Results
Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters


Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters
March 19, 2006

Univ.of California-Berkeley Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:38 PM 3/19/2006 Page 1
Stawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters Invitational - 3/19/2006
Results - Full Day Session
Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 huang, jessica 21 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:05.00 58.08
28.27 58.08 (29.81)
2 andelson, angela 19 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 59.54 59.82
28.30 59.82 (31.52)
3 perez, danski 23 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:20.00 1:12.94
34.56 1:12.94 (38.38)
Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
1 huang, jessica 21 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:15.00 2:05.30
28.39 1:00.18 (31.79) 1:33.07 (32.89) 2:05.30 (32.23)
Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
1 chinn, sarah 22 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 6:00.00 5:51.24
31.84 1:06.34 (34.50) 1:41.33 (34.99) 2:16.54 (35.21)
2:51.87 (35.33) 3:27.53 (35.66) 4:03.41 (35.88) 4:39.63 (36.22)
5:15.94 (36.31) 5:51.24 (35.30)
--- koht, alicia 24 Los Altos Mountain View Master-PC 5:45.73 SCR
Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
1 chinn, sarah 22 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:15.00 1:13.23
35.73 1:13.23 (37.50)
2 rueda, marcela 24 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 1:12.95 1:15.01
37.20 1:15.01 (37.81)
3 perez, danski 23 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:20.00 1:26.79
40.56 1:26.79 (46.23)
Women 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 huang, jessica 21 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:20.00 1:13.81
35.05 1:13.81 (38.76)
2 au, lauren 21 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:15.55 1:16.23
35.71 1:16.23 (40.52)
3 rueda, marcela 24 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 1:15.09 1:16.41
37.42 1:16.41 (38.99)
4 chinn, sarah 22 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:18.00 1:17.12
36.82 1:17.12 (40.30)
Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 andelson, angela 19 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:05.35 1:03.42
29.80 1:03.42 (33.62)
2 chinn, sarah 22 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:12.00 1:10.84
33.96 1:10.84 (36.88)
Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
1 huang, jessica 21 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:10.00 1:05.15
30.73 1:05.15 (34.42)
2 au, lauren 21 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:08.70 1:07.68
31.36 1:07.68 (36.32)
3 andelson, angela 19 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:08.66 1:11.11
33.08 1:11.11 (38.03)
4 perez, danski 23 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:30.00 1:27.98
40.75 1:27.98 (47.23)
Women 19-24 200 Yard IM
1 au, lauren 21 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:29.70 2:29.64
31.34 1:08.58 (37.24) 1:53.32 (44.74) 2:29.64 (36.32)
(Women 19-24 200 Yard IM)
2 rueda, marcela 24 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 2:30.10 2:32.20
34.62 1:15.13 (40.51) 1:57.41 (42.28) 2:32.20 (34.79)
--- koht, alicia 24 Los Altos Mountain View Master-PC 2:28.86 NS
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 50.80 R 3/16/2003 LOUISE JOHNCKE
1 duringer, nicole 25 Walnut Creek Masters 1:07.00 1:03.25
30.16 1:03.25 (33.09)
2 churchill, marisa 29 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:00.00 1:27.05
41.07 1:27.05 (45.98)
--- nakai, keiko 25 Unattached 59.92 NS
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 1:48.80 R 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 nakai, keiko 25 Unattached 2:10.17 2:15.09
31.28 1:05.92 (34.64) 1:40.77 (34.85) 2:15.09 (34.32)
2 duringer, nicole 25 Walnut Creek Masters 2:26.00 2:21.29
31.77 1:06.71 (34.94) 1:43.87 (37.16) 2:21.29 (37.42)
3 churchill, marisa 29 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:43.00 2:27.39
33.25 1:10.63 (37.38) 1:49.53 (38.90) 2:27.39 (37.86)
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 4:49.88 R 1/3/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA
1 wong, alice 29 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 6:10.00 6:03.73
32.34 1:06.86 (34.52) 1:42.96 (36.10) 2:19.14 (36.18)
2:56.09 (36.95) 3:33.40 (37.31) 4:10.97 (37.57) 4:49.12 (38.15)
5:26.56 (37.44) 6:03.73 (37.17)
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
25-29 NATL: 1:04.17 R 4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
1 hanolam, ani 26 Walnut Creek Masters 1:17.00 1:13.72
34.41 1:13.72 (39.31)
2 gray, alisa 28 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:20.00 1:17.42
36.63 1:17.42 (40.79)
3 duringer, nicole 25 Walnut Creek Masters 1:22.00 1:23.03
38.07 1:23.03 (44.96)
4 churchill, marisa 29 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:40.00 1:24.77
41.07 1:24.77 (43.70)
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
25-29 NATL: 54.03 R 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 nakai, keiko 25 Unattached 1:11.12 1:09.92
32.78 1:09.92 (37.14)
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 56.76 R 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 hanolam, ani 26 Walnut Creek Masters 1:13.20 1:10.40
34.13 1:10.40 (36.27)
2 duringer, nicole 25 Walnut Creek Masters 1:21.50 1:13.47
34.78 1:13.47 (38.69)
3 churchill, marisa 29 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:00.00 1:17.38
37.61 1:17.38 (39.77)
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 2:05.62 R 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 diamond, margo 27 Olympic Club 2:20.00 2:22.04
29.30 1:05.03 (35.73) 1:48.33 (43.30) 2:22.04 (33.71)
2 nakai, keiko 25 Unattached 2:25.87 2:27.98
32.08 1:10.51 (38.43) 1:55.13 (44.62) 2:27.98 (32.85)
3 gray, alisa 28 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:35.00 2:31.48
33.23 1:13.54 (40.31) 1:56.04 (42.50) 2:31.48 (35.44)
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 50.73 R 5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
1 fischer, amy 30 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:18.00 59.08
28.82 59.08 (30.26)
2 shivik, maida 31 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 1:04.00 1:02.90
31.06 1:02.90 (31.84)
3 seng, kerry 31 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:03.00 1:03.06
30.46 1:03.06 (32.60)
4 newtown, briana 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:15.00 1:04.06
30.56 1:04.06 (33.50)
5 howell, jan 33 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:03.00 1:07.63
31.23 1:07.63 (36.40)
6 golden, colleen 33 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:18.00 1:10.43
33.92 1:10.43 (36.51)
7 autrey, allison 30 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:15.00 1:15.12
35.67 1:15.12 (39.45)
8 Van Noord, Michela 31 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:15.00 1:15.84
36.47 1:15.84 (39.37)
--- pedder, shannon 33 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC NT NS
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 1:51.40 R 5/18/2003 KATRINA RADKE
1 deasy, michelle 34 The Olympic Club 2:05.00 2:06.03
29.46 1:01.03 (31.57) 1:33.51 (32.48) 2:06.03 (32.52)
2 fischer, amy 30 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:05.00 2:06.53
29.56 1:01.41 (31.85) 1:33.92 (32.51) 2:06.53 (32.61)
3 seng, kerry 31 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 2:20.00 2:17.98
31.96 1:06.72 (34.76) 1:42.05 (35.33) 2:17.98 (35.93)
4 shivik, maida 31 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 2:17.00 2:18.92
33.51 1:08.50 (34.99) 1:44.24 (35.74) 2:18.92 (34.68)
5 rees, karla 33 Mountain View Masters-PC 2:41.00 2:30.79
36.98 1:16.30 (39.32) 1:54.85 (38.55) 2:30.79 (35.94)
6 autrey, allison 30 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:50.00 2:35.83
35.46 1:14.58 (39.12) 1:55.15 (40.57) 2:35.83 (40.68)
7 Van Noord, Michela 31 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:43.00 2:40.64
37.36 1:17.76 (40.40) 1:59.50 (41.74) 2:40.64 (41.14)
--- alesna, annie 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:20.00 NS
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 4:59.08 R 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 fischer, amy 30 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 5:35.00 5:34.77
30.16 1:02.77 (32.61) 1:36.13 (33.36) 2:10.42 (34.29)
2:43.89 (33.47) 3:17.91 (34.02) 3:52.57 (34.66) 4:27.30 (34.73)
5:01.75 (34.45) 5:34.77 (33.02)
(Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 deasy, michelle 34 The Olympic Club 5:35.00 5:44.27
30.68 1:03.36 (32.68) 1:37.62 (34.26) 2:12.53 (34.91)
2:47.49 (34.96) 3:22.60 (35.11) 3:58.04 (35.44) 4:33.29 (35.25)
5:09.30 (36.01) 5:44.27 (34.97)
3 seng, kerry 31 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 6:15.00 6:13.70
32.51 1:08.52 (36.01) 1:44.54 (36.02) 2:22.04 (37.50)
2:59.82 (37.78) 3:37.99 (38.17) 4:16.85 (38.86) 4:55.80 (38.95)
5:35.07 (39.27) 6:13.70 (38.63)
4 alesna, annie 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 6:25.00 6:30.91
36.35 1:15.96 (39.61) 1:55.27 (39.31) 2:35.31 (40.04)
3:15.54 (40.23) 3:55.43 (39.89) 4:34.73 (39.30) 5:13.92 (39.19)
5:53.28 (39.36) 6:30.91 (37.63)
5 rees, karla 33 Mountain View Masters-PC 7:03.00 6:40.91
38.34 1:18.84 (40.50) 1:59.55 (40.71) 2:40.08 (40.53)
3:20.97 (40.89) 4:01.20 (40.23) 4:42.01 (40.81) 5:22.53 (40.52)
6:03.14 (40.61) 6:40.91 (37.77)
6 Van Noord, Michela 31 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:00.00 6:53.45
37.86 1:18.93 (41.07) 2:00.83 (41.90) 2:42.89 (42.06)
3:24.90 (42.01) 4:07.10 (42.20) 4:48.80 (41.70) 5:30.87 (42.07)
6:12.35 (41.48) 6:53.45 (41.10)
7 autrey, allison 30 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:00.00 6:55.24
35.68 1:15.22 (39.54) 1:56.76 (41.54) 2:38.49 (41.73)
3:20.78 (42.29) 4:03.40 (42.62) 4:46.11 (42.71) 5:29.29 (43.18)
6:12.66 (43.37) 6:55.24 (42.58)
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
30-34 NATL: 57.13 R 5/4/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 howell, jan 33 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:06.71 1:04.84
31.68 1:04.84 (33.16)
2 alesna, annie 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:20.00 1:15.71
36.77 1:15.71 (38.94)
3 golden, colleen 33 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:30.00 1:26.17
43.13 1:26.17 (43.04)
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
30-34 NATL: 1:03.69 R 4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
1 dyer, nellie 32 Unattached 1:17.00 1:19.77
37.13 1:19.77 (42.64)
2 newtown, briana 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:29.00 1:20.38
38.11 1:20.38 (42.27)
3 rees, karla 33 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:24.01 1:23.62
40.22 1:23.62 (43.40)
4 Van Noord, Michela 31 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:45.00 1:29.04
42.99 1:29.04 (46.05)
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
30-34 NATL: 55.01 R 5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
1 deasy, michelle 34 The Olympic Club 1:12.00 1:12.77
34.63 1:12.77 (38.14)
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 57.01 R 4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
1 howell, jan 33 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:08.83 1:08.36
31.33 1:08.36 (37.03)
(Women 30-34 100 Yard IM)
2 newtown, briana 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:20.00 1:12.89
34.49 1:12.89 (38.40)
3 seng, kerry 31 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:16.00 1:13.47
35.06 1:13.47 (38.41)
4 dyer, nellie 32 Unattached 1:20.00 1:17.03
38.37 1:17.03 (38.66)
5 rees, karla 33 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:19.22 1:19.29
39.69 1:19.29 (39.60)
6 golden, colleen 33 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:35.00 1:20.93
37.11 1:20.93 (43.82)
7 autrey, allison 30 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:30.00 1:26.05
