:36.95 (32.63)     2:09.28 (32.33)
  3 Mark Evans                51 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC  2:15.00    2:14.10  
                  28.50     1:04.22 (35.72)     1:43.79 (39.57)     2:14.10 (30.31)
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Morales              52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  5:12.36    5:08.53  
                  28.41       59.15 (30.74)     1:30.31 (31.16)     2:01.39 (31.08)
        2:32.99 (31.60)     3:04.31 (31.32)     3:35.75 (31.44)     4:07.12 (31.37)
        4:38.17 (31.05)     5:08.53 (30.36)                                        
  2 Bryan Volpp               52 WCM-PC               5:42.00    5:26.18  
                  29.94     1:03.16 (33.22)     1:36.42 (33.26)     2:09.52 (33.10)
        2:42.93 (33.41)     3:16.40 (33.47)     3:49.11 (32.71)     4:21.48 (32.37)
        4:54.15 (32.67)     5:26.18 (32.03)                                        
  3 Mike Keck                 50 TOC-PC               5:25.00    5:26.59  
                  30.26     1:02.94 (32.68)     1:35.92 (32.98)     2:09.04 (33.12)
        2:41.98 (32.94)     3:14.83 (32.85)     3:47.52 (32.69)     4:20.69 (33.17)
        4:53.73 (33.04)     5:26.59 (32.86)                                        
  4 David Stewart             51 Vacaville Swim C-PC  6:00.00    5:58.94  
                  32.58     1:08.03 (35.45)     1:44.51 (36.48)     2:21.19 (36.68)
        2:57.81 (36.62)     3:34.44 (36.63)     4:10.62 (36.18)     4:47.10 (36.48)
        5:23.10 (36.00)     5:58.94 (35.84)                                        
  5 Dave Correia              52 FGM-38               7:20.00    6:50.93  
                  38.09     1:16.66 (38.57)     1:57.26 (40.60)     2:38.48 (41.22)
        3:20.15 (41.67)     4:02.44 (42.29)     4:45.19 (42.75)     5:28.07 (42.88)
        6:11.50 (43.43)     6:50.93 (39.43)                                        
  6 Mark Walsh                51 TVM-PC              12:00.00    8:45.76  
                  41.33     1:29.92 (48.59)   3:21.03 (1:51.11)     4:17.85 (56.82)
        5:12.69 (54.84)     6:08.62 (55.93)                             7:04.46 ( )
        7:58.92 (54.46)     8:45.76 (46.84)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Glass                52 MAM-PC                 34.60      32.32  
  2 Robert Anderson           54 Peninsula Covena-PC    39.50      38.60  
  3 George Giles              50 Vacaville Swim C-PC    40.56      40.30  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Glass                52 MAM-PC               1:16.70    1:10.88  
                  35.20     1:10.88 (35.68)                                        
  2 Robert Anderson           54 Peninsula Covena-PC  1:30.00    1:30.25  
                1:30.29         1:30.25 ( )                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren Schenstrom         52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    30.77      30.08  
  2 John Kraetsch             53 Mission Viejo Ma-33    32.00      31.28  
  3 Bryan Volpp               52 WCM-PC                 33.20      31.64  
  4 Bill Tulin                51 TAM-PC                 35.50      35.26  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren Schenstrom         52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:06.55    1:06.46  
                  31.51     1:06.46 (34.95)                                        
  2 John Kraetsch             53 Mission Viejo Ma-33  1:10.00    1:10.39  
                  33.13     1:10.39 (37.26)                                        
  3 Robert Anderson           54 Peninsula Covena-PC  1:22.00    1:22.02  
                  38.92     1:22.02 (43.10)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Morales              52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    25.22      25.73  
  2 Mark Evans                51 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC    27.50      26.28  
  3 Mike Keck                 50 TOC-PC                 28.50      28.31  
  4 David Robert              53 BAM-PC                 30.00      29.47  
  5 Jeff Glass                52 MAM-PC                 33.30      29.95  
  6 Terrence Fogarty          52 Club Hot Tub-38        31.00      30.78  
  7 Bill Tulin                51 TAM-PC                 33.50      31.30  
  8 Douglas Wirth             52 CMAM-PC                31.00      32.75  
  9 Mark Walsh                51 TVM-PC               1:20.00      45.04  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Stewart             51 Vacaville Swim C-PC  1:07.10    1:07.86  
                  31.85     1:07.86 (36.01)                                        
