Results
The Olympic Club
Trans Tahoe


Lake Tahoe
18 July 2009
Rev1

  
Place First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Tidmarsh Tahoe Eleven Milers 3:26:06.4
2 Eric Thompson Blue Seventy 3:31:14.1
3 Lisa Hazen Hazen's Raisins 3:33:37.5
4 Stewart Reid S.B. Representin' 3:38:49.9
5 Scott Hubbard Half Baked Clams 3:41:13.3
6 Tyler Clark Beer Me 3:41:58.8
7 Todd Arris TOC Arris' Men 240+ 3:43:04.6
8 Brian Mirkovich Pooh Strong 3:45:38.5
9 Kris Behrens Swiss Arrr 3:50:48.8
10 Bill McCracken Los Chulos 3:53:08.2
11 Mike Keck TOC Keck's Men 240 3:54:55.4
12 Darryl Johnson Arden Hills 3:55:22.7
13 Michael Chase We Will Kill You Til You 3:58:27.2
14 Michael McCaffery Stanford Masters 50's 3:59:15.5
15 Bob Palmer Tamallpais 4:01:40.9
16 Joan Schriger TOC Schriger's Women 180 4:01:59.8
17 Dave Holmes Rock Bottom 4:02:25.2
18 Joel Swartz Where's Randy 4:02:59.3
19 Eric Foster Team Anxiety 4:03:22.7
20 Frank Elliott Team Galine 4:04:51.1
21 Bill Ireland Comfortably Numb 4:07:14.2
22 Hank Caulkins Team Hank Caulkins 4:07:55.0
23 Will Quist VIBE 4:08:52.6
24 Bob Frappia Napa Aqua Nuts 4:09:38.7
25 Andy Nonaka 50% Andy 4:09:59.6
26 David Spitzler 2009 Aqua Bears 4:12:37.5
27 John Schwenger Splash 4:13:03.5
28 Richard Jacobberger I Oakwood I 4:14:26.2
29 Bob Lowney Me & My Five Dads 4:15:18.1
30 Mary Nygren TVM 4:16:54.8
31 Bob Sanborn Arden Hills A Team 4:17:54.8
32 Joe Delaney TAM Good Time 4:18:41.4
33 Mike Lynch Redding Num Nuts 4:20:52.1
34 Kelly Gentry TVM Bare Bottoms 4:21:30.2
35 Richard Andron LAAMOO 4:22:57.1
36 Katie Lyons TOC Lyon's Women 114 4:23:47.0
37 Celeste Miller Sierra Nevada Masters 4:24:28.0
38 Kurt Baron Solo Kurt Baron 4:25:19.6
39 Steve Sherry Los Gatos Swim & Racquet 4:25:56.1
40 Evan Anderson DIAB 4:26:37.1
41 Jen Schumacher Solo Jen Schumacher 4:27:32.6
42 Victoria Kleiber Penguin Masters 4:29:15.8
43 Joe Dowd Donna's First Time 4:29:57.0
44 Bart Lally TOC Lally's Men 240+ 4:30:16.3
45 Annette Chinn Faster than Driftwood 4:30:27.0
46 Caren McNamara Tits of Steel 4:31:08.0
47 Randy Franke Bastard Spawn of Benidict 4:32:14.6
48 Andy Krikorian The Maestro's 4:32:48.9
49 Ted Mulvaney The Lotus Eaters 4:33:18.1
50 Paul Laustsen Menlo Noon 4:33:33.3
51 Cal Sloan Cinco Sink-O PCA 1 4:34:16.5
52 Christine Tarn Six Bay-bettes 4:34:35.9
53 Holden Hardcastle USF 4:34:54.7
54 John Scooter Morris BAYMEN 4:34:55.9
55 Paul Ryder Team Paul Ryder 4:37:54.4
56 Buffer Fennie RAC Nymphs 4:39:20.5
57 Nancy Prouty Tim's Trouble 4:39:44.3
58 Phyllis Quinn TOC Quinn's Mix 240 4:41:41.9
59 Matt Harrington Not Sure 4:42:15.1
60 Andrew Dennis Thrills on Waves 4:43:34.2
61 Tom Schatz Cocked Again XIII 4:44:03.0
62 Doug Hawkins GDMS 4:46:16.9
63 Emily Evans Solo 4:48:17.4
64 Stacy Peterson TM2 4:48:28.2
65 Teresa Guinn Slippery When Wet 4:50:05.0
66 Han Hong Long & Hard 4:50:22.3
67 Stephanie Moore S. Moore 4:50:30.0
68 Chuck Kight Boat Full of Crusty Old S 4:50:46.8
69 Gvietze Reuter Gvietze Solo 4:51:36.0
70 Nina Natina Barry and Babes 4:53:34.2