40.31 1:26.05 (45.74)
8 Van Noord, Michela 31 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:40.00 1:27.93
43.53 1:27.93 (44.40)
--- pedder, shannon 33 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC NT NS
2:08.44
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 2:04.30 R 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 fischer, amy 30 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:28.00 2:26.59
33.36 1:11.84 (38.48) 1:53.95 (42.11) 2:26.59 (32.64)
2 howell, jan 33 Sierra Nevada Masters 2:30.00 2:28.94
30.18 1:07.53 (37.35) 1:52.30 (44.77) 2:28.94 (36.64)
3 deasy, michelle 34 The Olympic Club 2:35.00 2:38.03
33.83 1:16.14 (42.31) 2:04.61 (48.47) 2:38.03 (33.42)
4 newtown, briana 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:55.00 2:43.43
34.58 1:16.35 (41.77) 2:03.16 (46.81) 2:43.43 (40.27)
5 alesna, annie 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:40.00 2:46.34
34.93 1:19.86 (44.93) 2:08.66 (48.80) 2:46.34 (37.68)
6 rees, karla 33 Mountain View Masters-PC 2:51.75 2:47.97
40.68 1:26.52 (45.84) 2:10.56 (44.04) 2:47.97 (37.41)
7 golden, colleen 33 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:00.00 2:56.22
37.85 1:22.86 (45.01) 2:17.05 (54.19) 2:56.22 (39.17)
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 51.54 R 12/3/1995 S NEILSON-BELL
1 baechtiger, jasmine 36 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:10.00 1:06.11
31.24 1:06.11 (34.87)
2 Clark Woolf, Sarah 35 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:16.00 1:23.30
40.68 1:23.30 (42.62)
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 1:51.55 R 5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 duggan, karen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 2:30.00 2:32.16
35.82 1:14.04 (38.22) 1:52.43 (38.39) 2:32.16 (39.73)
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 4:56.09 R 5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 schultz-santos, debbie 37 Walnut Creek Masters 5:59.00 5:50.90
31.69 1:05.63 (33.94) 1:40.55 (34.92) 2:16.17 (35.62)
2:52.36 (36.19) 3:28.21 (35.85) 4:04.24 (36.03) 4:40.56 (36.32)
5:16.60 (36.04) 5:50.90 (34.30)
(Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 duggan, karen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 6:00.00 5:59.60
31.84 1:06.31 (34.47) 1:41.30 (34.99) 2:16.68 (35.38)
2:52.34 (35.66) 3:28.78 (36.44) 4:06.23 (37.45) 4:44.01 (37.78)
5:21.97 (37.96) 5:59.60 (37.63)
--- Pope, susan 38 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 6:30.50 SCR
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
35-39 NATL: 56.81 R 12/20/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 duggan, karen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 1:08.50 1:08.98
34.37 1:08.98 (34.61)
2 rublein, susanne 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:13.00 1:11.18
34.85 1:11.18 (36.33)
3 schultz-santos, debbie 37 Walnut Creek Masters 1:12.50 1:13.61
36.11 1:13.61 (37.50)
4 Clark Woolf, Sarah 35 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:25.00 1:28.67
44.95 1:28.67 (43.72)
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
35-39 NATL: 1:04.25 R 4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
1 rublein, susanne 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:16.00 1:16.02
35.98 1:16.02 (40.04)
2 duggan, karen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 1:15.50 1:17.01
36.97 1:17.01 (40.04)
3 schultz-santos, debbie 37 Walnut Creek Masters 1:18.50 1:17.86
37.39 1:17.86 (40.47)
4 Clark Woolf, Sarah 35 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:40.00 1:44.08
50.26 1:44.08 (53.82)
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 58.31 R 4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
1 rublein, susanne 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:10.00 1:09.37
33.15 1:09.37 (36.22)
2 schultz-santos, debbie 37 Walnut Creek Masters 1:09.50 1:11.78
33.93 1:11.78 (37.85)
3 Clark Woolf, Sarah 35 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:34.00 1:31.94
43.81 1:31.94 (48.13)
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 2:05.24 R 3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 schultz-santos, debbie 37 Walnut Creek Masters 2:31.00 2:31.42
33.86 1:13.26 (39.40) 1:57.20 (43.94) 2:31.42 (34.22)
2 duggan, karen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 2:30.00 2:33.68
32.92 1:10.73 (37.81) 1:56.42 (45.69) 2:33.68 (37.26)
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 51.41 R 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 welting, laureen 40 The Olympic Club 56.80 55.01
26.51 55.01 (28.50)
2 matena, jana 43 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 55.65 56.59
27.71 56.59 (28.88)
3 mullins, corby 40 Walnut Creek Masters 1:02.00 1:00.23
29.57 1:00.23 (30.66)
4 holbrook, karen 44 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:06.92
33.07 1:06.92 (33.85)
(Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle)
5 charych, deborah 41 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 1:16.00 1:12.67
34.96 1:12.67 (37.71)
6 apple, mali 43 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:13.00 1:16.55
36.67 1:16.55 (39.88)
7 haugh, bobbi 41 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:40.00 1:19.74
38.63 1:19.74 (41.11)
8 thalman, kelly 43 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:22.00 1:20.80
38.94 1:20.80 (41.86)
9 hunt, robin 41 Walnut Creek Masters 2:15.00 1:58.29
57.62 1:58.29 (1:00.67)
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 1:51.06 R 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 welting, laureen 40 The Olympic Club 1:59.50 1:58.82
28.52 58.22 (29.70) 1:28.48 (30.26) 1:58.82 (30.34)
2 matena, jana 43 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 1:59.31 2:00.97
28.26 58.62 (30.36) 1:29.63 (31.01) 2:00.97 (31.34)
3 gray, kara 40 Walnut Creek Masters 2:27.00 2:21.14
32.94 1:08.78 (35.84) 1:45.24 (36.46) 2:21.14 (35.90)
4 holbrook, karen 44 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 2:30.00 2:33.29
36.33 1:15.83 (39.50) 1:56.22 (40.39) 2:33.29 (37.07)
5 charych, deborah 41 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 2:54.00 2:40.12
36.64 1:16.31 (39.67) 1:58.16 (41.85) 2:40.12 (41.96)
--- haugh, bobbi 41 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:40.00 NS
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 4:58.98 R 10/5/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 welting, laureen 40 The Olympic Club 5:25.00 5:17.26
29.15 1:00.33 (31.18) 1:31.99 (31.66) 2:03.95 (31.96)
2:35.73 (31.78) 3:07.90 (32.17) 3:40.29 (32.39) 4:12.47 (32.18)
4:45.01 (32.54) 5:17.26 (32.25)
2 matena, jana 43 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 5:23.14 5:25.59
29.71 1:01.95 (32.24) 1:34.86 (32.91) 2:07.80 (32.94)
2:40.83 (33.03) 3:13.74 (32.91) 3:46.63 (32.89) 4:19.68 (33.05)
4:52.74 (33.06) 5:25.59 (32.85)
3 gray, kara 40 Walnut Creek Masters 6:18.00 6:25.03
35.88 1:11.83 (35.95) 1:49.72 (37.89) 2:29.15 (39.43)
3:07.91 (38.76) 3:46.76 (38.85) 4:26.65 (39.89) 5:06.91 (40.26)
5:46.57 (39.66) 6:25.03 (38.46)
4 holbrook, karen 44 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 6:30.00 6:51.15
36.03 1:14.16 (38.13) 1:54.13 (39.97) 2:35.18 (41.05)
3:16.90 (41.72) 3:59.32 (42.42) 4:42.16 (42.84) 5:25.19 (43.03)
6:08.38 (43.19) 6:51.15 (42.77)
5 thalman, kelly 43 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 8:30.00 7:54.79
40.42 1:26.38 (45.96) 2:14.06 (47.68) 3:02.39 (48.33)
3:51.33 (48.94) 4:40.24 (48.91) 5:29.67 (49.43) 6:18.66 (48.99)
7:07.59 (48.93) 7:54.79 (47.20)
6 haugh, bobbi 41 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:30.00 7:55.69
40.86 1:27.08 (46.22) 2:15.24 (48.16) 3:03.90 (48.66)
3:53.22 (49.32) 4:43.22 (50.00) 5:32.88 (49.66) 6:21.79 (48.91)
7:10.09 (48.30) 7:55.69 (45.60)
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
40-44 NATL: 57.15 R 5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 welting, laureen 40 The Olympic Club 1:05.00 1:03.92
31.48 1:03.92 (32.44)
2 joy, janine 42 AquaSol Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:10.75
34.22 1:10.75 (36.53)
3 perry, rebecca 41 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:15.00 1:15.82
37.73 1:15.82 (38.09)
4 hunt, robin 41 Walnut Creek Masters 2:47.00 2:03.24
59.38 2:03.24 (1:03.86)
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
40-44 NATL: 1:04.30 R 2/18/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
1 joy, janine 42 AquaSol Masters-PC 1:19.00 1:19.87
37.23 1:19.87 (42.64)
2 murphy, kathleen 41 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:31.00 1:28.42
41.18 1:28.42 (47.24)
3 haugh, bobbi 41 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master NT 1:32.67
44.42 1:32.67 (48.25)
4 apple, mali 43 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:35.00 1:33.23
42.75 1:33.23 (50.48)
5 okada, sabrina 42 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:38.00 1:35.21
44.37 1:35.21 (50.84)
6 charych, deborah 41 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 2:00.00 1:44.22
49.28 1:44.22 (54.94)
7 hunt, robin 41 Walnut Creek Masters 2:43.00 2:10.41
1:02.27 2:10.41 (1:08.14)
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
40-44 NATL: 56.36 R 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 perry, rebecca 41 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:10.16 1:08.79
32.32 1:08.79 (36.47)
2 mullins, corby 40 Walnut Creek Masters 1:10.00 1:09.69
33.26 1:09.69 (36.43)
3 gray, kara 40 Walnut Creek Masters 1:17.00 1:16.47
35.37 1:16.47 (41.10)
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 58.29 R 5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 joy, janine 42 AquaSol Masters-PC 1:08.00 1:09.26
32.41 1:09.26 (36.85)
2 matena, jana 43 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 1:10.00 1:09.33
32.95 1:09.33 (36.38)
3 murphy, kathleen 41 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:24.00 1:20.87
39.10 1:20.87 (41.77)
4 okada, sabrina 42 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:50.00 1:46.33
56.79 1:46.33 (49.54)
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 2:05.83 R 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 welting, laureen 40 The Olympic Club 2:19.10 2:16.96
29.60 1:05.23 (35.63) 1:45.83 (40.60) 2:16.96 (31.13)
2 joy, janine 42 AquaSol Masters-PC 2:30.60 2:30.02
32.78 1:11.69 (38.91) 1:55.92 (44.23) 2:30.02 (34.10)
3 shigekane, rachel 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:39.50 2:46.85
36.87 1:20.23 (43.36) 2:08.36 (48.13) 2:46.85 (38.49)
(Women 40-44 200 Yard IM)
4 holbrook, karen 44 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 2:50.00 2:49.04
39.47 1:23.11 (43.64) 2:10.92 (47.81) 2:49.04 (38.12)
5 haugh, bobbi 41 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master NT 3:20.59
44.16 1:42.06 (57.90) 2:34.61 (52.55) 3:20.59 (45.98)
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 53.27 R 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 hafner, hilary 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:02.00 1:01.60
29.58 1:01.60 (32.02)
2 gray, gail 49 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:07.00 1:04.95
31.12 1:04.95 (33.83)
3 harper, heather 48 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:06.58 1:07.60
32.36 1:07.60 (35.24)
4 majelus, cecily 47 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:15.00 1:09.01
33.39 1:09.01 (35.62)
5 fairfield, allison 48 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:14.00 1:11.23
34.24 1:11.23 (36.99)
6 holan, jerri 46 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:15.00
36.65 1:15.00 (38.35)
7 moore, dorothy 48 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:50.00 1:43.43
50.73 1:43.43 (52.70)
--- Glenesk, jennifer 48 Team Kman 1:12.85 NS
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 1:58.53 R 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 gray, gail 49 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 2:25.00 2:21.06
31.96 1:07.22 (35.26) 1:44.17 (36.95) 2:21.06 (36.89)