  2 Terrence Fogarty          52 Club Hot Tub-38      1:11.37    1:09.53  
                  32.03     1:09.53 (37.50)                                        
  3 George Giles              50 Vacaville Swim C-PC  1:25.66    1:24.62  
                  38.85     1:24.62 (45.77)                                        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren Schenstrom         52 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:01.55      58.27  
                  27.44       58.27 (30.83)                                        
  2 Robert Heath              53 MAM-PC               1:00.00      59.12  
                  26.73       59.12 (32.39)                                        
  3 Mark Evans                51 Davis Aquatic Ma-PC  1:03.00    1:01.37  
                  28.45     1:01.37 (32.92)                                        
  4 Bryan Volpp               52 WCM-PC               1:04.20    1:01.73  
                  28.89     1:01.73 (32.84)                                        
  5 John Kraetsch             53 Mission Viejo Ma-33  1:05.00    1:03.50  
                  30.70     1:03.50 (32.80)                                        
  6 Mike Keck                 50 TOC-PC               1:08.00    1:03.76  
                  30.10     1:03.76 (33.66)                                        
  7 Richard Cannon            52 Carson Valley Ma-38  1:14.00    1:07.11  
                  30.97     1:07.11 (36.14)                                        
  8 Jeff Glass                52 MAM-PC               1:14.30    1:11.11  
  9 Mark Walsh                51 TVM-PC               2:40.00    1:41.44  
                  44.41     1:41.44 (57.03)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig Ottersen            57 Sacramento Maste-PC    26.80      25.12  
  2 Steve Lintz               59 SNM-PC                 29.50      25.96  
  3 Don Foreaker              57 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    26.50      26.44  
  4 Erik Sterne               57 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    26.92      27.09  
  5 Mike Stone                55 MPM-38                 28.80      27.53  
  6 Jim Kennedy               58 CMAM-PC                28.49      28.72  
  7 Scot Kendall              59 Unattached             30.00      29.71  
  8 Scott Nichols             55 FGST-PC                30.81      30.55  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Ryder                55 SNM-PC                 56.00      54.70  
                  26.58       54.70 (28.12)                                        
  2 Don Foreaker              57 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    56.50      57.68  
                  27.10       57.68 (30.58)                                        
  3 Steve Lintz               59 SNM-PC               1:00.50    1:00.05  
                  28.93     1:00.05 (31.12)                                        
  4 Erik Sterne               57 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:02.72    1:00.30  
                  29.84     1:00.30 (30.46)                                        
  5 Jim Kennedy               58 CMAM-PC              1:02.59    1:02.63  
                  31.29     1:02.63 (31.34)                                        
  6 Scot Kendall              59 Unattached           1:11.00    1:07.51  
                  31.47     1:07.51 (36.04)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Ryder                55 SNM-PC               1:58.00    1:58.91  
                  28.08       57.88 (29.80)     1:28.75 (30.87)     1:58.91 (30.16)
  2 Jim Clemmons              59 MAM-PC               2:02.50    2:02.73  
                  28.14       59.53 (31.39)     1:31.42 (31.89)     2:02.73 (31.31)
  3 Don Foreaker              57 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  2:06.00    2:04.85  
                  29.64     1:01.92 (32.28)     1:34.16 (32.24)     2:04.85 (30.69)
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Clemmons              59 MAM-PC               5:24.50    5:18.61  
                  29.54     1:00.84 (31.30)     1:32.57 (31.73)     2:04.28 (31.71)
        2:36.25 (31.97)     3:08.61 (32.36)     3:40.83 (32.22)     4:13.06 (32.23)
        4:45.94 (32.88)     5:18.61 (32.67)                                        
  2 Peter Guadagni            55 WCM-PC               5:35.00    5:21.12  
                  29.39     1:01.87 (32.48)     1:34.58 (32.71)     2:07.42 (32.84)
        2:40.01 (32.59)     3:12.30 (32.29)     3:44.66 (32.36)     4:16.94 (32.28)
        4:49.35 (32.41)     5:21.12 (31.77)                                        
