Pacific Masters gif

Results
Bay Area Senior Games



Senior Games
16 March 2008

Licensed to Stanford University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/16/2008 12:40 PM
                    2008 Bay Area Senior Games - 3/16/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Caroline   50 Unattached                       37.89        
  2 Hadden, Carrie      53 Unattached                       42.82        
  3 Porter, Cynthia     51 Unattached                       55.34        
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura          57 Unattached                       29.77        
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Martha    60 Unattached                       54.56        
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morford, Sherral    66 Unattached                       51.51        
  2 Clark, Connie       68 Unattached                     1:06.29        
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra       73 Unattached                       55.32        
  2 Zatman, Mari        71 Unattached                       56.55        
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maningo, Asako      83 Unattached                       56.58        
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert       51 Unattached                       28.09        
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James      57 Unattached                       35.29        
  2 Gregg, Peter        58 Unattached                       35.30        
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slade, Michael      63 Unattached                       46.32        
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard      65 Unattached                       29.49        
  2 Wisckol, Ben        68 Unattached                       41.35        
  3 Porter, Dale        68 Unattached                       57.35        
  4 Bawdon, Howard      65 Unattached                       57.36        
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry    71 Unattached                       36.61        
  2 Milliman, Mike      74 Unattached                       42.00        
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William      75 Unattached                       44.75        
  2 Chou, Tson-Wen      75 Unattached                     1:15.83        
  3 Harney, Thomas      79 Unattached                     1:46.99        
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August     81 Unattached                       50.83        
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis      53 Unattached                     1:08.23        
       33.38  1:08.23                                                      
  2 Lambert, Caroline   50 Unattached                     1:12.81        
       35.20  1:12.81                                                      
  3 Porter, Cynthia     51 Unattached                     1:52.55        
       51.70  1:52.55                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dobisz, Elizabeth   55 Unattached                     1:23.43        
       39.83  1:23.43                                                      
  2 Moorhead, Mary      58 Unattached                     1:26.81        
       41.25  1:26.81                                                      
  3 McCall, Jenice      55 Unattached                     1:39.60        
       49.64  1:39.60                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlingman, Susan   60 Unattached                     1:19.37        
       37.11  1:19.37                                                      
  2 Chaitkin, Lauren    64 Unattached                     1:43.53        
       49.43  1:43.53                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Carolyn    69 Unattached                     1:34.00        
       44.30  1:34.00                                                      
  2 Barcos, Kathleen    65 Unattached                     1:45.85        
       52.15  1:45.85                                                      
  3 Clark, Connie       68 Unattached                     2:00.39        
       58.25  2:00.39                                                      
  4 James, Dixie        65 Unattached                     2:15.88        
     1:04.48  2:15.88                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan         70 Unattached                     1:21.31        
       39.56  1:21.31                                                      
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako    70 Unattached                     1:43.52        
       50.34  1:43.52                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara   75 Unattached                     1:35.46        
       44.98  1:35.46                                                      
  2 Hinman, Jean        77 Unattached                     2:20.16        
     1:05.82  2:20.16                                                      
  3 Thomas, Ann         75 Unattached                     2:22.34        
     1:08.73  2:22.34                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maningo, Asako      83 Unattached                     2:02.87        
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren  51 Unattached                       52.47        
       24.51    52.47                                                      
  2 Hollingsworth, Lee  51 Unattached                     1:06.59        
       30.99  1:06.59                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim       58 Unattached                       54.96        
       26.33    54.96                                                      
  2 Pence, Brad         57 Unattached                       57.20        
       27.78    57.20                                                      
  3 Foreaker, Don       56 Unattached                     1:02.56        
       30.61  1:02.56                                                      
  4 Sterne, Erick       56 Unattached                     1:02.60        
       29.91  1:02.60                                                      
  5 Gregg, Peter        58 Unattached                     1:06.34        
       32.91  1:06.34                                                      
  6 Wright, Junior      58 Unattached                     1:08.38        
       31.93  1:08.38                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Richard   61 Unattached                     1:14.06        
       36.37  1:14.06                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisckol, Ben        68 Unattached                     1:17.60        
       38.11  1:17.60                                                      
  2 Esswein, Gene       67 Unattached                     1:18.26        
       38.68  1:18.26                                                      
  3 Bawdon, Howard      65 Unattached                     1:32.56        
       42.95  1:32.56                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmeiser, Alan     73 Unattached                     1:18.49        
       37.11  1:18.49                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Paul      75 Unattached                     1:29.71        
       40.82  1:29.71                                                      
  2 Thomas, Charles     77 Unattached                     1:42.73        
       48.10  1:42.73                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Walter      90 Unattached                     2:20.26        
     1:04.23  2:20.26                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Merry        54 Unattached                       39.70        
  2 Hadden, Carrie      53 Unattached                       45.38        
  3 Daniel, Sharan      50 Unattached                       48.07        
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madden, Peggy       57 Unattached                     1:16.28        
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela     64 Unattached                       42.38        
  2 Campbell, Martha    60 Unattached                     1:00.32        
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Carolyn    69 Unattached                       53.27        
  2 Morford, Sherral    66 Unattached                     1:01.06        
  3 Clark, Connie       68 Unattached                     1:06.43        
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan         70 Unattached                       49.49        
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako    70 Unattached                     1:03.12        
 
