e

Pacific Masters gif

Results
Sierra Nevada Masters


Reno Winners Meet
06 December 2008

Licensed to Sierra Nevada Masters               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2008
                             Sierra Nevada Masters                             
                        Reno Winner's Meet -12/06/2008                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kedrova, Olga             48 NEPT                 3:00.00    2:24.72  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stalter, Shelly           50 Unattached           2:30.00    2:25.33  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Aaron             28 WCM-PC               2:03.50    2:02.44  
  2 Dunn, Alex                28 AMS-37               2:20.00    2:12.24  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalise, Erik             31 SNM-PC               1:50.00    1:47.36  
  2 Nordberg, JD              30 RAM-PC               1:55.00    1:54.12  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrilla, Eric            38 SNM-PC               1:55.00    1:52.84  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roepke III, Frank         43 SAC-PC               1:58.00    1:58.70  
  2 VanHoven, Paul            44 WCM-PC               2:45.99    2:44.02  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waterman, Gregg           50 Unattached           2:27.00    2:28.96  
  2 Deits, Paul               52 DAM-PC               3:10.00    2:51.61  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           55 Unattached           2:20.00    2:16.30  
  2 Trachok, Rick             56 SNM-PC               2:22.00    2:28.53  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiapella, Kirk           61 CVM-PC               2:32.00    2:28.34  
  2 Gleeson, Gerald           61 FGMS-PC              2:43.00    2:39.14  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Jim               77 SNM-PC               3:19.00    3:24.03  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arata, Melissa            32 AMS-37               1:15.00    1:11.39  
  2 Bair, Megan               32 FGMS-PC              1:18.00    1:18.45  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burrell, Imani            43 PNA-PN                    NT    1:14.41  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steeb, Denise             45 RAM-PC                    NT    1:12.36  
  2 Focha, Teresa             47 MAAC-PC              1:41.00    1:38.60  
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jane                 59 RAM-PC               1:25.00    1:26.90  
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korotkin, Jason           22 Unattached             55.00    1:00.28  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff           29 WCM-PC               1:01.80      58.49  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Nathan          40 SNM-PC               1:06.00    1:06.81  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          78 CVM-PC               1:47.00    1:47.92  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jennifer           28 SNM-PC                 30.00      30.15  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovell, Sarah             30 Unattached             36.00      32.97  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lefebre, Karen            40 SNM-PC                 34.00      30.24  
  2 Burrell, Imani            43 PNA-PN                    NT      38.02  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Caren           48 WCM-PC                 29.50      29.76  
  2 Roepke, Maggie            46 Unattached             34.50      30.67  
  3 Focha, Teresa             47 MAAC-PC                40.80      40.22  
 
Event 6  Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korotkin, Jason           22 Unattached             23.50      26.78  
  2 Lintz, Ian                21 SNM-PC                 35.00      29.09  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahy, Michael             28 Unattached             26.99      26.34  
  2 Dunn, Alex                28 AMS-37                 40.00      30.51  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahy, Joey                31 Unattached             27.69      26.77  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            37 SNM-PC                 24.00      24.57  
  2 Burks, Robert             37 TTAM-PC                32.00      27.10  
  3 Owens, Chad               39 CVM-PC                 31.47      29.21  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laurie, Rob               42 SNM-PC                 25.90      25.82  
  2 Roepke III, Frank         43 SAC-PC                 27.00      26.00  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fipatov, Pavee            48 NEPT                   30.00      28.02  
  2 Hendricks, Ed             46 SNM-PC                 29.00      28.42  
  3 Navianx, William          49 SNM-PC                 31.00      31.52  
  4 Heimerdinger, Charles     48 SNM-PC                 32.00      33.28  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Mike                 51 ZEN-SR                 31.00      29.01  
  2 Amperse, David            54 YTSM-OR                32.50      31.40  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, John              55 KBM-OR                 33.40      30.98  
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litoff, Danielle          38 MAM-PC               1:01.00    1:00.75  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Caren           48 WCM-PC                 59.00    1:09.13  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stalter, Shelly           50 Unattached           1:10.00    1:05.82  
  2 Droescher, Shelley        50 CAM-PC               1:40.00    1:30.09  
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           58 SNM-PC               1:10.00    1:05.69  
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Nancy             64 SNM-PC               1:26.00    1:30.41  
 