2 harper, heather 48 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 2:20.00 2:27.22
33.01 1:09.52 (36.51) 1:48.18 (38.66) 2:27.22 (39.04)
3 majelus, cecily 47 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:29.00 2:30.53
34.35 1:12.43 (38.08) 1:51.48 (39.05) 2:30.53 (39.05)
4 fairfield, allison 48 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:25.00 2:37.72
35.95 1:15.56 (39.61) 1:57.37 (41.81) 2:37.72 (40.35)
5 Glenesk, jennifer 48 Team Kman 2:36.63 2:39.56
36.52 1:16.00 (39.48) 1:57.93 (41.93) 2:39.56 (41.63)
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 5:13.89 R 4/25/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN
1 hafner, hilary 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 6:00.00 6:01.05
31.42 1:06.58 (35.16) 1:42.83 (36.25) 2:19.46 (36.63)
2:56.90 (37.44) 3:33.95 (37.05) 4:11.24 (37.29) 4:48.44 (37.20)
5:25.35 (36.91) 6:01.05 (35.70)
2 sommers, lorraine 49 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 5:50.00 6:04.89
32.83 1:08.75 (35.92) 1:45.78 (37.03) 2:23.00 (37.22)
3:00.51 (37.51) 3:37.86 (37.35) 4:14.98 (37.12) 4:52.08 (37.10)
5:29.13 (37.05) 6:04.89 (35.76)
3 harper, heather 48 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 6:32.00 6:36.27
35.15 1:12.93 (37.78) 1:51.69 (38.76) 2:31.22 (39.53)
3:11.26 (40.04) 3:52.15 (40.89) 4:33.10 (40.95) 5:14.79 (41.69)
5:56.48 (41.69) 6:36.27 (39.79)
4 fairfield, allison 48 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:45.25 6:58.26
35.99 1:16.43 (40.44) 1:58.31 (41.88)
3:25.17 ( ) 4:08.96 (43.79) 4:51.91 (42.95) 5:34.46 (42.55)
6:17.22 (42.76) 6:58.26 (41.04)
(Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle)
5 lambert, caroline 48 Stanford Masters 7:15.00 7:14.12
41.43 1:24.33 (42.90) 2:07.59 (43.26) 2:51.75 (44.16)
3:36.08 (44.33) 4:20.18 (44.10) 5:04.64 (44.46) 5:48.92 (44.28)
6:33.16 (44.24) 7:14.12 (40.96)
6 Glenesk, jennifer 48 Team Kman 7:02.61 7:14.98
39.41 1:22.42 (43.01) 2:06.86 (44.44) 2:51.55 (44.69)
3:36.06 (44.51) 4:20.68 (44.62) 5:05.38 (44.70) 5:49.67 (44.29)
6:33.48 (43.81) 7:14.98 (41.50)
7 skilton, susan 47 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 7:20.00 7:22.69
40.61 1:24.30 (43.69) 2:09.53 (45.23) 2:55.11 (45.58)
3:40.47 (45.36) 4:26.04 (45.57) 5:11.24 (45.20) 5:56.47 (45.23)
6:40.91 (44.44) 7:22.69 (41.78)
8 roddy, nancy 49 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 11:00.00 10:03.75
56.22 1:57.65 (1:01.43) 3:00.30 (1:02.65) 4:00.49 (1:00.19)
5:01.35 (1:00.86) 6:01.45 (1:00.10) 7:02.22 (1:00.77) 8:04.07 (1:01.85)
9:05.93 (1:01.86) 10:03.75 (57.82)
--- sommers, lorraine 48 Walnut Creek Masters 5:50.00 SCR
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
45-49 NATL: 1:01.50 R 5/18/1997 LAURA VAL
1 hafner, hilary 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:12.00 1:12.73
35.88 1:12.73 (36.85)
2 fairfield, allison 48 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:23.50 1:24.02
3 roddy, nancy 49 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:00.00 2:20.39
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
45-49 NATL: 1:10.76 R 5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN
1 lepinski, cokie 46 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:15.50 1:19.03
38.32 1:19.03 (40.71)
2 wheeler, barb 47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:26.00 1:23.39
40.20 1:23.39 (43.19)
3 jacobi, jessica 47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:26.00 1:25.84
41.31 1:25.84 (44.53)
4 skilton, susan 47 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC NT 1:31.42
43.22 1:31.42 (48.20)
5 gesner, marianne 49 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 1:45.00 1:35.33
44.29 1:35.33 (51.04)
6 holan, jerri 46 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:37.00 1:41.33
47.81 1:41.33 (53.52)
7 roddy, nancy 49 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:20.00 1:46.06
50.08 1:46.06 (55.98)
8 Moore, dorothy 48 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:55.00 1:49.41
52.41 1:49.41 (57.00)
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
45-49 NATL: 59.82 R 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 hafner, hilary 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:09.76
33.00 1:09.76 (36.76)
2 sommers, lorraine 49 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:11.00 1:12.45
33.90 1:12.45 (38.55)
3 lepinski, cokie 46 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:15.00 1:13.85
33.73 1:13.85 (40.12)
4 skilton, susan 47 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 2:00.00 1:30.67
43.96 1:30.67 (46.71)
(Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly)
5 holan, jerri 46 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:37.00 1:33.07
42.92 1:33.07 (50.15)
--- mcgrath, kelly 45 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:40.00 NS
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 1:03.83 R 4/20/1997 LAURA VAL
1 lepinski, cokie 46 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:11.50 1:11.60
34.15 1:11.60 (37.45)
2 gray, gail 49 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:20.00 1:16.14
34.94 1:16.14 (41.20)
3 holan, jerri 46 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:28.00 1:29.48
43.80 1:29.48 (45.68)
4 gesner, marianne 49 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 1:39.00 1:30.91
43.61 1:30.91 (47.30)
5 roddy, nancy 49 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:30.00 1:55.36
59.77 1:55.36 (55.59)
--- wheeler, barb 47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:26.00 NS
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 2:19.91 R 5/17/2002 ROBIN PARISI
1 lepinski, cokie 46 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 2:38.57 2:37.46
34.20 1:17.21 (43.01) 2:00.74 (43.53) 2:37.46 (36.72)
2 holan, jerri 46 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 3:15.00 3:22.94
44.61 1:41.13 (56.52) 2:39.67 (58.54) 3:22.94 (43.27)
3 roddy, nancy 49 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 5:00.00 4:11.31
53.92 2:11.97 (1:18.05) 3:11.92 (59.95) 4:11.31 (59.39)
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 54.38 R 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 val, laura 54 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 58.00 56.32
27.73 56.32 (28.59)
2 Reynaud, Caroline 53 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:05.50 1:06.00
31.67 1:06.00 (34.33)
3 huang, cathy 50 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:06.00 1:10.77
34.33 1:10.77 (36.44)
4 DeGennaro, Cookie 54 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:35.00 1:20.22
39.78 1:20.22 (40.44)
5 harms, kildine 51 Walnut Creek Masters 1:24.00 1:23.03
38.92 1:23.03 (44.11)
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 1:59.55 R 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 huang, cathy 50 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 3:00.00 2:54.78
40.24 1:24.33 (44.09) 2:08.65 (44.32) 2:54.78 (46.13)
2 DeGennaro, Cookie 54 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:10.00 2:56.21
41.40 1:25.34 (43.94) 2:11.26 (45.92) 2:56.21 (44.95)
3 harms, kildine 51 Walnut Creek Masters 3:07.00 3:02.13
41.13 1:28.59 (47.46) 2:17.12 (48.53) 3:02.13 (45.01)
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 5:27.07 R 3/9/2002 LAURA VAL
1 val, laura 54 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 5:45.00 5:36.36
29.57 1:03.06 (33.49) 1:36.83 (33.77) 2:10.96 (34.13)
2:44.98 (34.02) 3:18.91 (33.93) 3:53.44 (34.53) 4:27.95 (34.51)
5:02.67 (34.72) 5:36.36 (33.69)
(Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 tufts, mary 52 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 6:45.00 6:34.82
34.65 1:12.80 (38.15) 1:52.29 (39.49) 2:32.36 (40.07)
3:12.37 (40.01) 3:52.72 (40.35) 4:33.53 (40.81) 5:14.83 (41.30)
5:55.62 (40.79) 6:34.82 (39.20)
3 DeGennaro, Cookie 54 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 9:00.00 7:37.29
41.88 1:27.76 (45.88) 2:13.78 (46.02) 2:59.75 (45.97)
3:46.17 (46.42) 4:32.61 (46.44) 5:19.30 (46.69) 6:06.23 (46.93)
6:53.07 (46.84) 7:37.29 (44.22)
4 cutler, nancy 52 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 7:50.00 7:40.24
41.47 1:25.58 (44.11) 2:11.08 (45.50) 2:57.27 (46.19)
3:43.80 (46.53) 4:30.84 (47.04) 5:18.62 (47.78) 6:07.14 (48.52)
6:56.54 (49.40) 7:40.24 (43.70)
--- brittingham, regina 54 Walnut Creek Masters 7:10.00 SCR
--- eisenman, judy 52 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 6:30.00 SCR
--- quinn, phyllis 50 The Olympic Club 6:50.00 SCR
--- strauss, judy 51 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 6:50.00 SCR
--- spaith, dede 50 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 8:30.00 SCR
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
50-54 NATL: 1:04.59 R 3/9/2002 LAURA VAL
1 cutler, nancy 52 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:45.00 1:27.04
43.80 1:27.04 (43.24)
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
50-54 NATL: 1:14.82 R 4/30/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY
1 Reynaud, Caroline 53 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:23.50 1:22.54
39.81 1:22.54 (42.73)
2 tufts, mary 52 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:35.00 1:28.41
42.62 1:28.41 (45.79)
3 huang, cathy 50 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:30.00 1:28.51
41.91 1:28.51 (46.60)
4 harms, kildine 51 Walnut Creek Masters 1:45.00 1:39.34
47.79 1:39.34 (51.55)
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
50-54 NATL: 1:01.26 R 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 vac, laura 54 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:06.00 1:03.49
30.31 1:03.49 (33.18)
2 tufts, mary 52 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:18.00 1:15.42
34.90 1:15.42 (40.52)
--- quinn, phyllis 50 The Olympic Club 1:32.00 NS
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 1:05.38 R 5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
1 val, laura 54 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:08.00 1:07.27
30.49 1:07.27 (36.78)
2 Reynaud, Caroline 53 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:25.00 1:17.30
38.25 1:17.30 (39.05)
3 tufts, mary 52 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:22.00 1:18.12
36.32 1:18.12 (41.80)
4 huang, cathy 50 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:20.00 1:22.24
40.20 1:22.24 (42.04)
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 2:20.64 R 5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
--- eisenman, judy 52 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:55.99 NS
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 1:00.49 R 5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK
1 moorhead, mary 55 Unattached 1:40.00 1:26.47
38.51 1:26.47 (47.96)
2 taub, pamela 55 Walnut Creek Masters 2:30.00 1:55.45
56.80 1:55.45 (58.65)
--- parola, sheryl 57 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 1:33.00 NS
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 5:43.69 R 3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 litman, jacklyn 55 Bay Masters-PC 8:00.00 7:35.18
41.18 1:25.63 (44.45) 2:10.82 (45.19) 2:56.95 (46.13)
3:42.39 (45.44) 4:28.69 (46.30) 5:15.25 (46.56) 6:03.16 (47.91)
6:49.93 (46.77) 7:35.18 (45.25)
2 convery, sile 57 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 9:35.00 9:14.56
51.18 1:46.90 (55.72) 2:44.51 (57.61) 3:39.35 (54.84)
4:36.90 (57.55) 5:33.11 (56.21) 6:30.15 (57.04) 7:26.50 (56.35)
8:21.90 (55.40) 9:14.56 (52.66)
--- parola, sheryl 57 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 8:55.00 SCR
--- miller, celeste 56 Sierra Nevada Masters 6:15.00 SCR
--- williams, connie 59 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 10:00.00 SCR
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
55-59 NATL: 1:08.01 R 3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 litman, jacklyn 55 Bay Masters-PC 2:00.00 1:40.74
46.51 1:40.74 (54.23)
2 moorhead, mary 55 Unattached 1:45.00 1:41.42
45.19 1:41.42 (56.23)