Event 5  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara   75 Unattached                       54.08        
  2 Hinman, Jean        77 Unattached                     1:20.13        
 
Event 5  Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae         86 Unattached                     1:10.01        
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Stanley        52 Unattached                       33.47        
  2 Goupil, Dominique   53 Unattached                       36.78        
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Junior      58 Unattached                       36.27        
  2 Kennedy, James      57 Unattached                       36.35        
  3 Pence, Brad         57 Unattached                       36.40        
  4 Tsang, Leslie       58 Unattached                       39.23        
  5 Ceci, Louis         58 Unattached                       40.06        
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, John           61 Unattached                       35.94        
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zuur, James         68 Unattached                       41.24        
  2 Bawdon, Howard      65 Unattached                       46.97        
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomgren, Edwin    71 Unattached                       42.11        
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Stupfel     76 Unattached                       41.42        
  2 Chou, Tson-Wen      75 Unattached                     1:16.08        
  3 Harney, Thomas      79 Unattached                     1:50.72        
 
Event 6  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August     81 Unattached                       47.26        
 
Event 6  Men 90-94 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Walter      90 Unattached                     1:18.91        
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis      53 Unattached                     1:22.31        
       41.05  1:22.31                                                      
  2 Lambert, Caroline   50 Unattached                     1:23.09        
       41.08  1:23.09                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura          57 Unattached                     1:06.26        
       32.36  1:06.26                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Martha    60 Unattached                     1:56.89        
       57.21  1:56.89                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zatman, Mari        71 Unattached                     1:59.25        
       58.47  1:59.25                                                      
  2 Tegner, Thyra       73 Unattached                     2:09.22        
     1:01.28  2:09.22                                                      
  3 Hagiwara, Tanako    70 Unattached                     2:15.84        
     1:05.07  2:15.84                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maningo, Asako      83 Unattached                     2:07.98        
     1:06.03  2:07.98                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae         86 Unattached                     2:25.34        
     1:11.74  2:25.34                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John       50 Unattached                       59.95        
       29.20    59.95                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Peter        58 Unattached                     1:18.83        
       39.21  1:18.83                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klimp, John         63 Unattached                     1:47.36        
       53.03  1:47.36                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard      65 Unattached                     1:05.16        
       31.77  1:05.16                                                      
  2 Page, Bill          68 Unattached                     1:23.92        
       40.65  1:23.92                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry    71 Unattached                     1:24.84        
       40.83  1:24.84                                                      
  2 Milliman, Mike      74 Unattached                     1:33.57        
       47.39  1:33.57                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William      75 Unattached                     1:42.00        
       49.15  1:42.00                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Merry        54 Unattached                     2:26.54        
       34.34  1:11.19  1:49.20  2:26.54                                    
  2 Quinn, Phyllis      53 Unattached                     2:31.14        
       35.05  1:13.24  1:52.42  2:31.14                                    
  3 Lambert, Caroline   50 Unattached                     3:03.04        
       43.68  1:28.98  2:15.90  3:03.04                                    
  4 Porter, Cynthia     51 Unattached                     4:22.71        
       54.84  2:00.66  3:12.40  4:22.71                                    
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Patty        55 Unattached                     2:59.37        
       40.64  1:26.34  2:13.92  2:59.37                                    
  2 Dobisz, Elizabeth   55 Unattached                     3:04.23        
       42.27  1:30.01  2:18.36  3:04.23                                    
  3 Moorhead, Mary      58 Unattached                     3:10.13        
       40.81  1:29.67  2:19.69  3:10.13                                    
  4 McCall, Jenice      55 Unattached                     3:41.92        
       50.34  1:46.79  2:46.79  3:41.92                                    
 