  3 Mike Ryder                55 SNM-PC               5:25.00    5:24.41  
                  29.39     1:01.66 (32.27)     1:34.10 (32.44)     2:07.02 (32.92)
        2:39.83 (32.81)     3:12.54 (32.71)     3:45.69 (33.15)     4:18.77 (33.08)
        4:51.71 (32.94)     5:24.41 (32.70)                                        
  4 Don Foreaker              57 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  5:45.00    5:45.13  
                  30.92     1:04.42 (33.50)     1:38.33 (33.91)     2:12.97 (34.64)
        2:48.01 (35.04)     3:23.47 (35.46)     3:59.24 (35.77)     4:34.96 (35.72)
        5:10.69 (35.73)     5:45.13 (34.44)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Perez               55 RHMS-PC                32.85      36.15  
  2 Scott Nichols             55 FGST-PC                40.19      39.83  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Don Foreaker              57 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:08.00    1:09.06  
                  34.50     1:09.06 (34.56)                                        
  2 Peter Guadagni            55 WCM-PC               1:12.60    1:11.27  
                  35.06     1:11.27 (36.21)                                        
  3 Erik Sterne               57 Santa Rosa Maste-PC  1:17.41    1:17.76  
                  38.83     1:17.76 (38.93)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig Ottersen            57 Sacramento Maste-PC    32.70      30.86  
  2 Craig Conrad              55 Unattached             29.00      30.88  
  3 Peter Guadagni            55 WCM-PC                 33.30      32.34  
  4 Steven Haufler            57 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    33.50      32.51  
  5 Mike Stone                55 MPM-38                 37.10      34.76  
  6 Richard Atondo            59 USF-PC                 36.00      35.49  
  7 Scott Nichols             55 FGST-PC                37.53      37.55  
  8 David Perez               55 RHMS-PC                38.00      38.25  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig Ottersen            57 Sacramento Maste-PC  1:10.80    1:09.82  
                  32.13     1:09.82 (37.69)                                        
  2 Steven Haufler            57 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:14.50    1:11.50  
                  33.69     1:11.50 (37.81)                                        
  3 Jim Clemmons              59 MAM-PC               1:12.50    1:11.80  
                  34.03     1:11.80 (37.77)                                        
  4 Jim Kennedy               58 CMAM-PC              1:14.36    1:15.77  
                  36.18     1:15.77 (39.59)                                        
  5 Richard Atondo            59 USF-PC               1:22.00    1:17.46  
                  37.01     1:17.46 (40.45)                                        
  6 Scot Kendall              59 Unattached           1:25.00    1:24.90  
                  40.28     1:24.90 (44.62)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Haufler            57 Orinda Aquatic M-PC    28.50      27.76  
  2 Erik Sterne               57 Santa Rosa Maste-PC    30.13      28.90  
  3 Steve Lintz               59 SNM-PC                 35.50      29.21  
  4 Jim Kennedy               58 CMAM-PC                30.91      30.52  
  5 Mike Stone                55 MPM-38                 33.42      31.16  
  6 Scot Kendall              59 Unattached             42.00      35.60  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Haufler            57 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:04.00    1:01.75  
                  28.79     1:01.75 (32.96)                                        
  2 Peter Guadagni            55 WCM-PC               1:05.80    1:03.73  
                  31.00     1:03.73 (32.73)                                        
  3 Jim Kennedy               58 CMAM-PC              1:14.93    1:11.71  
                  33.97     1:11.71 (37.74)                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Haufler            57 Orinda Aquatic M-PC  1:04.50    1:04.20  
                  29.82     1:04.20 (34.38)                                        
  2 Peter Guadagni            55 WCM-PC               1:07.80    1:05.09  
                  31.63     1:05.09 (33.46)                                        
  3 Craig Ottersen            57 Sacramento Maste-PC  1:05.80    1:05.83  
                  31.54     1:05.83 (34.29)                                        
  4 Eric Rhodes               59 BAM-PC               1:10.00    1:09.51  