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 1:10.04 R 5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK
1 moorhead, mary 55 Unattached 1:45.00 1:43.12
45.98 1:43.12 (57.14)
2 taub, pamela 55 Walnut Creek Masters 3:00.00 2:16.17
1:07.09 2:16.17 (1:09.08)
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 2:35.25 R 3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 litman, jacklyn 55 Bay Masters-PC 3:50.00 3:24.96
46.34 1:43.85 (57.51) 2:40.14 (56.29) 3:24.96 (44.82)
--- miller, celeste 56 Sierra Nevada Masters 2:55.00 NS
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 1:04.87 R 4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER
1 carroll, glenda 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:29.00 1:32.90
45.10 1:32.90 (47.80)
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 2:25.05 R 4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
--- rodd, gail 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:26.00 NS
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 6:19.07 R 4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
1 carroll, glenda 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 8:45.00 8:43.95
48.35 1:39.84 (51.49) 2:31.96 (52.12) 3:25.74 (53.78)
4:18.70 (52.96) 5:11.71 (53.01) 6:04.31 (52.60) 6:59.04 (54.73)
7:52.20 (53.16) 8:43.95 (51.75)
--- rodd, gail 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 9:10.00 SCR
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
60-64 NATL: 1:15.64 R 3/9/1997 BETSY JORDAN
1 allen, susan 61 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:00.00 1:28.10
44.24 1:28.10 (43.86)
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
60-64 NATL: 1:21.55 R 4/30/2000 JOANN LEILICH
1 carroll, glenda 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:45.00 1:45.44
50.84 1:45.44 (54.60)
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
60-64 NATL: 1:18.64 R 11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER
1 allen, susan 61 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:00.00 1:31.60
43.48 1:31.60 (48.12)
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 1:08.78 R 5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 anson, susan 65 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:40.00 1:29.06
42.98 1:29.06 (46.08)
2 zatman, mari 69 Unattached NT 1:38.79
47.19 1:38.79 (51.60)
3 Owens, Lolly 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:10.00 2:17.34
1:07.92 2:17.34 (1:09.42)
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 2:32.93 R 4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 munn, susan 67 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 3:00.00 2:49.32
41.30 1:24.24 (42.94) 2:07.32 (43.08) 2:49.32 (42.00)
2 stretch, nancy 66 The Olympic Club 3:20.00 3:13.13
44.56 1:34.37 (49.81) 2:24.62 (50.25) 3:13.13 (48.51)
3 zatman, mari 69 Unattached NT 3:38.39
47.71 1:42.42 (54.71) 2:41.61 (59.19) 3:38.39 (56.78)
4 Owens, Lolly 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 4:20.00 4:50.88
1:03.93 2:14.88 (1:10.95) 3:31.23 (1:16.35) 4:50.88 (1:19.65)
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 6:39.23 R 1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 munn, susan 67 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 7:45.00 7:33.80
40.97 1:26.32 (45.35) 2:12.70 (46.38) 2:58.69 (45.99)
3:44.98 (46.29) 4:30.99 (46.01) 5:17.42 (46.43) 6:03.74 (46.32)
6:49.85 (46.11) 7:33.80 (43.95)
--- smith, maggie 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 11:00.00 SCR
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
65-69 NATL: 1:19.85 R 5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN
1 munn, susan 67 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 1:50.00 1:37.57
49.66 1:37.57 (47.91)
2 stretch, nancy 66 The Olympic Club 1:55.00 1:46.41
52.78 1:46.41 (53.63)
(Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke)
3 zatman, mari 69 Unattached NT 1:53.07
55.31 1:53.07 (57.76)
4 Owens, Lolly 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:34.00 2:34.52
1:13.15 2:34.52 (1:21.37)
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
65-69 NATL: 1:23.95 R 4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH
1 stretch, nancy 66 The Olympic Club 2:00.00 1:51.20
52.93 1:51.20 (58.27)
--- munn, susan 67 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 1:55.00 NS
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
65-69 NATL: 1:23.49 R 3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 anson, susan 65 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:48.00 1:45.59
49.60 1:45.59 (55.99)
2 stretch, nancy 66 The Olympic Club 2:00.00 1:54.58
52.66 1:54.58 (1:01.92)
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 1:19.21 R 5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 stretch, nancy 66 The Olympic Club 2:15.00 1:41.94
49.31 1:41.94 (52.63)
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 2:54.51 R 5/24/1992 CLARA WALKER
1 munn, susan 67 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 3:20.00 3:19.44
46.54 1:40.51 (53.97) 2:36.17 (55.66) 3:19.44 (43.27)
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 1:09.79 R 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 monroe, donna 72 Walnut Creek Masters 1:35.00 1:36.90
47.70 1:36.90 (49.20)
2 morse, terry 70 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:38.90 1:37.33
48.14 1:37.33 (49.19)
3 duncan, jean 73 Walnut Creek Masters 1:58.00 1:46.15
50.04 1:46.15 (56.11)
4 robben, barbara 71 Unattached NT 1:58.06
55.57 1:58.06 (1:02.49)
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 2:35.85 R 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 morse, terry 70 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 3:28.50 3:29.22
49.59 1:42.69 (53.10) 2:37.13 (54.44) 3:29.22 (52.09)
2 monroe, donna 72 Walnut Creek Masters 3:23.00 3:30.50
49.78 1:42.87 (53.09) 2:37.67 (54.80) 3:30.50 (52.83)
3 duncan, jean 73 Walnut Creek Masters 3:37.00 3:41.96
50.80 1:47.58 (56.78) 2:45.45 (57.87) 3:41.96 (56.51)
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 6:46.78 R 4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 morse, terry 70 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 8:50.30 8:51.99
52.37 1:46.09 (53.72) 2:40.11 (54.02) 3:34.65 (54.54)
4:28.69 (54.04) 5:21.98 (53.29) 6:15.84 (53.86) 7:09.74 (53.90)
8:01.96 (52.22) 8:51.99 (50.03)
(Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 monroe, donna 72 Walnut Creek Masters 8:45.00 8:56.71
49.27 1:43.38 (54.11) 2:38.31 (54.93) 3:33.06 (54.75)
4:28.73 (55.67) 5:22.32 (53.59) 6:17.12 (54.80) 7:11.01 (53.89)
8:05.21 (54.20) 8:56.71 (51.50)
3 duncan, jean 73 Walnut Creek Masters 9:06.00 9:15.82
50.36 1:45.03 (54.67) 2:41.62 (56.59) 3:38.29 (56.67)
4:35.44 (57.15) 5:32.31 (56.87) 6:28.97 (56.66) 7:25.34 (56.37)
8:21.18 (55.84) 9:15.82 (54.64)
4 callison, barbara 73 Rinconada Masters-PC 9:00.00 9:26.36
49.40 1:41.68 (52.28) 2:37.47 (55.79) 3:34.31 (56.84)
4:31.57 (57.26) 5:29.39 (57.82) 6:27.82 (58.43) 7:27.25 (59.43)
8:27.12 (59.87) 9:26.36 (59.24)
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
70-74 NATL: 1:24.70 R 5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN
1 callison, barbara 73 Rinconada Masters-PC 1:55.00 1:50.92
53.79 1:50.92 (57.13)
2 monroe, donna 72 Walnut Creek Masters 1:57.00 2:03.49
1:00.88 2:03.49 (1:02.61)
3 duncan, jean 73 Walnut Creek Masters 2:07.00 2:08.91
1:01.95 2:08.91 (1:06.96)
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
70-74 NATL: 1:27.74 R 10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER
1 callison, barbara 73 Rinconada Masters-PC 2:00.00 2:00.29
55.81 2:00.29 (1:04.48)
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
70-74 NATL: 3:09.08 R 2/12/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 callison, barbara 73 Rinconada Masters-PC 3:45.00 3:48.39
54.10 1:51.98 (57.88) 2:55.44 (1:03.46) 3:48.39 (52.95)
2 duncan, jean 73 Walnut Creek Masters 4:33.00 4:45.82
1:14.88 2:25.74 (1:10.86) 3:50.64 (1:24.90) 4:45.82 (55.18)
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 7:59.37 R 2/10/2002 JUNE KRAUSER
1 hirsch, ann 75 Walnut Creek Masters 8:30.00 8:32.27
48.06 1:39.09 (51.03) 2:31.11 (52.02) 3:22.65 (51.54)
4:14.62 (51.97) 5:06.34 (51.72) 5:58.46 (52.12) 6:50.11 (51.65)
7:42.08 (51.97) 8:32.27 (50.19)
--- mutzner, marilyn 76 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 11:40.00 NS
Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
75-79 NATL: 1:49.55 R 9/25/1993 GERTRUD ZINT
1 hirsch, ann 75 Walnut Creek Masters 1:38.86 1:37.04 R
46.31 1:37.04 (50.73)
Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
75-79 NATL: 1:40.13 R 4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
1 hirsch, ann 75 Walnut Creek Masters 1:45.00 1:44.15
49.70 1:44.15 (54.45)
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
75-79 NATL: 1:34.37 R 4/21/2002 FLORENCE CARR
1 hirsch, ann 75 Walnut Creek Masters 1:39.00 1:38.70
47.30 1:38.70 (51.40)
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
80-84 NATL: 3:10.14 R 5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
1 Heim, Bea 80 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 4:30.00 4:34.46
59.55 2:12.60 (1:13.05) 3:26.32 (1:13.72) 4:34.46 (1:08.14)
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
80-84 NATL: 8:33.61 R 5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
1 Heim, Bea 80 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 11:39.00 12:02.14
1:01.56 2:14.94 (1:13.38) 3:30.05 (1:15.11) 4:44.68 (1:14.63)
5:58.59 (1:13.91) 7:13.01 (1:14.42) 8:26.53 (1:13.52) 9:41.56 (1:15.03)
10:53.13 (1:11.57) 12:02.14 (1:09.01)
Men 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
1 marshall, gary 24 Olympic Club 58.00 59.01
29.36 59.01 (29.65)
Men 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 marshall, gary 24 Olympic Club 56.00 53.28
25.01 53.28 (28.27)
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 44.27 R 4/25/2004 GARY HALL
1 jones, ryan 26 Walnut Creek Masters 51.00 48.10
23.06 48.10 (25.04)
2 brown, andy 27 Walnut Creek Masters 49.50 48.69
23.65 48.69 (25.04)
3 stone, ethan 28 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 52.00 50.11
24.00 50.11 (26.11)
4 cazadd, joshua 28 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 50.27 51.45
24.32 51.45 (27.13)
5 hoenig, michael 28 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 58.00 58.13
27.62 58.13 (30.51)
6 carse, michael 26 Unattached 1:03.00 1:04.65
30.57 1:04.65 (34.08)
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 1:38.14 R 2/3/1996 JOHN KEPPELER
1 gangero, david 29 Olympic Club 1:53.00 1:50.90
26.19 54.23 (28.04) 1:22.48 (28.25) 1:50.90 (28.42)
2 cazadd, joshua 28 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:51.00 1:55.04
25.61 54.38 (28.77) 1:24.35 (29.97) 1:55.04 (30.69)
3 hoenig, michael 28 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 2:13.00 2:13.20
29.85 1:03.39 (33.54) 1:38.15 (34.76) 2:13.20 (35.05)
4 carse, michael 26 Unattached 2:28.00 2:22.75
33.49 1:09.76 (36.27) 1:47.45 (37.69) 2:22.75 (35.30)
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
25-29 NATL: 49.83 R 4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL
1 gangero, david 29 Olympic Club 58.00 57.03
28.20 57.03 (28.83)
2 morris, grayson 29 Olympic Club 1:04.00 1:01.34
29.94 1:01.34 (31.40)
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
25-29 NATL: 55.99 R 5/18/2003 JEFF COMMINGS
1 carse, michael 26 Unattached 1:17.00 1:16.12
37.50 1:16.12 (38.62)
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
25-29 NATL: 48.51 R 5/3/1998 BRIAN ALDERMAN
1 brown, andy 27 Walnut Creek Masters 55.20 54.41
25.07 54.41 (29.34)
2 stone, ethan 28 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:00.00 56.48
26.13 56.48 (30.35)
3 hoenig, michael 28 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:03.66
29.38 1:03.66 (34.28)
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 50.34 R 2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU
1 jones, ryan 26 Walnut Creek Masters 57.00 57.28
25.31 57.28 (31.97)
2 carse, michael 26 Unattached 1:13.00 1:12.16