Event 9  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlingman, Susan   60 Unattached                     3:01.79        
       39.37  1:25.22  2:14.79  3:01.79                                    
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Carolyn    69 Unattached                     3:28.39        
       46.20  1:38.28  2:35.14  3:28.39                                    
  2 Barcos, Kathleen    65 Unattached                     3:59.42        
       53.56  1:52.89  2:57.37  3:59.42                                    
  3 Clark, Connie       68 Unattached                     4:19.71        
       59.61  2:02.76  3:11.32  4:19.71                                    
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan         70 Unattached                     2:52.25        
       41.17  1:25.00  2:09.04  2:52.25                                    
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako    70 Unattached                     3:39.01        
       49.91  1:44.84  2:41.77  3:39.01                                    
  3 Zatman, Mari        71 Unattached                     3:49.99        
       50.47  1:48.62  2:50.74  3:49.99                                    
 
Event 9  Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ann         75 Unattached                     5:09.22        
     1:10.16  2:28.83  3:50.92  5:09.22                                    
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren  51 Unattached                     2:00.39         20  
       27.37    58.01  1:28.76  2:00.39                                    
  2 Goupil, Dominique   53 Unattached                     2:30.30         17  
              1:10.51  2:30.30                                             
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim       58 Unattached                     2:10.56         20  
       30.56  1:04.84  1:37.83  2:10.56                                    
  2 Foreaker, Don       56 Unattached                     2:17.94         17  
       32.85  1:08.26  1:42.90  2:17.94                                    
  3 Ceci, Louis         58 Unattached                     2:36.79         16  
       37.79  1:17.54  1:58.54  2:36.79                                    
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Richard   61 Unattached                     2:43.07         20  
       36.56  1:18.40  2:02.44  2:43.07                                    
  2 Mitchem, Frederick  61 Unattached                     2:50.82         17  
       39.32  1:20.29  2:03.73  2:50.82                                    
  3 Klimp, John         63 Unattached                     3:14.40         16  
       45.55  1:34.93  2:26.01  3:14.40                                    
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisckol, Ben        68 Unattached                     2:44.61         20  
       39.00  1:21.30  2:03.92  2:44.61                                    
  2 Esswein, Gene       67 Unattached                     3:07.27         17  
       41.30  1:27.57  2:17.19  3:07.27                                    
  3 Bawdon, Howard      65 Unattached                     4:01.75         16  
       42.40  1:41.73  2:56.14  4:01.75                                    
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmeiser, Alan     73 Unattached                     2:48.42         20  
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman     76 Unattached                     2:56.95         20  
       38.33  1:24.30  2:11.47  2:56.95                                    
  2 Anderson, Paul      75 Unattached                     3:20.07         17  
       43.70  1:35.32  2:28.93  3:20.07                                    
  3 Thomas, Charles     77 Unattached                     3:41.98         16  
       50.23  1:45.49  2:44.53  3:41.98                                    
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Cynthia     51 Unattached                     1:00.91        
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura          57 Unattached                       29.29        
  2 Dobisz, Elizabeth   55 Unattached                       45.33        
  3 Moorhead, Mary      58 Unattached                       49.42        
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela     64 Unattached                       41.19        
  2 Schlingman, Susan   60 Unattached                       44.36        
  3 Chaitkin, Lauren    64 Unattached                       48.87        
 
Event 11  Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Dixie        65 Unattached                     1:28.14        
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan         70 Unattached                       47.93        
 
Event 11  Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara   75 Unattached                       47.78        
 