                  33.25     1:09.51 (36.26)                                        
  5 Richard Atondo            59 USF-PC               1:15.00    1:13.29  
                  35.21     1:13.29 (38.08)                                        
  6 Scot Kendall              59 Unattached           1:17.50    1:18.23  
                  38.16     1:18.23 (40.07)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Meyerhoff            63 TAM-PC                 28.50      26.44  
  2 Richard Jacobberger       64 OAK-PC                 27.00      27.27  
  3 Julius Young              63 USF-PC                 26.02      27.64  
  4 Todd Boyd                 64 Arizona Masters-48     28.00      28.25  
  5 Doug Cort                 60 CMAM-PC                28.50      29.05  
  6 Greg Abney                60 MVM-PC                 29.20      29.27  
  7 Tom Stern                 64 Stanford Masters-PC    30.00      32.34  
  8 William Ansert            62 SNM-PC                 33.00      34.15  
  9 John Cruz                 64 FGST-PC                41.55      44.92  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Mc Clelland           61 MAM-PC               1:01.00    1:00.25  
                  28.76     1:00.25 (31.49)                                        
  2 Jeremy Cohen              61 SCAM-PC                59.79    1:01.72  
                  29.20     1:01.72 (32.52)                                        
  3 Richard Jacobberger       64 OAK-PC               1:03.00    1:02.44  
                  29.56     1:02.44 (32.88)                                        
  4 Todd Boyd                 64 Arizona Masters-48   1:04.00    1:03.13  
                  31.02     1:03.13 (32.11)                                        
  5 Doug Cort                 60 CMAM-PC              1:09.00    1:05.18  
                  32.45     1:05.18 (32.73)                                        
  6 Michael Woodruff          64 BAM-PC               1:13.00    1:13.37  
                  35.59     1:13.37 (37.78)                                        
  7 John Cruz                 64 FGST-PC              1:45.87    1:46.96  
                  51.41     1:46.96 (55.55)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Cort                 60 CMAM-PC              2:38.00    2:32.89  
                  34.92     1:13.84 (38.92)     1:54.60 (40.76)     2:32.89 (38.29)
  2 Greg Abney                60 MVM-PC               2:38.00    2:33.52  
                  35.59     1:14.82 (39.23)     1:54.93 (40.11)     2:33.52 (38.59)
  3 Michael Woodruff          64 BAM-PC               2:40.00    2:41.43  
                  37.43     1:17.68 (40.25)     1:59.83 (42.15)     2:41.43 (41.60)
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas McCarty            64 TOC-PC               7:10.00    6:56.89  
                  36.34     1:17.44 (41.10)     2:00.24 (42.80)     2:43.61 (43.37)
        3:26.46 (42.85)     4:08.28 (41.82)     4:51.73 (43.45)     5:34.17 (42.44)
        6:17.58 (43.41)     6:56.89 (39.31)                                        
  2 Michael Woodruff          64 BAM-PC               7:15.00    7:16.01  
                  39.28     1:21.01 (41.73)     2:03.50 (42.49)     2:47.19 (43.69)
        3:31.70 (44.51)     4:17.22 (45.52)     5:02.17 (44.95)     5:47.06 (44.89)
        6:31.93 (44.87)     7:16.01 (44.08)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Rudloff            62 TOC-PC                 31.20      31.39  
  2 Greg Abney                60 MVM-PC                 45.00      42.83  
 -- John Cruz                 64 FGST-PC              1:05.00         DQ  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Rudloff            62 TOC-PC               1:08.60    1:07.03  
                  33.67     1:07.03 (33.36)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Mc Clelland           61 MAM-PC                 35.00      34.72  
  2 Rick Meyerhoff            63 TAM-PC                 40.00      34.73  
  3 Greg Abney                60 MVM-PC                 38.00      37.43  
  4 Tom Stern                 64 Stanford Masters-PC    37.00      38.89  
  5 William Ansert            62 SNM-PC                 40.00      49.10  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Cohen              61 SCAM-PC              1:19.00    1:25.85  
                  39.87     1:25.85 (45.98)                                        
  2 Julius Young              63 USF-PC               1:23.09    1:28.03  
                  42.51     1:28.03 (45.52)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Cort                 60 CMAM-PC                31.00      29.94  