71 Paul Saab We Swim to Eat 4:55:29.7
72 Alan Douglas East Sac Entourage 4:55:53.5
73 DeForest Wayne Pirannas 5:02:02.1
74 Dina Hall Tahoe Tessie Temptresses 5:02:21.5
75 John Flannigan San Mateo Marlin Girls & 5:04:29.6
76 Lynne Smith USNA Gold 5:05:22.4
77 Matt Tarzon Team Zola PCA 2 5:07:08.6
78 John Ennis Solo John Ennis 5:07:18.5
79 Ray Berzins USNA Blue 5:08:28.1
80 Amanda Sanguinet TOC Sanguine of Success 5:08:37.7
81 Denise Edwards Lee Wardigan 5:10:06.2
82 Henry Chan 12,000 Strokes 5:12:45.7
83 Brian Mercer Beers, Cards & Defibrilla 5:13:12.9
84 Dan Schumacher Solo Dan Schumacher 5:13:47.6
85 Rupinde Rehal DAM Fine 5:14:23.5
86 Suzanne Devore Unicom 5:14:43.5
87 Ali Riddell Hot & Wet 5:14:46.3
88 Andrew Steinheimer Rocky Point Racers 5:17:29.8
89 Dawn Kalmar Show Boat 5:18:55.0
90 Ross Rembac Swim For Kieran 5:19:49.6
91 Craig Robinson Springbok Nude Guys 5:20:08.0
92 Ed Rudloff TOC EL Presidente 5:20:18.5
93 Richard Jacobberger II Oakwood II 5:24:48.5
94 Kevin Leary The Pentavirate 5:26:21.0
95 Laurie Lewis Bay Brown Backs 5:27:19.2
96 John Hirsekorn Santa Rosa ICE 5:28:32.8
97 Lena Mughannam Frosted Flakes 5:28:54.0
98 Jeff Koblick 2nd Leg Naked 5:29:47.6
99 Kamala Davis Tahoe Tessers 5:29:59.4
100 Stephen Small Skip & Go Naked 5:30:12.4
Place First Name Last Name Team Time
101 Mark Kniesche Team Kniesche 5:31:50.3
102 Thomas Vilhauer Solo Thomas 5:32:18.0
103 Jessica Malone Central Coast Crawlers 5:35:12.2
104 Richard Jacobberger III Oakwood III 5:36:40.3
105 Brian Patterson Same Team Different Name 5:37:30.3
106 Leslie Pettinelli Golden Gateway 5:37:48.7
107 Chet Lebsack Mixed Bag PCA 3 5:38:42.3
108 Candace Wilson Second Chance 5:41:20.0
109 Sarah Kalicin Naked to the End 5:41:26.3
110 Rob Austerman Solo Austerman 5:41:49.2
111 Gary Emich Swim Criminals 5:42:21.5
112 Laurie Mazer Tahoozies 5:42:38.2
113 Connie Rawson Tahoe Tessies 5:44:34.8
114 Amber Cobb The Sharks 5:44:50.7
115 Christine Karbowski The Olympia Club 5:45:31.1
116 Emily Corwin Cruzers 5:46:56.7
117 Jamie Koett KDOZ 5:47:13.6
118 Nathaniel Leachman Solo Tequila Mockingbird 5:47:31.2
119 Audrey Ryder Solo Audrey 5:47:57.5
120 Greg Freeman Team 5:49:26.5
121 Daniel Considine Solo Daniel Considine 5:51:50.0
122 Scott Beeber Chocolate Pudding 5:51:58.4
123 Patrick Hurley No Terrestrial Equivalent 5:55:59.6
124 Sheila Monoghan Blue Hooters 5:57:28.6
125 Megan McCarthy The DAM Minnows 6:00:04.4
126 Steve Pijas Captain Pijas 6:00:14.3
127 Mark McKenna The Whinemakers 6:02:40.7
128 Heidi Debra H20 H20 SB 6:02:47.1
129 Patrick Devlin Love Dem Handles 6:05:59.1
130 Audrey Gillette Happy Swimmers 6:09:05.5
131 Patrick Reid Jack & Coke 6:09:11.7
132 Alan Budenz The Ultrasonics 6:09:42.2
133 Amber Johnson The Barracudas 6:10:53.1
134 Kirsten Plomgren AM Hotties PCA 6:12:08.1
135 Trudy Molina Wicked Wahines Fast & Loo 6:12:44.2
136 Kate Howell Team Kate Howell 6:14:07.3
137 Mollie McKenna Chicks Micks 6:16:25.0
138 James Monahan 4 Dicks & 2 Ladies 6:21:22.1
139 Nancy Kamerer Fresh Water Seals 6:21:29.3