e

Pacific Masters gif

Results
Spring Lake Results


Spring Lake One Mile
16 May 2009

  
Female 25 to 29
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Dane Elizabeth CRUZ 29 16 21:53.4
2 Athens Allison CRUZ 28 39 24:08.0
3 Carney Monica CRUZ 26 47 25:03.7
4 Flaskerud Devon WCM 27 52 25:26.1
5 Scott Emily SRM 29 87 30:16.8
6 McHale Carol UNAT 27 111 33:57.1
Female 30 to 34
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 George Heidi LAMV 33 2 18:42.9
2 Bair Megan FOG 32 62 26:10.4
3 Winters Erin UNAT 32 95 31:18.3
4 Hendricks Michela UNAT 34 112 33:58.8
5 Hsueh Yi TNT Ironteam 31 124 38:48.4
Female 35 to 39
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Duggan Karen WCM 38 20 22:26.2
2 Deasy Michelle TOC 37 21 22:34.9
3 Hansen Jane UNAT 37 63 26:17.6
4 Jaeger Katy SMMM 39 102 32:08.6
5 Corbin Tracy Dolphin Club 37 118 35:44.7
6 Teklinski Kara USFM 35 121 36:10.9
Female 40 to 44
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Hazen Lisa UNAT 44 5 19:30.7
2 Sepulvado Patricia RAMS 44 11 21:08.0
3 Topp Suzanne QUAC 41 48 25:05.5
4 Challburg Karen VACA 44 56 25:48.8
5 Kita JoAnn RAMS 43 67 27:39.5
6 Carpeneter Kim SMMM 40 68 27:51.1
7 Binder Claire QUAC 41 106 33:11.6
Female 45 to 49
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Clements Cindy TAM 48 22 22:37.9
2 Christensen Kate Olympic Club 49 25 22:42.7
3 Morlan Kathy UNAT 49 28 22:54.1
4 Chinn Annette Golden Bear 47 34 23:32.5
5 Focha Teresa Modesto 48 71 28:03.6
6 Brenner Mindi Sierra Nevada Marlins 45 75 28:32.5
7 Blanchard Barbara UNAT 49 78 28:37.9
8 Buckley Kristine PCC 49 83 29:27.9
9 Zipp Frederika Dolphin Club 47 85 30:04.3
10 Mckenna Mollie South End Rowing Club 45 110 33:40.1
11 Walker Diane VACA 48 114 34:55.9
12 Berro Denise UNAT 49 116 35:17.8
13 Ploss Lisa UNAT 48 122 36:55.7
Female 50 to 54
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Stites Jane Menlo Masters 51 37 23:58.5
2 Quinn Phyllis TOC 53 38 23:59.5
3 Majerus Cecili SCAM 50 54 25:34.7
4 Rogers Mary UNAT 51 70 27:56.3
5 Allan Jean BAY 50 72 28:26.2
6 Loflin Carol WCM 51 96 31:18.9
7 Morris Suzanne BAY 53 101 32:04.9
Female 55 to 59
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Val Laura TAM 57 8 21:00.2
2 Nelson Anna RAMS 55 45 24:56.8
3 Jones Alice SCAM 59 64 26:19.9
4 Tukua Karen WCM 59 74 28:29.2
5 Harms Kildine WCM 55 93 31:03.2
6 Litman Jacklyn Bay Masters 58 98 31:38.2
7 Davis Diane DAM 58 99 31:42.5
Female 60 to 64
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Brems Marianne Menlo Masters 60 57 25:49.7
2 Dutro Cynthia Melo 60 82 29:13.3
Female 65 to 69
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Coleman Kate Strawberry Canyon Aquatic 66 80 28:41.2
2 Carroll Glenda TAM 65 103 32:16.8
3 Stretch Nancy Olympic Club 69 109 33:32.3
4 Cantini-Norkin Mary Dolphin Club 65 130 48:51.7
Female 70 to 74
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Munn Susan DAM 70 100 31:59.4
2 Myers Dot Sacramento Masters 72 115 35:03.3
3 Durham Patricia San Mateo Masters 70 123 38:11.1
Female 75 to 79
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Monroe Donna WCM 75 117 35:27.7
2 Robben Barbara UNAT 75 127 44:10.4
3 Lambertson Ann San Mateo Masters 79 129 48:43.4
Male 19 to 24
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Carranza Travis UNAT 24 7 20:51.6