Event 8  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Ian                21 SNM-PC                 53.00      53.00  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy              29 WCM-PC                 52.00      50.51  
  2 Mellinger, Jeff           29 WCM-PC                 54.90      54.54  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nordberg, JD              30 RAM-PC                 53.00      50.92  
  2 Dean, Ric                 32 CUBU-PV                   NT      58.12  
  3 Morales, Dan              30 SNM-PC               1:13.00    1:06.69  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Robert             37 TTAM-PC                59.00      57.23  
  2 Foge, Matthew             37 SMMM-PC                   NT      59.57  
  3 Jezek, Ryan               37 CVM-PC               1:15.00    1:11.06  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Stephen            43 WCM-PC                 53.90      53.62  
  2 Gale, Blayne              43 SNM-PC               1:03.00    1:01.87  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jeff               45 ZEN-SR                 55.32      55.08  
  2 Romaneschi, Brian         45 CVM-PC               1:06.00    1:01.59  
  3 Zirkelbach, Eric          47 Unattached           1:09.00    1:03.81  
  4 Walker, Bryon             49 MAAC-PC              1:05.00    1:08.39  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Mike                 51 ZEN-SR                 59.00      56.55  
  2 Amperse, David            54 YTSM-OR              1:10.25    1:01.81  
  3 Anderson, David           52 Unattached           1:12.00    1:05.06  
  4 Conkey, James             53 SNM-PC               1:30.00    1:17.46  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Steven             58 SNM-PC               1:01.00    1:02.16  
  2 Ritter, John              55 KBM-OR               1:08.26    1:07.27  
  3 Trachok, Rick             56 SNM-PC               1:03.00    1:07.77  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiapella, Kirk           61 CVM-PC               1:10.00    1:04.51  
  2 Gleeson, Gerald           61 FGMS-PC              1:14.00    1:11.93  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             68 CVM-PC               1:09.00    1:07.20  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Jim               77 SNM-PC               1:22.00    1:30.20  
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jennifer           28 SNM-PC                 36.00      35.14  
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bair, Megan               32 FGMS-PC                37.87      38.12  
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lefebre, Karen            40 SNM-PC                 40.00      38.30  
  2 Smith, Claudia            43 CVM-PC                 50.00      40.58  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roepke, Maggie            46 Unattached             36.75      35.78  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Droescher, Shelley        50 CAM-PC                 50.00      47.64  
 
Event 9  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yarovleva, Liubov         64 CHAI                   49.00      45.58  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Russell           26 WCM-PC                 30.95      28.98  
  2 Eckland, Tait             27 SNM-PC                 29.15      29.99  
  3 Dunn, Alex                28 AMS-37                 40.00      34.76  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Ric                 32 CUBU-PV                   NT      34.72  
  2 Morales, Dan              30 SNM-PC                 45.00      36.31  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            37 SNM-PC                 29.00      30.33  
  2 Foge, Matthew             37 SMMM-PC                   NT      36.97  
  3 Jezek, Ryan               37 CVM-PC                 48.00      39.11  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanHoven, Paul            44 WCM-PC                 32.00      30.75  
  2 Laurie, Rob               42 SNM-PC                 29.90      30.76  
  3 Hamilton, Nathan          40 SNM-PC                 33.00      31.93  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fipatov, Pavee            48 NEPT                   33.00      31.67  
  2 Navianx, William          49 SNM-PC                 37.30      36.06  
  3 Heimerdinger, Charles     48 SNM-PC                 36.00      38.47  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenman, Larry           59 Unattached             42.00      39.79  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kravchenko, Vladimir      61 CHAI                   40.00      36.45  
 
Event 10  Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Randy             85 CVM-PC               1:00.00      56.79  
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jennifer           28 SNM-PC               2:20.00    2:30.45  
 
Event 11  Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arata, Melissa            32 AMS-37               2:45.00    2:37.47  
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kedrova, Olga             48 NEPT                 3:30.00    2:47.50  
  2 Focha, Teresa             47 MAAC-PC              3:22.50    3:27.02  
 