34.64 1:12.16 (37.52)
--- cazadd, joshua 28 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:01.00 NS
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 1:51.83 R 5/18/2003 NEIL PEIFFER
1 carse, michael 26 Unattached 2:43.00 2:41.94
34.01 1:17.69 (43.68) 2:02.49 (44.80) 2:41.94 (39.45)
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 44.72 R 5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
1 sarrigeorgidis, kostas 31 Unattached 52.00 52.84
25.01 52.84 (27.83)
2 connolly, darrin 34 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:00.28 54.54
26.42 54.54 (28.12)
3 salvador, dale 31 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:04.50 1:00.01
29.29 1:00.01 (30.72)
4 jepson, linc 32 Rinconada Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:08.51
32.60 1:08.51 (35.91)
5 morrill, james 34 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:30.00 1:13.63
33.90 1:13.63 (39.73)
--- sundgren, gary 32 Stanford Masters 56.00 NS
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 1:38.03 R 5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
1 sundgren, gary 32 Stanford Masters 2:00.00 1:55.46
27.22 56.61 (29.39) 1:26.54 (29.93) 1:55.46 (28.92)
2 sarrigeorgidis, kostas 31 Unattached 1:57.00 1:57.50
27.65 58.35 (30.70) 1:28.45 (30.10) 1:57.50 (29.05)
3 connolly, darrin 34 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:08.01 2:02.04
27.92 58.06 (30.14) 1:30.33 (32.27) 2:02.04 (31.71)
4 jepson, linc 32 Rinconada Masters-PC 2:35.00 2:32.64
34.27 1:13.34 (39.07) 1:52.93 (39.59) 2:32.64 (39.71)
5 morrill, james 34 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 3:00.00 2:41.67
36.41 2:00.57 (1:24.16) 2:43.48 (42.91) 2:41.67 ( )
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 4:29.49 R 2/25/1996 MATTHEW CETLINSKI
1 elder, richard 31 Walnut Creek Masters 10:10.00 5:04.49
28.21 58.50 (30.29) 1:29.64 (31.14) 2:01.15 (31.51)
2:32.95 (31.80) 3:03.86 (30.91) 3:34.46 (30.60) 4:04.94 (30.48)
4:35.34 (30.40) 5:04.49 (29.15)
2 sundgren, gary 32 Stanford Masters 5:10.00 5:12.54
28.03 58.75 (30.72) 1:29.98 (31.23) 2:01.38 (31.40)
2:32.90 (31.52) 3:04.47 (31.57) 3:36.41 (31.94) 4:08.60 (32.19)
4:41.13 (32.53) 5:12.54 (31.41)
3 connolly, darrin 34 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 6:12.36 5:52.10
29.91 1:02.67 (32.76) 1:36.93 (34.26) 2:12.50 (35.57)
2:49.13 (36.63) 3:26.26 (37.13) 4:04.05 (37.79) 4:41.82 (37.77)
5:18.97 (37.15) 5:52.10 (33.13)
(Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle)
4 prodoehl, jason 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 6:38.00 6:45.54
34.95 1:14.79 (39.84) 1:56.15 (41.36) 2:38.99 (42.84)
3:21.58 (42.59) 4:03.91 (42.33) 4:46.32 (42.41) 5:27.77 (41.45)
6:08.59 (40.82) 6:45.54 (36.95)
5 kida, moriaki 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 7:08.25 7:03.89
37.60 1:19.10 (41.50) 2:03.39 (44.29) 2:46.82 (43.43)
3:30.14 (43.32) 4:14.39 (44.25) 4:58.48 (44.09) 5:41.52 (43.04)
6:24.23 (42.71) 7:03.89 (39.66)
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
30-34 NATL: 50.21 R 5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT
1 larson, gary 34 Olympic Club 1:01.50 1:00.00
29.05 1:00.00 (30.95)
2 connolly, darrin 34 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:06.23 1:07.16
33.29 1:07.16 (33.87)
3 kida, moriaki 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:24.71 1:20.26
39.25 1:20.26 (41.01)
4 prodoehl, jason 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:20.00 1:28.26
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
30-34 NATL: 56.11 R 4/25/2004 JEFF COMMINGS
1 walter, b. 32 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:04.00 1:03.99
30.19 1:03.99 (33.80)
2 salvador, dale 31 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:14.50 1:15.84
36.87 1:15.84 (38.97)
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
30-34 NATL: 48.64 R 5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
1 mcdonnell, rob 33 Olympic Club 1:00.00 58.36
27.18 58.36 (31.18)
2 sundgren, gary 32 Stanford Masters 1:02.00 58.56
27.30 58.56 (31.26)
3 sarrigeorgidis, kostas 31 Unattached 58.00 59.29
26.85 59.29 (32.44)
4 jepson, linc 32 Rinconada Masters-PC 1:49.00 1:25.80
38.41 1:25.80 (47.39)
5 prodoehl, jason 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:25.00 1:26.16
41.51 1:26.16 (44.65)
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 50.98 R 5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG
1 connolly, darrin 34 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:09.44 1:08.75
31.44 1:08.75 (37.31)
2 kida, moriaki 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:45.00 1:20.81
35.89 1:20.81 (44.92)
3 jepson, linc 32 Rinconada Masters-PC 1:41.00 1:26.98
41.98 1:26.98 (45.00)
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 1:47.62 R 5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 wanie, lee 32 Olympic Club 2:05.00 2:02.18
24.76 55.69 (30.93) 1:32.18 (36.49) 2:02.18 (30.00)
2 salvador, dale 31 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 2:30.00 2:35.29
31.48 1:14.55 (43.07) 1:58.66 (44.11) 2:35.29 (36.63)
(Men 30-34 200 Yard IM)
3 prodoehl, jason 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:00.40 2:55.70
39.54 1:24.43 (44.89) 2:18.69 (54.26) 2:55.70 (37.01)
4 jepson, linc 32 Rinconada Masters-PC 3:30.00 3:01.99
37.60 1:27.85 (50.25) 2:20.63 (52.78) 3:01.99 (41.36)
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 46.04 R 2003 HAYES/KARNAUGH
1 lamb, bryan 38 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 52.00 51.35
23.90 51.35 (27.45)
2 hamilton, rick 38 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 55.00 51.75
24.83 51.75 (26.92)
3 hale, william 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 52.40 51.98
24.66 51.98 (27.32)
4 mccarty, joe 36 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 52.50 54.18
25.56 54.18 (28.62)
5 walker, john 38 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 56.50 55.58
27.52 55.58 (28.06)
6 cook, john 35 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:00.00 56.79
27.15 56.79 (29.64)
7 green, joel 35 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:03.00 1:03.15
30.44 1:03.15 (32.71)
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 1:40.16 R 5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 hale, william 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:57.00 1:55.64
27.06 56.49 (29.43) 1:26.30 (29.81) 1:55.64 (29.34)
2 hamilton, rick 38 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:56.00 1:56.05
27.66 57.38 (29.72) 1:26.85 (29.47) 1:56.05 (29.20)
3 montoya, tom 38 Walnut Creek Masters NT 1:58.86
27.58 58.47 (30.89) 1:29.12 (30.65) 1:58.86 (29.74)
4 walker, john 38 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:09.00 2:04.99
30.82 1:01.69 (30.87) 1:34.03 (32.34) 2:04.99 (30.96)
5 green, joel 35 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:20.00 2:20.29
32.05 1:06.67 (34.62) 1:42.46 (35.79) 2:20.29 (37.83)
6 shepherd, peter 39 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 2:45.27 2:31.79
35.32 1:13.84 (38.52) 1:53.67 (39.83) 2:31.79 (38.12)
7 Hu, Ben 39 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:20.00 3:11.55
36.26 1:16.67 (40.41) 2:42.00 (1:25.33) 3:11.55 (29.55)
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 4:33.97 R 5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 atchison, dean 35 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 5:25.00 5:15.36
28.42 59.13 (30.71) 1:30.87 (31.74) 2:02.69 (31.82)
2:34.91 (32.22) 3:07.28 (32.37) 3:39.75 (32.47) 4:11.99 (32.24)
4:44.12 (32.13) 5:15.36 (31.24)
2 smith, stephen 39 Sacramento Masters-PC 5:20.00 5:18.01
29.47 1:00.93 (31.46) 1:32.52 (31.59) 2:04.28 (31.76)
2:36.17 (31.89) 3:08.23 (32.06) 3:40.41 (32.18) 4:13.03 (32.62)
4:45.91 (32.88) 5:18.01 (32.10)
3 walker, john 38 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 6:04.00 5:53.12
35.90 1:13.44 (37.54) 1:51.27 (37.83) 2:29.11 (37.84)
3:05.29 (36.18) 3:41.22 (35.93) 4:15.07 (33.85) 4:48.13 (33.06)
5:21.75 (33.62) 5:53.12 (31.37)
(Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
4 cambell, jason 39 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 5:40.00 5:59.66
31.77 1:06.88 (35.11) 1:43.30 (36.42) 2:20.03 (36.73)
2:56.91 (36.88) 3:33.35 (36.44) 4:09.90 (36.55) 4:46.86 (36.96)
5:23.68 (36.82) 5:59.66 (35.98)
5 Hu, Ben 39 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 8:00.00 7:43.82
38.20
6:56.14 ( ) 7:43.82 (47.68)
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
35-39 NATL: 50.93 R 4/30/2000 ERIC ERICSON
1 hamilton, rick 38 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 58.00 57.20
27.94 57.20 (29.26)
2 hale, william 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 58.00 58.04
27.97 58.04 (30.07)
3 smith, stephen 39 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:00.00 59.83
29.25 59.83 (30.58)
4 Hu, Ben 39 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:45.00 1:29.63
44.44 1:29.63 (45.19)
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
35-39 NATL: 55.26 R 12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH
1 smith, stephen 39 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:09.00 1:09.03
33.21 1:09.03 (35.82)
2 cook, john 35 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:20.00 1:10.62
32.74 1:10.62 (37.88)
3 green, joel 35 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:25.00 1:20.94
37.80 1:20.94 (43.14)
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
35-39 NATL: 49.54 R 5/16/1999 PETER EGAN
1 rendic, D 35 Walnut Creek Masters 54.50 53.46
24.26 53.46 (29.20)
2 shepherd, peter 39 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 1:50.45 1:33.02
42.80 1:33.02 (50.22)
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 50.45 R 5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 rendic, D 35 Walnut Creek Masters 59.00 57.94
26.21 57.94 (31.73)
2 hamilton, rick 38 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 59.00 58.83
26.85 58.83 (31.98)
3 hale, william 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:00.70 59.61
26.61 59.61 (33.00)
4 mccarty, joe 36 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 58.50 1:01.75
28.53 1:01.75 (33.22)
5 montoya, tom 38 Walnut Creek Masters 1:03.00 1:02.20
27.92 1:02.20 (34.28)
--- cook, john 35 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:10.00 NS
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 1:48.74 R 12/22/2002 RON KARNAUGH
1 hamilton, rick 38 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 2:10.00 2:07.79
26.91 58.40 (31.49) 1:37.02 (38.62) 2:07.79 (30.77)
(Men 35-39 200 Yard IM)
2 hale, william 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 2:12.00 2:09.86
27.45 59.72 (32.27) 1:39.89 (40.17) 2:09.86 (29.97)
3 shepherd, peter 39 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 2:50.45 2:46.18
38.47 1:20.32 (41.85) 2:08.06 (47.74) 2:46.18 (38.12)
4 Hu, Ben 39 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:45.00 3:07.60
40.56 1:31.86 (51.30) 2:27.13 (55.27) 3:07.60 (40.47)
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 45.95 R 4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
1 gothberg, reed 43 Walnut Creek Masters 57.30 54.08
26.27 54.08 (27.81)
2 endres, paul 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 57.60 55.91
27.32 55.91 (28.59)
3 hill, brian 43 Temesacal Masters 59.00 58.32
28.47 58.32 (29.85)
4 dunkle, stephen 43 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 59.00 58.58
28.74 58.58 (29.84)
5 griffith, wayne 44 Walnut Creek Masters 1:10.00 1:01.55
29.66 1:01.55 (31.89)
6 perez, fred 44 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 1:02.90 1:02.39
29.84 1:02.39 (32.55)
7 myers, keith 44 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:05.00 1:02.61
30.10 1:02.61 (32.51)
8 kattchee, chris 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:05.00 1:03.11
29.83 1:03.11 (33.28)
9 rydman, eric 40 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:06.00 1:05.10
32.52 1:05.10 (32.58)