Event 11  Women 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae         86 Unattached                     1:17.36        
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert       51 Unattached                       26.16        
  2 Morales, John       50 Unattached                       26.46        
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pence, Brad         57 Unattached                       27.05        
  2 Sterne, Erick       56 Unattached                       28.61        
  3 Tsang, Leslie       58 Unattached                       44.86        
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard      65 Unattached                       28.73        
  2 Page, Bill          68 Unattached                       36.57        
  3 Bawdon, Howard      65 Unattached                       50.85        
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry    71 Unattached                       34.43        
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chou, Tson-Wen      75 Unattached                     1:38.44        
  2 Harney, Thomas      79 Unattached                     1:51.70        
 
Event 12  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August     81 Unattached                       48.04        
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Merry        54 Unattached                     1:27.71        
       41.78  1:27.71                                                      
  2 Daniel, Sharan      50 Unattached                     1:45.30        
       49.51  1:45.30                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela     64 Unattached                     1:32.11        
       44.98  1:32.11                                                      
  2 Campbell, Martha    60 Unattached                     2:16.03        
     1:03.62  2:16.03                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Carolyn    69 Unattached                     2:02.55        
       58.78  2:02.55                                                      
  2 Morford, Sherral    66 Unattached                     2:06.54        
       59.88  2:06.54                                                      
  3 Clark, Connie       68 Unattached                     2:27.07        
     1:10.57  2:27.07                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagiwara, Tanako    70 Unattached                     2:11.34        
     1:04.72  2:11.34                                                      
  2 Zatman, Mari        71 Unattached                     2:13.76        
     1:05.02  2:13.76                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinman, Jean        77 Unattached                     2:50.71        
     1:22.59  2:50.71                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae         86 Unattached                     2:38.16        
     1:16.02  2:38.16                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Stanley        52 Unattached                     1:15.35        
       35.24  1:15.35                                                      
  2 Goupil, Dominique   53 Unattached                     1:21.80        
       39.00  1:21.80                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim       58 Unattached                     1:10.49        
       33.22  1:10.49                                                      
  2 Kennedy, James      57 Unattached                     1:18.62        
       37.25  1:18.62                                                      
  3 Wright, Junior      58 Unattached                     1:23.89        
       38.51  1:23.89                                                      
  4 Tsang, Leslie       58 Unattached                     1:29.04        
       42.94  1:29.04                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, John           61 Unattached                     1:18.38        
       37.72  1:18.38                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bawdon, Howard      65 Unattached                     1:50.89        
       52.55  1:50.89                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomgren, Edwin    71 Unattached                     1:34.22        
       45.21  1:34.22                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman     76 Unattached                     1:34.43        
       44.63  1:34.43                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 90-94 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Walter      90 Unattached                     2:59.01        
     1:22.44  2:59.01                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Cynthia     51 Unattached                       47.83        
 
Event 15  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura          57 Unattached                       26.44        
  2 Moorhead, Mary      58 Unattached                       40.21        
  3 McCall, Jenice      55 Unattached                       41.61        
 
Event 15  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlingman, Susan   60 Unattached                       35.06        
  2 Chaitkin, Lauren    64 Unattached                       45.13        
 
Event 15  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morford, Sherral    66 Unattached                       41.92        
  2 Maloney, Carolyn    69 Unattached                       42.38        
  3 Barcos, Kathleen    65 Unattached                       47.67        
  4 James, Dixie        65 Unattached                       55.91        
 
Event 15  Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara   75 Unattached                       41.42        
  2 Thomas, Ann         75 Unattached                       59.51        
  3 Hinman, Jean        77 Unattached                     1:05.06        
 
Event 15  Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maningo, Asako      83 Unattached                       52.25        
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert       51 Unattached                       23.72        
  2 Schenstrom, Warren  51 Unattached                       23.98        
  3 Lee, Stanley        52 Unattached                       27.00        
  4 Hollingsworth, Lee  51 Unattached                       29.55        
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pence, Brad         57 Unattached                       25.99        
  2 Sterne, Erick       56 Unattached                       26.60        
  3 Gregg, Peter        58 Unattached                       27.95        
  4 Wright, Junior      58 Unattached                       30.04        
  5 Ceci, Louis         58 Unattached                       31.37        
  6 Tsang, Leslie       58 Unattached                       33.42        
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Richard   61 Unattached                       32.55        
  2 Slade, Michael      63 Unattached                       41.19        
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Esswein, Gene       67 Unattached                       31.38        
  2 Wisckol, Ben        68 Unattached                       34.20        
  3 Zuur, James         68 Unattached                       35.56        
  4 Bawdon, Howard      65 Unattached                       39.59        
  5 Quimby, Roger       67 Unattached                     1:02.03        
 