  2 Rick Meyerhoff            63 TAM-PC                 30.00      30.55  
  3 Richard Jacobberger       64 OAK-PC                 33.00      30.87  
  4 Todd Boyd                 64 Arizona Masters-48     35.00      33.34  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julius Young              63 USF-PC               1:12.05    1:07.36  
                  32.50     1:07.36 (34.86)                                        
  2 Richard Jacobberger       64 OAK-PC               1:14.00    1:16.85  
                  35.37     1:16.85 (41.48)                                        
  3 Todd Boyd                 64 Arizona Masters-48   1:35.00    1:27.21  
                  41.69     1:27.21 (45.52)                                        
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Rudloff            62 TOC-PC               1:09.00    1:05.49  
                  30.95     1:05.49 (34.54)                                        
  2 D Craig Dennis            63 WCM-PC               1:12.50    1:07.82  
                  31.07     1:07.82 (36.75)                                        
  3 Julius Young              63 USF-PC               1:11.09    1:10.21  
                  32.79     1:10.21 (37.42)                                        
  4 Todd Boyd                 64 Arizona Masters-48   1:30.00    1:18.49  
                  37.71     1:18.49 (40.78)                                        
 -- Greg Abney                60 MVM-PC                    NT         DQ  
                  39.62          DQ (41.78)                                        
 -- Tom Stern                 64 Stanford Masters-PC  1:30.00         DQ  
                  41.53          DQ (40.57)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Burns             66 TAM-PC                 27.20      25.37  
  2 David Gildea              66 MELO-PC                26.90      26.78  
  3 Steve Sturges             65 BAM-PC                 34.93      35.88  
  4 Donald Glasrud            67 FGST-PC                39.37      36.04  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Burns             66 TAM-PC                 58.50      55.33  
                  26.86       55.33 (28.47)                                        
  2 Robert Olson              65 WCM-PC                 59.00    1:04.30  
                  31.28     1:04.30 (33.02)                                        
  3 Steve Sturges             65 BAM-PC               1:21.08    1:17.64  
                  36.89     1:17.64 (40.75)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ken Frost                 65 TAM-PC               2:18.00    2:21.60  
                  33.58     1:10.14 (36.56)     1:46.57 (36.43)     2:21.60 (35.03)
  2 Steve Sturges             65 BAM-PC               2:55.09    3:00.81  
                  40.53     1:27.25 (46.72)     2:15.19 (47.94)     3:00.81 (45.62)
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Loss                  69 ECAM-PC              7:15.00    7:14.35  
                  38.35     1:20.09 (41.74)     2:03.23 (43.14)     2:47.41 (44.18)
        3:31.75 (44.34)     4:16.30 (44.55)     5:01.42 (45.12)     5:46.41 (44.99)
        6:31.10 (44.69)     7:14.35 (43.25)                                        
  2 Steve Sturges             65 BAM-PC               7:28.56    7:26.23  
                  40.13     1:25.02 (44.89)     2:11.00 (45.98)     2:57.08 (46.08)
        3:43.24 (46.16)     4:27.51 (44.27)     5:12.13 (44.62)     5:57.83 (45.70)
        6:43.08 (45.25)     7:26.23 (43.15)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Gildea              66 MELO-PC                34.50      32.67  
  2 Gordon Jacoby             66 MAM-PC                 40.00      41.30  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Gildea              66 MELO-PC              1:14.50    1:13.87  
                  37.44     1:13.87 (36.43)                                        
  2 Steve Sturges             65 BAM-PC               1:38.71    1:33.12  
                  46.24     1:33.12 (46.88)                                        
  3 Gordon Jacoby             66 MAM-PC               1:34.00    1:34.56  
                  46.96     1:34.56 (47.60)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ken Frost                 65 TAM-PC                 33.00      32.21  
  2 Richard Burns             66 TAM-PC                 40.00      34.94  
  3 Donald Glasrud            67 FGST-PC                44.52      44.03  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ken Frost                 65 TAM-PC               1:13.00    1:12.06  
                  33.83     1:12.06 (38.23)                                        