--- vanhoven, paul 41 Walnut Creek Masters 57.77 NS
--- brant, allen 42 Sierra Nevada Masters 51.80 NS
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 1:43.05 R 5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH
1 gothberg, reed 43 Walnut Creek Masters 2:05.00 2:01.67
28.72 59.86 (31.14) 1:30.97 (31.11) 2:01.67 (30.70)
2 endres, paul 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:07.00 2:08.39
28.66 1:00.83 (32.17) 1:34.57 (33.74) 2:08.39 (33.82)
3 hill, brian 43 Temesacal Masters 2:11.00 2:12.56
30.80 1:03.76 (32.96) 1:38.59 (34.83) 2:12.56 (33.97)
4 myers, keith 44 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 2:30.00 2:22.21
32.42 1:08.79 (36.37) 1:46.31 (37.52) 2:22.21 (35.90)
5 griffith, wayne 44 Walnut Creek Masters 2:30.00 2:23.35
33.47 1:10.37 (36.90) 1:48.58 (38.21) 2:23.35 (34.77)
6 rydman, eric 40 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 2:26.00 2:24.23
34.15 1:11.16 (37.01) 1:49.22 (38.06) 2:24.23 (35.01)
--- turcott, michael 42 pacific northwest masters-PN 2:24.16 NS
--- reuss, scott 44 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:30.00 NS
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 4:41.83 R 5/16/1999 JOSEPH RHYNE
1 engs, john 43 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 5:15.00 5:10.50
28.72 59.91 (31.19) 1:31.55 (31.64) 2:03.54 (31.99)
2:35.42 (31.88) 3:07.24 (31.82) 3:38.88 (31.64) 4:10.35 (31.47)
4:41.33 (30.98) 5:10.50 (29.17)
(Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 reuss, scott 44 Sacramento Masters-PC 6:30.00 6:19.80
36.41 1:15.47 (39.06) 1:54.69 (39.22) 2:33.93 (39.24)
3:13.14 (39.21) 3:51.25 (38.11) 4:28.18 (36.93) 5:05.49 (37.31)
5:42.38 (36.89) 6:19.80 (37.42)
3 vanhoven, paul 41 Walnut Creek Masters 6:20.00 6:23.44
33.55 1:10.65 (37.10) 1:48.66 (38.01) 2:26.27 (37.61)
3:04.08 (37.81) 3:43.33 (39.25) 5:03.66 ( )
5:43.36 (39.70) 6:23.44 (40.08)
4 turcott, michael 42 pacific northwest masters-PN 7:21.99 7:49.82
38.67 1:21.78 (43.11) 2:07.05 (45.27) 2:53.69 (46.64)
3:42.29 (48.60) 4:32.08 (49.79) 5:22.51 (50.43) 6:12.34 (49.83)
7:02.11 (49.77) 7:49.82 (47.71)
--- haveman, jon 41 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 6:00.00 SCR
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
40-44 NATL: 51.32 R 4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT
1 brant, allen 42 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:02.00 1:01.01
29.58 1:01.01 (31.43)
2 adams, brian 42 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 1:08.00 1:11.00
35.19 1:11.00 (35.81)
3 turcott, michael 42 pacific northwest masters-PN 1:26.30 1:35.87
46.37 1:35.87 (49.50)
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
40-44 NATL: 57.04 R 5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
1 vanhoven, paul 41 Walnut Creek Masters 1:07.50 1:07.66
31.45 1:07.66 (36.21)
2 brant, allen 42 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:07.00 1:07.69
31.62 1:07.69 (36.07)
3 adams, brian 42 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 1:11.00 1:11.20
33.78 1:11.20 (37.42)
4 perez, fred 44 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 1:12.90 1:13.30
34.61 1:13.30 (38.69)
5 endres, paul 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:14.98 1:15.20
35.65 1:15.20 (39.55)
6 snyderman, matt 44 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:19.00 1:16.09
35.63 1:16.09 (40.46)
7 dunkle, stephen 43 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:16.41
35.59 1:16.41 (40.82)
8 reuss, scott 44 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:30.00 1:17.91
37.27 1:17.91 (40.64)
9 griffith, wayne 44 Walnut Creek Masters 1:30.00 1:18.96
37.98 1:18.96 (40.98)
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
40-44 NATL: 50.26 R 4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
1 hill, brian 43 Temesacal Masters 1:07.00 1:05.02
30.71 1:05.02 (34.31)
2 reuss, scott 44 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:20.00 1:08.83
33.21 1:08.83 (35.62)
3 myers, keith 44 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:15.00 1:11.55
33.47 1:11.55 (38.08)
--- engs, john 43 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 58.00 NS
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 52.59 R 5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH
1 adams, brian 42 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 1:07.00 1:05.14
30.67 1:05.14 (34.47)
2 dunkle, stephen 43 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 1:09.00 1:09.35
32.85 1:09.35 (36.50)
3 myers, keith 44 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:18.00 1:12.28
33.87 1:12.28 (38.41)
4 perez, fred 44 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 1:20.40 1:14.68
37.55 1:14.68 (37.13)
5 snyderman, matt 44 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:19.00 1:15.61
36.56 1:15.61 (39.05)
6 rydman, eric 40 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:19.00 1:16.09
38.29 1:16.09 (37.80)
7 kattchee, chris 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:20.00 1:17.81
38.68 1:17.81 (39.13)
8 hu, david 43 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:50.00 1:21.32
41.46 1:21.32 (39.86)
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 1:56.29 R 2/17/2002 ROGER VON JOUANNE
1 engs, john 43 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 2:08.00 2:07.38
27.38 58.78 (31.40) 1:38.35 (39.57) 2:07.38 (29.03)
2 endres, paul 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:34.50 2:23.61
30.40 1:08.25 (37.85) 1:50.26 (42.01) 2:23.61 (33.35)
3 adams, brian 42 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 2:27.00 2:23.85
31.51 1:09.16 (37.65) 1:50.46 (41.30) 2:23.85 (33.39)
4 reuss, scott 44 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:50.00 2:33.99
33.40 1:16.62 (43.22) 1:58.48 (41.86) 2:33.99 (35.51)
5 myers, keith 44 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 2:40.00 2:40.00
31.43 2:01.05 ( ) 2:40.00 (38.95)
6 griffith, wayne 44 Walnut Creek Masters 2:45.00 2:42.30
32.44 2:03.30 ( ) 2:42.30 (39.00)
7 rydman, eric 40 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 2:50.00 2:46.71
35.67 1:22.02 (46.35) 2:08.86 (46.84) 2:46.71 (37.85)
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 47.54 R 4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
1 kozlowski, kurt 47 Mountain View Masters-PC 52.50 50.53
24.14 50.53 (26.39)
2 morales, john 48 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 54.00 54.43
26.10 54.43 (28.33)
3 carr, mike 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 59.00 59.04
29.02 59.04 (30.02)
4 campbell, chris 45 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:01.00 1:01.85
30.06 1:01.85 (31.79)
5 yen, stanley 49 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:07.00 1:05.57
30.80 1:05.57 (34.77)
--- brenan, andrew 45 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:15.00 NS
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 1:45.96 R 4/21/2002 JACK GROSELLE
1 morales, john 48 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:57.00 1:56.31
27.38 57.11 (29.73) 1:26.85 (29.74) 1:56.31 (29.46)
2 obrien, kerry 49 Walnut Creek Masters 2:05.30 1:58.78
27.79 58.54 (30.75) 1:29.13 (30.59) 1:58.78 (29.65)
(Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle)
3 czekala, steven 46 Unattached 2:10.00 2:01.93
28.99 59.58 (30.59) 1:30.74 (31.16) 2:01.93 (31.19)
4 carr, mike 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 2:10.00 2:05.31
29.64 1:01.38 (31.74) 1:33.50 (32.12) 2:05.31 (31.81)
5 campbell, chris 45 Mountain View Masters-PC 2:14.00 2:12.74
31.88 1:04.99 (33.11) 1:39.12 (34.13) 2:12.74 (33.62)
6 stewart, david 47 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 2:15.00 2:18.68
31.23 1:06.16 (34.93) 1:42.72 (36.56) 2:18.68 (35.96)
7 yen, stanley 49 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:32.00 2:33.02
35.03 1:13.35 (38.32) 1:53.37 (40.02) 2:33.02 (39.65)
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 4:46.63 R 4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA
1 morales, john 48 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 5:12.00 5:13.63
28.68 59.75 (31.07) 1:31.35 (31.60) 2:02.61 (31.26)
2:34.15 (31.54) 3:05.81 (31.66) 3:37.45 (31.64) 4:09.70 (32.25)
4:41.70 (32.00) 5:13.63 (31.93)
2 brenan, andrew 45 Sacramento Masters-PC 6:00.00 5:46.21
31.61 1:06.80 (35.19) 1:42.51 (35.71) 2:18.36 (35.85)
2:53.83 (35.47) 3:28.47 (34.64) 4:03.19 (34.72) 4:37.80 (34.61)
5:12.11 (34.31) 5:46.21 (34.10)
3 campbell, chris 45 Mountain View Masters-PC 6:10.00 6:04.56
32.38 1:07.43 (35.05) 1:43.84 (36.41) 2:20.76 (36.92)
2:58.09 (37.33) 3:35.05 (36.96) 4:12.66 (37.61) 4:50.14 (37.48)
5:27.98 (37.84) 6:04.56 (36.58)
4 shanken, alan 45 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 7:10.00 6:52.08
38.59 1:18.48 (39.89) 1:58.71 (40.23) 2:40.70 (41.99)
3:22.94 (42.24) 4:04.99 (42.05) 4:47.01 (42.02) 5:29.38 (42.37)
6:11.91 (42.53) 6:52.08 (40.17)
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
45-49 NATL: 54.24 R 3/2004 SPECHT/LEHMAN
1 dunn, joe 48 Walnut Creek Masters 1:02.50 1:00.49
29.26 1:00.49 (31.23)
2 volpp, bryan 48 Walnut Creek Masters 1:04.00 1:04.33
31.57 1:04.33 (32.76)
3 brenan, andrew 45 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:04.96
32.43 1:04.96 (32.53)
4 carr, mike 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:12.00 1:07.16
32.94 1:07.16 (34.22)
5 campbell, chris 45 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:19.00 1:17.53
38.17 1:17.53 (39.36)
6 yen, stanley 49 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:22.00 1:20.52
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
45-49 NATL: 1:00.63 R 1/25/2004 GREGORY OXLEY
1 ericsson, ken 45 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks NT 1:04.69
30.12 1:04.69 (34.57)
2 brenan, andrew 45 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:08.32
32.65 1:08.32 (35.67)
3 volpp, bryan 48 Walnut Creek Masters 1:12.00 1:11.65
34.10 1:11.65 (37.55)
4 taylor, ronald 45 Unattached 1:21.71 1:15.57
35.41 1:15.57 (40.16)
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
45-49 NATL: 51.54 R 4/25/2004 WILLIAM SPECHT
1 obrien, kerry 49 Walnut Creek Masters 57.30 57.03
26.69 57.03 (30.34)
2 kozlowski, kurt 47 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:00.00 57.41
26.90 57.41 (30.51)
3 morales, john 48 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 58.00 57.80
27.35 57.80 (30.45)
4 czekala, steven 46 Unattached 1:05.00 59.32
28.24 59.32 (31.08)
--- heath, robert 49 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 59.00 NS
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 55.43 R 4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
1 ericsson, ken 45 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:04.00 59.96
28.53 59.96 (31.43)
2 volpp, bryan 48 Walnut Creek Masters 1:04.00 1:03.42
29.37 1:03.42 (34.05)
3 carr, mike 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:06.10
30.79 1:06.10 (35.31)
4 campbell, chris 45 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:16.00 1:14.20
34.94 1:14.20 (39.26)
--- czekala, steven 46 Unattached 1:06.00 NS
--- stewart, david 47 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:10.00 NS
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 2:01.21 R 4/30/2000 TOM REUDY
1 brenan, andrew 45 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:20.00 2:14.94
29.21 1:04.97 (35.76) 1:42.96 (37.99) 2:14.94 (31.98)
2 volpp, bryan 48 Walnut Creek Masters 2:16.00 2:16.90
29.58 1:04.53 (34.95) 1:44.95 (40.42) 2:16.90 (31.95)
3 carr, mike 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 2:25.00 2:26.56
31.49 1:09.28 (37.79) 1:52.29 (43.01) 2:26.56 (34.27)
4 stewart, david 47 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 2:25.00 2:39.20
31.50 1:13.21 (41.71) 2:01.44 (48.23) 2:39.20 (37.76)
5 yen, stanley 49 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:55.00 2:55.53
33.65 1:18.53 (44.88) 2:13.10 (54.57) 2:55.53 (42.43)
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 48.16 R 4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