2 Mustaro Matt SRM 23 108 33:26.9
Male 25 to 29
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Lillard Nick VACA 26 17 21:55.8
2 Davis Matthew Sacramento Masters 29 30 23:09.2
Male 30 to 34
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Gillis Trevor SCSC 33 3 18:44.7
2 Stone Ethan SRM 31 29 22:54.5
3 Samson Bjorn UNAT 31 40 24:11.4
4 Heffelfinger Eric FOG 33 51 25:19.6
5 Semerau Paul UNAT 34 79 28:40.2
Male 35 to 39
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Fuller Chip UNAT 38 73 28:27.0
2 Kida Morita SFTM 37 77 28:36.7
3 Prodoehl Jason SFTM 37 90 30:42.7
4 Nothhelfer David UNAT 38 92 31:00.3
5 Reis Robert DC Dolphin 39 104 32:32.1
6 Kafe Robert UNAt 39 128 44:18.3
Male 40 to 44
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Wells Barton LAMV 42 1 18:36.3
2 Oeler Kurt UNAT 42 12 21:09.8
3 Tengrotenhuis Dirk TOC 43 15 21:47.8
4 Goth Stephen TOC 40 36 23:55.3
5 Witt David WCM 43 46 25:01.0
6 Silverberg Robert UNAT 42 58 25:50.5
7 Shoemaker Scot UNAT 42 59 25:53.9
8 Remick Peter UNAT 42 65 26:40.1
9 Cantlen John WACM 41 69 27:51.8
Male 45 to 49
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Schmitz John LAMV 48 10 21:03.4
2 Matthews Dave WCM 45 14 21:23.6
3 Engber Mike Santa Clara 47 33 23:24.6
4 Luzmoor Alan UNAT 47 55 25:39.8
5 Alexander Michael LGSR 49 84 29:59.3
Male 50 to 54
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Macdonald Sandy Sierra Nevada Marlins 53 4 19:22.1
2 Morales John SRM 51 6 20:48.4
3 Guadagni Peter WCM 54 13 21:12.8
4 Jeha John CSSR 50 18 22:12.9
5 Emhoff Ron TVM 54 19 22:15.9
6 Rocca Peter MN Masters 51 23 22:38.2
7 Pyrch Michael SCSC 50 24 22:42.5
8 Gail Riley ECAM 54 32 23:22.6
9 Ploss Robert Alameda Aquatic Masters 51 35 23:51.1
10 Stewart David VACA 50 41 24:28.7
11 Carter Dave UNAT 54 42 24:44.6
12 Morris Scooter BAY 54 44 24:53.2
13 Young Robert WCM 52 50 25:14.2
14 Adamson Paul ECAM 50 53 25:34.3
15 Tam Mike UNAT 52 76 28:33.6
16 Weil Stuart Unattached 54 120 36:06.9
Male 55 to 59
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Knight James SCSC 55 9 21:02.9
2 Foreaker Don SRM 56 26 22:45.2
3 Small Stephen Loch Ness Masters 57 31 23:19.4
4 Nadaner Dan Clovis 59 60 25:59.9
5 Winterrowd Dan Sierra Marlins 58 61 26:01.4
6 Harder Les RAM 56 66 27:22.2
7 Anderson Kristian RAMS 55 86 30:09.2
8 Wheeler Richard TAM 58 88 30:19.2
9 Davis Will DAM 57 94 31:12.9
Male 60 to 64
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Kight Chuck RAMS 61 43 24:46.9
2 Nelson Rick RAMS 62 49 25:08.8
3 Gleeson Gerald FGMS 61 81 28:47.2
4 Albrecht Robert UNAT 63 125 40:27.3
Male 65 to 69
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Burns Richard TAM 65 27 22:47.6
2 Anderson John VACA 66 89 30:21.1
3 Moser Dean UNAT 67 107 33:16.1
4 Fleming John UNAT 68 119 36:01.8
5 Kearns lloyd PVM 69 126 43:35.1
Male 70 to 74
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Ingalls Donald Mountain View Masters 71 91 30:45.4
2 Fewster Robert TVM 70 113 34:17.8
Male 75 to 79
Place Last Name First Name Club Age Overall Time
1 Osborne Daniel USFM 75 97 31:25.4
2 Cotton Jim Coyotes 76 105 33:11.5







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2009-05-21


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/