  2 Richard Burns             66 TAM-PC               1:23.00    1:18.27  
                  37.14     1:18.27 (41.13)                                        
  3 Donald Glasrud            67 FGST-PC              1:41.44    1:50.51  
                  51.85     1:50.51 (58.66)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Olson              65 WCM-PC                 29.80      29.30  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Burns             66 TAM-PC               1:07.50    1:04.27  
                  29.46     1:04.27 (34.81)                                        
  2 David Gildea              66 MELO-PC              1:08.00    1:06.34  
                  31.97     1:06.34 (34.37)                                        
  3 Ken Frost                 65 TAM-PC               1:11.00    1:08.47  
                  33.21     1:08.47 (35.26)                                        
  4 Gordon Jacoby             66 MAM-PC               1:30.00    1:34.83  
                  44.87     1:34.83 (49.96)                                        
  5 Donald Glasrud            67 FGST-PC              1:30.00    1:45.80  
                  50.82     1:45.80 (54.98)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 William Van Horn          71 TOC-PC                 29.00      29.89  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 William Van Horn          71 TOC-PC               1:07.00    1:07.85  
                  32.93     1:07.85 (34.92)                                        
  2 Ed Lane                   70 WCM-PC               1:11.00    1:12.10  
                  34.93     1:12.10 (37.17)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 William Van Horn          71 TOC-PC               2:40.00    2:34.44  
                  35.91     1:15.45 (39.54)     1:55.58 (40.13)     2:34.44 (38.86)
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 William Van Horn          71 TOC-PC               6:50.00    6:56.18  
                  37.56     1:18.29 (40.73)     2:00.10 (41.81)     2:43.04 (42.94)
        3:26.65 (43.61)     4:09.88 (43.23)     4:52.81 (42.93)     5:35.48 (42.67)
        6:17.75 (42.27)     6:56.18 (38.43)                                        
  2 Ed Lane                   70 WCM-PC               7:20.00    7:07.46  
                  38.24     1:20.74 (42.50)     2:04.33 (43.59)     2:48.54 (44.21)
        3:33.03 (44.49)     4:17.29 (44.26)     5:01.41 (44.12)     5:43.64 (42.23)
        6:26.03 (42.39)     7:07.46 (41.43)                                        
  3 Barry Fasbender           72 Stanford Masters-PC  7:24.43    7:21.41  
                  40.04     1:25.08 (45.04)     2:10.53 (45.45)     2:57.41 (46.88)
        3:42.95 (45.54)     4:28.54 (45.59)     5:14.49 (45.95)     5:58.75 (44.26)
        6:41.42 (42.67)     7:21.41 (39.99)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Fairfield           70 TCAM-PC                48.00      43.88  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry Fasbender           72 Stanford Masters-PC  1:25.88    1:26.69  
                  42.40     1:26.69 (44.29)                                        
  2 David Fairfield           70 TCAM-PC              1:50.00    1:33.71  
                  46.70     1:33.71 (47.01)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Perilman              71 WCM-PC                 38.02      38.57  
  2 Ed Lane                   70 WCM-PC                 43.19      45.10  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Perilman              71 WCM-PC               1:30.00    1:28.06  
                  42.41     1:28.06 (45.65)                                        
  2 David Fairfield           70 TCAM-PC              1:59.99    1:38.10  
                  46.54     1:38.10 (51.56)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Perilman              71 WCM-PC                 34.60      34.89  
  2 Barry Fasbender           72 Stanford Masters-PC    34.93      36.46  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Perilman              71 WCM-PC               1:30.00    1:26.04  
                  40.75     1:26.04 (45.29)                                        
  2 Barry Fasbender           72 Stanford Masters-PC  1:26.53    1:28.51  
                  44.68     1:28.51 (43.83)                                        
  3 David Fairfield           70 TCAM-PC              1:55.00    1:40.27  
                  48.25     1:40.27 (52.02)                                        
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry Fasbender           72 Stanford Masters-PC  1:22.56    1:21.95  
                  38.13     1:21.95 (43.82)                                        