1 williams, scott 50 Olympic Club 54.90 54.75
25.72 54.75 (29.03)
2 wale, dave 50 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 56.00 56.43
26.28 56.43 (30.15)
3 small, stephen 53 Loch Ness Masters-PC 1:12.00 1:01.92
29.64 1:01.92 (32.28)
4 gloystein, james 54 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-PC 1:18.10 1:06.07
32.86 1:06.07 (33.21)
--- glenesk, Mark 50 Team Kman 56.67 NS
--- swiggett, ben 52 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 57.50 SCR
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 1:47.69 R 5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
1 glenesk, Mark 50 Team Kman 2:07.22 2:08.64
29.10 1:01.66 (32.56) 1:35.36 (33.70) 2:08.64 (33.28)
(Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle)
2 small, stephen 53 Loch Ness Masters-PC 2:10.00 2:15.84
30.78 1:04.69 (33.91) 1:40.13 (35.44) 2:15.84 (35.71)
3 sterne, erik 53 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 2:16.50 2:19.17
32.89 1:08.93 (36.04) 1:45.11 (36.18) 2:19.17 (34.06)
4 gloystein, james 54 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-PC 2:40.10 2:30.14
34.95 1:13.41 (38.46) 1:52.40 (38.99) 2:30.14 (37.74)
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 4:47.57 R 5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
1 guadagni, peter 51 Walnut Creek Masters 5:40.00 5:39.31
30.73 1:04.52 (33.79) 1:38.67 (34.15) 2:13.20 (34.53)
2:47.75 (34.55) 3:22.09 (34.34) 3:56.54 (34.45) 4:31.13 (34.59)
5:05.76 (34.63) 5:39.31 (33.55)
2 mcauliffe, john 52 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 6:20.00 5:57.26
31.43 1:06.51 (35.08) 1:42.96 (36.45) 2:20.37 (37.41)
2:57.83 (37.46) 3:33.34 (35.51) 4:09.76 (36.42) 4:45.65 (35.89)
5:21.90 (36.25) 5:57.26 (35.36)
3 glenesk, Mark 50 Team Kman 5:56.00 6:00.96
32.14 1:07.54 (35.40) 1:44.48 (36.94) 2:21.65 (37.17)
2:59.77 (38.12) 3:37.85 (38.08) 4:15.47 (37.62) 4:50.88 (35.41)
5:26.27 (35.39) 6:00.96 (34.69)
4 small, stephen 53 Loch Ness Masters-PC 6:50.00 6:11.07
32.55 1:07.34 (34.79) 1:43.70 (36.36) 2:20.93 (37.23)
2:58.53 (37.60) 3:36.33 (37.80) 4:15.37 (39.04) 4:54.43 (39.06)
5:33.12 (38.69) 6:11.07 (37.95)
--- foreaker, don 53 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 5:55.00 SCR
--- moreno, timothy 51 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:40.00 SCR
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
50-54 NATL: 57.28 R 5/10/1998 HUGH WILDER
--- swiggett, ben 52 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:04.00 SCR
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
50-54 NATL: 1:01.02 R 5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE
1 guadagni, peter 51 Walnut Creek Masters 1:11.00 1:11.07
33.55 1:11.07 (37.52)
2 ottersen, craig 53 Unattached 1:12.02 1:14.80
34.57 1:14.80 (40.23)
3 small, stephen 53 Loch Ness Masters-PC 1:16.00 1:23.02
38.80 1:23.02 (44.22)
4 gloystein, james 54 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-PC 1:32.30 1:25.69
41.52 1:25.69 (44.17)
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
50-54 NATL: 52.05 R 4/4/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
1 williams, scott 50 Olympic Club 1:05.00 1:00.97
27.81 1:00.97 (33.16)
2 glenesk, Mark 50 Team Kman 1:04.37 1:02.29
29.07 1:02.29 (33.22)
3 sterne, erik 53 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:03.05 1:03.20
29.76 1:03.20 (33.44)
4 guadagni, peter 51 Walnut Creek Masters 1:06.00 1:04.35
31.14 1:04.35 (33.21)
5 ottersen, craig 53 Unattached 1:02.01 1:04.72
30.16 1:04.72 (34.56)
(Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly)
6 mcauliffe, john 52 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:07.00 1:07.85
31.12 1:07.85 (36.73)
7 aguiar, glenn 53 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:34.00 1:30.06
43.95 1:30.06 (46.11)
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 56.04 R 4/25/2004 TIMOTHY SHEAD
1 sterne, erik 53 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:05.50 1:06.10
30.68 1:06.10 (35.42)
2 guadagni, peter 51 Walnut Creek Masters 1:09.00 1:06.31
32.60 1:06.31 (33.71)
3 wale, dave 50 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:08.88
31.59 1:08.88 (37.29)
4 gloystein, james 54 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-PC 1:30.20 1:18.53
38.02 1:18.53 (40.51)
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 2:04.97 R 5/18/2003 GREG SHAW
1 ottersen, craig 53 Unattached 2:29.05 2:29.10
29.93 1:10.86 (40.93) 1:52.92 (42.06) 2:29.10 (36.18)
2 small, stephen 53 Loch Ness Masters-PC 2:40.00 2:34.04
32.08 1:13.60 (41.52) 1:59.23 (45.63) 2:34.04 (34.81)
3 aguiar, glenn 53 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 3:06.00 3:05.25
38.97 1:31.84 (52.87) 2:22.92 (51.08) 3:05.25 (42.33)
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 48.37 R 4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 McPherson, andrew 58 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 53.75 53.05
25.71 53.05 (27.34)
2 delacy, james 59 Walnut Creek Masters 55.00 55.04
26.06 55.04 (28.98)
3 clemmons, jim 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 56.50 55.24
26.99 55.24 (28.25)
4 cohen, jeremy 57 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 59.99 1:00.47
28.74 1:00.47 (31.73)
5 McClelland, Mac 57 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:01.00 1:01.91
29.00 1:01.91 (32.91)
6 winterrowd, daniel 55 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 1:04.50 1:06.02
31.25 1:06.02 (34.77)
7 steiner, jonathon 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:07.00 1:07.11
32.51 1:07.11 (34.60)
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 1:52.90 R 5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 cohen, jeremy 57 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:11.00 2:15.70
30.53 1:04.37 (33.84) 1:39.55 (35.18) 2:15.70 (36.15)
2 McClelland, Mac 57 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 2:25.00 2:23.71
32.08 1:07.64 (35.56) 1:46.20 (38.56) 2:23.71 (37.51)
3 winterrowd, daniel 55 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 2:23.55 2:29.61
33.92 1:11.44 (37.52) 1:50.85 (39.41) 2:29.61 (38.76)
4 steiner, jonathon 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:30.00 2:30.33
33.50 1:12.62 (39.12) 1:52.21 (39.59) 2:30.33 (38.12)
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 5:12.60 R 4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER
1 ugarkovich, david 58 Sacramento Masters-PC 6:30.00 6:20.05
32.68 1:09.22 (36.54) 1:46.96 (37.74) 2:25.44 (38.48)
3:04.18 (38.74) 3:43.43 (39.25) 4:22.51 (39.08) 5:02.25 (39.74)
5:41.63 (39.38) 6:20.05 (38.42)
2 winterrowd, daniel 55 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 6:37.69 6:45.51
37.12 1:17.48 (40.36) 1:58.13 (40.65) 2:38.99 (40.86)
3:19.35 (40.36) 3:59.93 (40.58) 4:41.84 (41.91) 5:23.68 (41.84)
6:04.92 (41.24) 6:45.51 (40.59)
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
55-59 NATL: 58.54 R 5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER
1 thomas, dick 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:04.20 1:05.20
31.96 1:05.20 (33.24)
2 ugarkovich, david 58 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:10.55
35.45 1:10.55 (35.10)
3 Dennis, D.Craig 59 Walnut Creek Masters 1:20.00 1:11.08
34.65 1:11.08 (36.43)
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
55-59 NATL: 1:03.22 R 5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND
1 clemmons, jim 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:13.50 1:10.04
33.52 1:10.04 (36.52)
2 parlapiano, gary 59 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:12.50 1:10.95
32.95 1:10.95 (38.00)
3 ugarkovich, david 58 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:12.98
34.65 1:12.98 (38.33)
4 atondo, richard 55 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:15.00 1:14.70
35.34 1:14.70 (39.36)
5 mc gregor, cary 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:16.00 1:16.51
36.84 1:16.51 (39.67)
6 steiner, jonathon 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:30.00 1:36.31
45.24 1:36.31 (51.07)
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
55-59 NATL: 54.39 R 5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 McPherson, andrew 58 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 58.75 58.26
27.14 58.26 (31.12)
2 clemmons, jim 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:06.50 1:02.22
29.26 1:02.22 (32.96)
3 delacy, james 59 Walnut Creek Masters 1:05.00 1:02.55
28.15 1:02.55 (34.40)
4 Dennis, D.Craig 59 Walnut Creek Masters 1:15.00 1:08.62
31.49 1:08.62 (37.13)
5 ugarkovich, david 58 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:12.39
32.96 1:12.39 (39.43)
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 58.79 R 5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 clemmons, jim 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:06.50 1:04.74
30.66 1:04.74 (34.08)
2 thomas, dick 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:05.00 1:04.92
3 delacy, james 59 Walnut Creek Masters 1:08.00 1:07.16
30.58 1:07.16 (36.58)
(Men 55-59 100 Yard IM)
4 atondo, richard 55 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:11.00 1:10.27
33.53 1:10.27 (36.74)
5 cohen, jeremy 57 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:15.00 1:14.76
35.57 1:14.76 (39.19)
6 McClelland, Mac 57 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:15.00 1:15.48
36.97 1:15.48 (38.51)
7 mc gregor, cary 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:20.00 1:16.99
39.35 1:16.99 (37.64)
8 steiner, jonathon 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:24.00 1:28.08
43.22 1:28.08 (44.86)
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 2:09.92 R 5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 clemmons, jim 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 2:20.50 2:17.28
29.45 1:06.66 (37.21) 1:45.82 (39.16) 2:17.28 (31.46)
2 thomas, dick 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:30.00 2:26.81
28.95 1:05.45 (36.50) 1:50.28 (44.83) 2:26.81 (36.53)
3 ugarkovich, david 58 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:30.00 2:28.13
33.07 1:10.73 (37.66) 1:52.38 (41.65) 2:28.13 (35.75)
4 Dennis, D.Craig 59 Walnut Creek Masters 2:40.00 2:31.02
31.61 1:12.03 (40.42) 1:56.87 (44.84) 2:31.02 (34.15)
5 parlapiano, gary 59 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:40.00 2:34.86
35.08 1:17.55 (42.47) 1:58.66 (41.11) 2:34.86 (36.20)
6 mc gregor, cary 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 2:45.00 2:44.05
36.46 1:24.49 (48.03) 2:06.80 (42.31) 2:44.05 (37.25)
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 52.03 R 5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL
1 burns, richard 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 58.00 57.18
27.59 57.18 (29.59)
2 jacobberger, richard 60 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:00.00 59.50
28.38 59.50 (31.12)
2 viguie, george 61 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 59.50 59.50
28.54 59.50 (30.96)
4 trull, john 61 Healdsburg Masters Swim Club-PC 1:12.00 1:10.09
33.56 1:10.09 (36.53)
5 woodruff, michael 60 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:13.68
35.91 1:13.68 (37.77)
6 olsson, ted 64 Bay Masters-PC 1:23.00 1:22.08
39.24 1:22.08 (42.84)
7 shoemaker, ross 64 Unattached 1:16.70 1:27.73
42.05 1:27.73 (45.68)
8 silver, allen 61 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:45.00 1:42.28
46.73 1:42.28 (55.55)
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 1:59.62 R 5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL
1 birnie, tim 60 Olympic Club 2:06.00 2:02.06
28.94 1:00.16 (31.22) 1:31.47 (31.31) 2:02.06 (30.59)
2 viguie, george 61 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 2:15.00 2:15.99
30.06 1:03.67 (33.61) 1:40.06 (36.39) 2:15.99 (35.93)
3 jacobberger, richard 60 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 2:15.00 2:17.18
29.59 1:03.73 (34.14) 1:41.06 (37.33) 2:17.18 (36.12)
(Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle)