Event 16  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman     76 Unattached                       32.17        
  2 Grohe, William      75 Unattached                       36.76        
  3 Anderson, Paul      75 Unattached                       40.34        
  4 Thomas, Charles     77 Unattached                       45.97        
  5 Chou, Tson-Wen      75 Unattached                       58.26        
  6 Harney, Thomas      79 Unattached                       58.29        
 
Event 16  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August     81 Unattached                       41.52        
 
Event 16  Men 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Walter      90 Unattached                     1:00.56        
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura          57 Unattached                     1:04.73        
       30.58  1:04.73                                                      
  2 Gregg, Patty        55 Unattached                     1:37.90        
       45.32  1:37.90                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela     64 Unattached                     1:31.43        
       43.12  1:31.43                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 85-89 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae         86 Unattached                     2:41.26        
     1:18.05  2:41.26                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John       50 Unattached                       55.51        
       26.24    55.51                                                      
  2 Heath, Robert       51 Unattached                     1:01.06        
       28.23  1:01.06                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pence, Brad         57 Unattached                     1:03.62        
       29.65  1:03.62                                                      
  2 Kennedy, James      57 Unattached                     1:15.30        
       34.25  1:15.30                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard      65 Unattached                     1:06.00        
       30.26  1:06.00                                                      
  2 Page, Bill          68 Unattached                     1:27.61        
       39.84  1:27.61                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry    71 Unattached                     1:27.66        
       42.78  1:27.66                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis      53 Unattached                     6:53.24        
       38.76  1:20.61  2:03.13  2:44.70  3:26.94  4:08.96  4:50.75  5:32.36
     6:13.81  6:53.24                                                      
  2 Porter, Cynthia     51 Unattached                    12:01.28        
       58.42  2:07.85  3:19.67  4:34.02  5:50.06  7:03.39  8:18.53  9:34.09
    10:49.29 12:01.28                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Patty        55 Unattached                     7:53.07        
       41.99  1:27.50  2:14.82  3:03.15  3:52.15  4:40.79  5:29.93  6:19.43
     7:08.27  7:53.07                                                      
  2 Dobisz, Elizabeth   55 Unattached                     8:11.11        
       43.67  1:32.65  2:22.27  3:12.76  4:03.36  4:53.63  5:43.71  6:33.74
     7:23.27  8:11.11                                                      
  3 McCall, Jenice      55 Unattached                     9:30.47        
       48.38  1:44.34  2:42.70  3:41.77  4:41.61  5:40.38  6:40.71  7:39.44
     8:37.61  9:30.47                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Carolyn    69 Unattached                     9:14.14        
       45.67  1:38.34  2:35.48  3:31.78  4:30.65  5:27.74  6:24.83  7:22.35
     8:19.24  9:14.14                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan         70 Unattached                     8:00.63        
       44.23  1:32.28  2:21.11  3:10.02  3:59.20  4:48.03  5:36.86  6:25.32
     7:14.05  8:00.63                                                      
  2 Tegner, Thyra       73 Unattached                     9:47.97        
       47.78  1:43.96  2:43.60  3:45.32  4:45.66  5:45.36  6:46.62  7:48.05
     8:49.36  9:47.97                                                      
  3 Zatman, Mari        71 Unattached                     9:56.26        
       54.71  1:54.56  2:55.90  3:56.63  4:57.66  5:58.52  6:59.10  7:59.72
     9:00.42  9:56.26                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim       58 Unattached                     5:24.77        
       31.29  1:04.18  1:36.96  2:09.51  2:42.05  3:15.03  3:47.85  4:20.24
     4:52.35  5:24.77                                                      
  2 Foreaker, Don       56 Unattached                     6:04.03        
       34.20  1:10.81  1:48.28  2:25.34  3:02.68  3:39.55  4:16.87  4:52.80
     5:30.04  6:04.03                                                      
  3 Sterne, Erick       56 Unattached                     6:25.48        
       33.81  1:11.37  1:49.96  2:29.46  3:08.74  3:48.09  4:27.47  5:07.44
     5:47.23  6:25.48                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Richard   61 Unattached                     7:18.44        
       37.79  1:22.18  2:07.99  2:52.91  3:38.66  4:24.12  5:09.41  5:53.98
     6:38.42  7:18.44                                                      
  2 Mitchem, Frederick  61 Unattached                     7:48.67        
     1:25.16  2:10.44           2:57.21  3:45.22  4:33.73  5:22.38  6:11.90
     7:01.88  7:48.67                                                      
  3 Klimp, John         63 Unattached                     8:32.20        
       46.11  1:37.61  2:29.68  3:21.77  4:14.03  5:06.77  5:58.94  6:51.76
     7:44.03  8:32.20                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisckol, Ben        68 Unattached                     7:21.45        
       39.27  1:22.54  2:07.04  2:53.16  3:39.17  4:24.20  5:10.20  5:55.71
     6:40.68  7:21.45                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry    71 Unattached                     7:19.53        
       40.08  1:26.06  2:11.96  2:57.91  3:43.80  4:28.51  5:14.09  5:58.28
     6:40.24  7:19.53                                                      
  2 Schmeiser, Alan     73 Unattached                     7:21.11        
       40.50  1:25.27  2:10.21  2:55.00  3:40.60  4:25.48  5:10.81  5:55.32
     6:39.53  7:21.11                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman     76 Unattached                     8:18.59        
       39.94  1:28.59  2:19.62  3:11.84  4:03.38  4:55.00  5:47.17  6:38.35
     7:29.46  8:18.59                                                      
  2 Grohe, William      75 Unattached                     8:53.20        
       42.18  1:30.86  2:23.79  3:19.20  4:15.76  5:12.60  6:09.69  7:05.58
     8:00.87  8:53.20                                                      
  3 Anderson, Paul      75 Unattached                     9:07.79        
       44.92  1:38.51  2:35.95  3:33.48  4:29.71  5:26.56  6:24.68         
     8:17.45  9:07.79                                                      
  4 Thomas, Charles     77 Unattached                    10:00.32        
       53.14  1:50.65  2:52.32  3:54.20  4:55.02  5:56.83  6:57.61  7:59.23
     9:01.22 10:00.32                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis      53 Unattached                     3:00.19        
       42.06  1:27.24  2:18.57  3:00.19                                    
 