Event 12  Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korotkin, Jason           22 Unattached           2:00.00    2:18.17  
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalise, Erik             31 SNM-PC               1:56.00    1:59.06  
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Nathan          40 SNM-PC               2:20.00    2:23.60  
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Walker, Bryon             49 MAAC-PC              3:00.00         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waterman, Gregg           50 Unattached           2:49.00    2:50.76  
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jennifer           28 SNM-PC                 30.00      32.84  
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arata, Melissa            32 AMS-37                 36.00      32.73  
  2 Lovell, Sarah             30 Unattached             36.00      34.14  
  3 Bair, Megan               32 FGMS-PC                34.14      35.22  
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burrell, Imani            43 PNA-PN                    NT      34.53  
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steeb, Denise             45 RAM-PC                    NT      33.64  
 
Event 15  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jane                 59 RAM-PC                 38.00      38.72  
 
Event 15  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Nancy             64 SNM-PC                 42.00      47.87  
 
Event 16  Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Ian                21 SNM-PC                 29.00      29.56  
 
Event 16  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeff             32 Unattached             29.00      33.38  
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            37 SNM-PC                 24.00      25.70  
 
Event 16  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanHoven, Paul            44 WCM-PC                 35.99      33.63  
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zirkelbach, Eric          47 Unattached             41.59      38.34  
  2 Heimerdinger, Charles     48 SNM-PC                 33.00      39.45  
 -- Jones, Jeff               45 ZEN-SR                 31.56         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, James             53 SNM-PC                 50.00      42.89  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           55 Unattached             31.00      30.56  
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             68 CVM-PC                 40.00      39.36  
 
Event 16  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          78 CVM-PC                 48.00      47.75  
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             47 MAAC-PC              1:31.30    1:31.97  
 
Event 18  Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korotkin, Jason           22 Unattached             53.00      59.21  
 
Event 18  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Aaron             28 WCM-PC                 56.00      56.34  
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalise, Erik             31 SNM-PC                 53.00      52.25  
  2 Nordberg, JD              30 RAM-PC                 58.00      57.57  
 
Event 18  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Robert             37 TTAM-PC              1:06.00    1:05.59  
 
Event 18  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Stephen            43 WCM-PC                 59.00    1:00.55  
 
Event 18  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Ed             46 SNM-PC               1:02.00    1:09.54  
  2 Walker, Bryon             49 MAAC-PC              2:00.00    1:35.76  
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, John              55 KBM-OR               1:27.40    1:24.70  
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kedrova, Svetlana         26 NEPT                   35.00      33.78  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovell, Sarah             30 Unattached             30.00      28.19  
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litoff, Danielle          38 MAM-PC                 29.00      31.98  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lefebre, Karen            40 SNM-PC                 30.00      28.45  
  2 Smith, Claudia            43 CVM-PC                 35.00      31.52  
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roepke, Maggie            46 Unattached             28.50      28.79  
  2 Steeb, Denise             45 RAM-PC                    NT      29.19  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stalter, Shelly           50 Unattached             35.00      30.11  
  2 Droescher, Shelley        50 CAM-PC                 42.00      40.27  
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           58 SNM-PC                 32.00      30.93  
  2 Lee, Jane                 59 RAM-PC                 33.00      33.83  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff           29 WCM-PC                 24.90      24.47  
  2 Dunn, Alex                28 AMS-37                 30.00      26.98  
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Ric                 32 CUBU-PV                   NT      26.14  
  2 Johnson, Jeff             32 Unattached             24.00      26.44  
  3 Morales, Dan              30 SNM-PC                 40.00      30.16  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            37 SNM-PC                 22.00      23.25  
  2 Jezek, Ryan               37 CVM-PC                 38.00      31.30  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roepke III, Frank         43 SAC-PC                 23.80      23.48  
  2 Laurie, Rob               42 SNM-PC                 23.90      23.68  
  3 VanHoven, Paul            44 WCM-PC                 26.00      26.17  
  4 Gale, Blayne              43 SNM-PC                 30.00      27.90  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jeff               45 ZEN-SR                 24.62      24.50  
  2 Romaneschi, Brian         45 CVM-PC                 30.00      27.03  
  3 Heimerdinger, Charles     48 SNM-PC                 28.00      28.68  
  4 Zabotkine, Nikolai        49 CHAI                   29.00      29.05  
  5 Zirkelbach, Eric          47 Unattached             32.47      29.42  
  6 Walker, Bryon             49 MAAC-PC                28.80      29.66  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Mike                 51 ZEN-SR                 24.50      25.33  
  2 Amperse, David            54 YTSM-OR                28.10      28.33  
  3 Anderson, David           52 Unattached             32.00      28.92  
  4 Conkey, James             53 SNM-PC                 40.00      34.07  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           55 Unattached             26.50      25.90  
  2 Ritter, John              55 KBM-OR                 27.78      27.56  
  3 Lintz, Steven             58 SNM-PC                 30.00      27.79  
  4 Greenman, Larry           59 Unattached             31.00      30.07  
  5 Trachok, Rick             56 SNM-PC                 30.00      31.40  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gleeson, Gerald           61 FGMS-PC                34.00      33.05  
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             68 CVM-PC                 30.00      30.35  
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Jim               77 SNM-PC                 36.12      38.37  
  2 Hathaway, Pierre          78 CVM-PC                    NT      42.55  
 