  2 Jim Perilman              71 WCM-PC               1:25.05    1:22.39  
                  39.32     1:22.39 (43.07)                                        
  3 William Van Horn          71 TOC-PC               1:50.00    1:24.34  
                  41.52     1:24.34 (42.82)                                        
  4 David Fairfield           70 TCAM-PC              1:35.00    1:25.90  
                  42.24     1:25.90 (43.66)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Jones              78 AAM-PC                 32.40      32.09  
  2 Jim Conkey                78 SNM-PC                 38.00      38.94  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Conkey                78 SNM-PC               1:24.00    1:27.54  
                  42.43     1:27.54 (45.11)                                        
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Conkey                78 SNM-PC               8:37.00    8:45.93  
                  47.86     1:39.18 (51.32)     2:33.13 (53.95)     3:26.96 (53.83)
        4:20.19 (53.23)     5:16.28 (56.09)     6:11.10 (54.82)     7:04.63 (53.53)
        7:58.94 (54.31)     8:45.93 (46.99)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Jones              78 AAM-PC                 39.70      39.27  
  2 William Grohe             76 USF-PC                 52.00      48.46  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 William Grohe             76 USF-PC               1:56.00    1:51.51  
                  52.77     1:51.51 (58.74)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Jones              78 AAM-PC                 40.50      40.09  
  2 William Grohe             76 USF-PC                 59.53    1:02.16  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Jones              78 AAM-PC               1:30.50    1:31.36  
                  44.06     1:31.36 (47.30)                                        
  2 William Grohe             76 USF-PC               2:12.00    2:17.79  
                1:05.52   2:17.79 (1:12.27)                                        
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Jones              78 AAM-PC               1:20.60    1:21.29  
                  37.53     1:21.29 (43.76)                                        
  2 William Grohe             76 USF-PC               2:05.00    2:00.07  
                  55.04   2:00.07 (1:05.03)                                        
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Don Stupfel               82 SMMM-PC              1:52.00    1:54.21  
                  52.81   1:54.21 (1:01.40)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Don Stupfel               82 SMMM-PC              4:20.00    4:21.36  
                  59.22   2:05.91 (1:06.69)   3:14.69 (1:08.78)   4:21.36 (1:06.67)
 
Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Don Stupfel               82 SMMM-PC             10:20.00   12:22.52  
                1:02.28   2:16.89 (1:14.61)   3:29.71 (1:12.82)   4:42.68 (1:12.97)
      5:59.32 (1:16.64)                             7:17.33 ( )                    
            8:37.51 ( )  12:22.52 (3:45.01)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Don Stupfel               82 SMMM-PC                43.00      56.18  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Don Stupfel               82 SMMM-PC              1:52.00    2:18.54  
                1:04.95   2:18.54 (1:13.59)                                        
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Grannis             85 TOC-PC               1:39.00    1:37.57  
                  45.70     1:37.57 (51.87)                                        
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Grannis             85 TOC-PC               2:03.00    1:57.54  
                  57.02   1:57.54 (1:00.52)                                        
 
Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Rudloff            86 TOC-PC                 47.74      50.58  
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Rudloff            86 TOC-PC               1:51.54    1:56.23  
                  55.75   1:56.23 (1:00.48)                                        
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Rudloff            86 TOC-PC               1:42.00    1:45.39  
                  52.05     1:45.39 (53.34)                                        
  2 Frank Grannis             85 TOC-PC               1:42.00    1:45.85  
                  50.23     1:45.85 (55.62)    
  
  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-04-01


Copyright © 2010 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/