Event 21  Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Patty        55 Unattached                     3:12.22        
       45.74  1:35.26  2:30.73  3:12.22                                    
 -- Dobisz, Elizabeth   55 Unattached                          DQ        
       49.26  1:52.93  2:52.97       DQ                                    
 
Event 21  Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela     64 Unattached                     3:13.02        
       42.64  1:35.68  2:26.98  3:13.02                                    
  2 Schlingman, Susan   60 Unattached                     3:34.44        
       46.44  1:39.64  2:46.30  3:34.44                                    
 
Event 21  Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan         70 Unattached                     3:32.51        
       50.15  1:48.14  2:45.54  3:32.51                                    
 
Event 21  Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara   75 Unattached                     3:47.35        
       51.32  1:48.00  2:54.83  3:47.35                                    
 
Event 21  Women 85-89 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae         86 Unattached                     5:13.08        
     1:17.63  2:33.60  5:13.08                                             
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John       50 Unattached                     2:12.22        
       26.93  1:00.97  1:41.08  2:12.22                                    
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim       58 Unattached                     2:19.01        
       29.69  1:06.74  1:47.49  2:19.01                                    
  2 Kennedy, James      57 Unattached                     2:39.29        
       34.22  1:17.27  2:02.78  2:39.29                                    
  3 Gregg, Peter        58 Unattached                     2:48.80        
       39.84  1:21.79  2:10.71  2:48.80                                    
  4 Ceci, Louis         58 Unattached                     3:15.38        
       49.30  1:44.34  2:34.17  3:15.38                                    
 
Event 22  Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Bill          68 Unattached                     3:05.66        
       38.78  1:25.31  2:22.74  3:05.66                                    
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William      75 Unattached                     4:04.84        
     1:00.05  1:57.84  3:13.29  4:04.84                                    
 -- Harney, Thomas      79 Unattached                          DQ        
     2:12.98  4:45.17  7:02.63       DQ     






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2008-03-16


Copyright © 2008 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/