4 woodruff, michael 60 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 2:45.00 2:43.08
37.72 1:18.28 (40.56) 2:00.09 (41.81) 2:43.08 (42.99)
5 shoemaker, ross 64 Unattached 2:49.00 3:16.60
43.57 1:32.46 (48.89) 2:27.55 (55.09) 3:16.60 (49.05)
6 olsson, ted 64 Bay Masters-PC 3:16.00 3:17.21
41.65 1:29.67 (48.02) 2:24.55 (54.88) 3:17.21 (52.66)
7 silver, allen 61 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:30.00 4:08.41
48.22 1:51.30 (1:03.08) 3:00.11 (1:08.81) 4:08.41 (1:08.30)
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 5:35.28 R 4/14/2002 TOM LANDIS
1 Todd, richard 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 6:25.00 6:26.53
33.26 1:09.90 (36.64) 1:48.99 (39.09) 2:28.60 (39.61)
3:08.38 (39.78) 3:48.45 (40.07) 4:28.21 (39.76) 5:08.64 (40.43)
5:48.73 (40.09) 6:26.53 (37.80)
2 silver, allen 61 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 15:00.00 11:29.92
50.86 1:54.33 (1:03.47) 3:06.08 (1:11.75) 4:17.69 (1:11.61)
5:28.99 (1:11.30) 6:42.45 (1:13.46) 7:56.79 (1:14.34) 9:09.17 (1:12.38)
10:22.25 (1:13.08) 11:29.92 (1:07.67)
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
60-64 NATL: 1:01.40 R 4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS
1 birnie, tim 60 Olympic Club 1:04.00 1:02.94
30.31 1:02.94 (32.63)
2 burns, richard 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:05.00 1:04.93
31.27 1:04.93 (33.66)
3 jacobberger, richard 60 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:13.00 1:11.46
34.98 1:11.46 (36.48)
4 jacoby, gordon 62 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:29.00 1:27.74
41.87 1:27.74 (45.87)
5 shoemaker, ross 64 Unattached 1:37.00 1:52.31
52.65 1:52.31 (59.66)
--- olsson, ted 64 Bay Masters-PC 1:30.00 NS
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
60-64 NATL: 1:08.20 R 4/25/2004 DAVID GILDEA
1 Todd, richard 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:15.00 1:13.47
35.33 1:13.47 (38.14)
2 trull, john 61 Healdsburg Masters Swim Club-PC 1:20.00 1:24.68
40.22 1:24.68 (44.46)
3 olsson, ted 64 Bay Masters-PC 1:35.00 1:34.93
44.68 1:34.93 (50.25)
4 shoemaker, ross 64 Unattached 1:38.00 1:51.23
50.67 1:51.23 (1:00.56)
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
60-64 NATL: 59.19 R 2/15/2004 ROBERT POILETMAN
1 jacobberger, richard 60 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:11.00 1:07.65
31.53 1:07.65 (36.12)
2 trull, john 61 Healdsburg Masters Swim Club-PC 1:15.00 1:12.48
32.38 1:12.48 (40.10)
3 Todd, richard 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:13.00 1:15.81
34.28 1:15.81 (41.53)
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
60-64 NATL: 1:01.51 R 4/25/2004 ROBERT S SMITH
1 burns, richard 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:07.00 1:06.34
30.38 1:06.34 (35.96)
2 Todd, richard 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:08.50 1:08.00
32.55 1:08.00 (35.45)
3 trull, john 61 Healdsburg Masters Swim Club-PC 1:16.00 1:14.36
34.33 1:14.36 (40.03)
4 jacoby, gordon 62 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:30.00 1:29.65
40.40 1:29.65 (49.25)
5 shoemaker, ross 64 Unattached 1:38.00 1:49.67
50.69 1:49.67 (58.98)
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 54.43 R 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 fairfield, david 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:09.00 1:06.56
31.79 1:06.56 (34.77)
2 haworth, Emory 69 Walnut Creek Masters 1:15.00 1:12.33
34.80 1:12.33 (37.53)
--- Freshley, Mike 65 San Diego Swim Masters 1:00.00 DQ
--- williams, john 65 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:00.00 NS
--- helm, frank 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:15.00 SCR
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 2:01.22 R 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 Freshley, Mike 65 San Diego Swim Masters 2:16.00 2:13.03
29.35 1:02.42 (33.07) 1:37.39 (34.97) 2:13.03 (35.64)
2 fairfield, david 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:35.00 2:24.77
34.35 1:10.46 (36.11) 1:47.84 (37.38) 2:24.77 (36.93)
--- williams, john 65 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 4:45.00 NS
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 5:44.52 R 5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Freshley, Mike 65 San Diego Swim Masters 7:30.00 6:09.18
31.31 1:07.18 (35.87) 1:44.69 (37.51) 2:22.36 (37.67)
3:00.41 (38.05) 3:38.58 (38.17) 4:16.99 (38.41) 4:55.48 (38.49)
5:32.59 (37.11) 6:09.18 (36.59)
2 fairfield, david 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 6:50.00 6:39.23
34.97 1:13.71 (38.74) 1:53.75 (40.04) 2:34.62 (40.87)
3:17.08 (42.46) 3:58.14 (41.06) 4:40.01 (41.87) 5:20.61 (40.60)
6:01.08 (40.47) 6:39.23 (38.15)
3 Loss, Thomas 65 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 7:30.00 7:24.04
40.52 1:22.97 (42.45) 2:07.07 (44.10) 2:50.80 (43.73)
3:35.29 (44.49) 4:19.91 (44.62) 5:05.27 (45.36) 5:50.92 (45.65)
6:37.24 (46.32) 7:24.04 (46.80)
4 fasbender, barry 68 Stanford Masters 7:38.49 7:25.30
41.29 1:27.49 (46.20) 2:14.38 (46.89) 3:02.04 (47.66)
3:48.40 (46.36) 4:34.67 (46.27) 5:20.03 (45.36) 6:03.64 (43.61)
6:45.66 (42.02) 7:25.30 (39.64)
--- helm, frank 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:15.00 SCR
--- williams, john 65 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 12:00.00 SCR
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
65-69 NATL: 1:05.03 R 4/18/2004 JOHN SMITH
1 Freshley, Mike 65 San Diego Swim Masters 1:15.00 1:11.38
34.23 1:11.38 (37.15)
(Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke)
2 fasbender, barry 68 Stanford Masters 1:23.26 1:28.24
43.88 1:28.24 (44.36)
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
65-69 NATL: 1:13.78 R 5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN
1 perilman, jim 67 Walnut Creek Masters 1:22.08 1:21.92
38.90 1:21.92 (43.02)
2 haworth, Emory 69 Walnut Creek Masters 1:35.00 1:29.07
42.53 1:29.07 (46.54)
3 fasbender, barry 68 Stanford Masters 1:28.81 1:30.64
44.97 1:30.64 (45.67)
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
65-69 NATL: 1:04.48 R 2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL
1 perilman, jim 67 Walnut Creek Masters 1:19.20 1:18.25
37.64 1:18.25 (40.61)
2 haworth, Emory 69 Walnut Creek Masters 1:25.00 1:21.59
37.08 1:21.59 (44.51)
3 fasbender, barry 68 Stanford Masters 1:20.52 1:21.96
41.45 1:21.96 (40.51)
4 Tisch, Thomas 66 Los Altos Masters-PC 1:27.00 1:36.86
43.56 1:36.86 (53.30)
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 1:03.54 R 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 perilman, jim 67 Walnut Creek Masters 1:20.55 1:18.22
37.63 1:18.22 (40.59)
2 fasbender, barry 68 Stanford Masters 1:21.81 1:21.95
38.36 1:21.95 (43.59)
3 fairfield, david 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:27.00 1:25.75
42.31 1:25.75 (43.44)
4 Tisch, Thomas 66 Los Altos Masters-PC 1:30.00 1:32.02
43.05 1:32.02 (48.97)
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 2:24.24 R 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 haworth, Emory 69 Walnut Creek Masters 3:10.00 3:03.23
36.79 1:27.96 (51.17) 2:17.96 (50.00) 3:03.23 (45.27)
2 Tisch, Thomas 66 Los Altos Masters-PC 3:20.00 3:25.26
41.29 1:38.36 (57.07) 2:39.84 (1:01.48) 3:25.26 (45.42)
--- lane, ed 66 Walnut Creek Masters 3:51.00 DQ
47.36 1:42.16 (54.80) 2:39.05 (56.89) DQ (50.07)
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 58.21 R 6/23/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
1 Mayo, robert 72 Walnut Creek Masters 1:09.00 1:10.99
34.77 1:10.99 (36.22)
2 grohe, bill 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:21.25 1:21.73
38.23 1:21.73 (43.50)
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 2:09.57 R 5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Mayo, robert 72 Walnut Creek Masters 2:37.00 2:41.75
37.62 1:19.91 (42.29) 2:01.67 (41.76) 2:41.75 (40.08)
(Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle)
2 osborne, daniel 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:45.00 2:42.89
37.44 1:19.60 (42.16) 2:02.25 (42.65) 2:42.89 (40.64)
3 cook, robert 73 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:45.00 2:52.03
36.64 1:20.29 (43.65) 2:05.75 (45.46) 2:52.03 (46.28)
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 5:51.37 R 5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Mayo, robert 72 Walnut Creek Masters 7:20.00 7:17.40
38.77 1:23.52 (44.75) 2:08.97 (45.45) 2:53.43 (44.46)
3:37.63 (44.20) 4:21.94 (44.31) 5:06.74 (44.80) 5:50.78 (44.04)
6:34.84 (44.06) 7:17.40 (42.56)
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
70-74 NATL: 1:06.83 R 4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
1 Mayo, robert 72 Walnut Creek Masters 1:23.00 1:20.72
40.04 1:20.72 (40.68)
2 osborne, daniel 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:20.00 1:25.44
41.10 1:25.44 (44.34)
3 grohe, bill 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:39.50 1:36.36
46.29 1:36.36 (50.07)
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
70-74 NATL: 1:15.24 R 4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
1 grohe, bill 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:57.34 1:59.41
57.04 1:59.41 (1:02.37)
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
70-74 NATL: 1:09.63 R 5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
1 grohe, bill 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:01.86 2:01.30
54.60 2:01.30 (1:06.70)
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
70-74 NATL: 1:08.14 R 4/6/2003 BURWELL JONES
1 cook, robert 73 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:30.00 1:29.86
43.25 1:29.86 (46.61)
2 grohe, bill 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:39.08 1:47.51
50.03 1:47.51 (57.48)
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
70-74 NATL: 2:32.54 R 5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES
1 osborne, daniel 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 3:21.00 3:13.99
39.29 1:29.73 (50.44) 2:29.40 (59.67) 3:13.99 (44.59)
2 cook, robert 73 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 3:25.00 3:31.25
45.65 1:36.67 (51.02) 2:45.48 (1:08.81) 3:31.25 (45.77)
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 1:03.38 R 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 friel, edward 75 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:45.00 1:33.37
43.88 1:33.37 (49.49)
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 2:24.54 R 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 friel, edward 75 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:27.51 3:25.18
45.58 1:37.02 (51.44) 2:31.93 (54.91) 3:25.18 (53.25)
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 6:43.59 R 4/21/2002 ROGER FRANKS
1 friel, edward 75 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 9:20.00 9:01.71
46.15 1:39.58 (53.43) 2:33.60 (54.02) 3:28.56 (54.96)
4:24.71 (56.15) 5:20.66 (55.95) 6:16.60 (55.94) 7:12.67 (56.07)
8:08.30 (55.63) 9:01.71 (53.41)
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
75-79 NATL: 1:23.86 R 4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 friel, edward 75 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:55.00 1:49.78
50.93 1:49.78 (58.85)
Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
85-89 NATL: 8:28.81 R 4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
1 smith, richard 85 Walnut Creek Masters 10:00.00 9:52.42
52.33 1:50.00 (57.67) 2:50.04 (1:00.04) 3:50.25 (1:00.21)
4:50.39 (1:00.14) 5:50.93 (1:00.54) 6:53.24 (1:02.31) 7:54.23 (1:00.99)
8:54.55 (1:00.32) 9:52.42 (57.87)
Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
85-89 NATL: 1:46.51 R 5/2/1999 WALTER PFEIFFER
1 smith, richard 85 Walnut Creek Masters 2:10.00 2:07.02
1:03.07 2:07.02 (1:03.95)
Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:00.00 1:53.32
1) fischer, amy W30 2) shigekane, rachel W42 3) wong, alice W29 4) au, lauren W21
26.72 55.67 (28.95) 1:26.65 (30.98) 1:53.32 (26.67)
2 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC NT 2:01.87