Event 21  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bair, Megan               32 FGMS-PC              1:24.17    1:27.45  
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Droescher, Shelley        50 CAM-PC               1:50.00    1:46.34  
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Russell           26 WCM-PC               1:06.50    1:03.67  
  2 Eckland, Tait             27 SNM-PC               1:07.81    1:06.08  
  3 Nonaka, Andy              29 WCM-PC               1:08.28    1:12.41  
  4 Dunn, Alex                28 AMS-37               1:15.00    1:19.67  
 
Event 22  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Ric                 32 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:14.80  
 
Event 22  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrilla, Eric            38 SNM-PC               1:06.00    1:05.57  
  2 Jezek, Ryan               37 CVM-PC               1:30.00    1:27.50  
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Nathan          40 SNM-PC               1:10.00    1:10.25  
 
Event 22  Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Randy             85 CVM-PC               3:00.00    2:09.53  
 
Event 23  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jennifer           28 SNM-PC               1:10.00    1:09.88  
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arata, Melissa            32 AMS-37               1:15.00    1:10.67  
  2 Lovell, Sarah             30 Unattached           1:12.00    1:13.94  
  3 Bair, Megan               32 FGMS-PC              1:25.00    1:21.33  
 
Event 23  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lefebre, Karen            40 SNM-PC               1:10.00    1:11.57  
  2 Smith, Claudia            43 CVM-PC               1:40.00    1:24.19  
 
Event 23  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roepke, Maggie            46 Unattached           1:15.20    1:12.65  
  2 Kedrova, Olga             48 NEPT                 1:35.00    1:16.20  
  3 Steeb, Denise             45 RAM-PC                    NT    1:16.39  
  4 Focha, Teresa             47 MAAC-PC              1:38.00    1:39.41  
 
Event 23  Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jane                 59 RAM-PC               1:25.00    1:31.05  
 
Event 23  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yarovleva, Liubov         64 CHAI                 1:40.00    1:41.28  
 
Event 24  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Russell           26 WCM-PC               1:02.00    1:02.75  
 
Event 24  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeff             32 Unattached           1:00.00    1:04.03  
  2 Morales, Dan              30 SNM-PC               1:25.00    1:16.64  
 
Event 24  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jezek, Ryan               37 CVM-PC               1:48.00    1:21.26  
 
Event 24  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Stephen            43 WCM-PC               1:03.00    1:03.58  
  2 Roepke III, Frank         43 SAC-PC               1:10.50    1:04.03  
  3 Hamilton, Nathan          40 SNM-PC               1:05.00    1:05.63  
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jeff               45 ZEN-SR               1:08.65    1:07.03  
 
Event 24  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amperse, David            54 YTSM-OR              1:17.25    1:12.84  
 
Event 24  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kravchenko, Vladimir      61 CHAI                 1:20.00    1:12.96  
 
Event 27  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Nancy             64 SNM-PC              10:00.00    8:54.33  
 
Event 28  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy              29 WCM-PC               5:10.00    5:04.45  
  2 Mellinger, Jeff           29 WCM-PC               6:21.00    5:44.75  
 
Event 28  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Robert             37 TTAM-PC              6:23.00    5:57.61  
 
Event 28  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Bryon             49 MAAC-PC              6:47.00    7:11.51  
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waterman, Gregg           50 Unattached           7:05.00    7:00.44  
  2 Deits, Paul               52 DAM-PC               7:30.00    7:39.37  
 
Event 28  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trachok, Rick             56 SNM-PC               6:15.00    6:56.63  
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiapella, Kirk           61 CVM-PC               7:05.00    6:51.76  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
   





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2009-01-26


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/