Pacific Masters gif


Results
Tri Valley Masters


September 16th, 2000

TRI VALLEY MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - SEPTEMBER 16, 2000

  1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO                44    0:26:25    40 - 44 /   1
  2. BRAD WINSOR, DAM                            28    0:26:27    25 - 29 /   1
  3. JASON NIELSEN, CRUZ                         33    0:26:31    30 - 34 /   1
  4. ANDREW LOPEZ, SJAM                          24    0:26:40    19 - 24 /   1
  5. JOEL WILSON, SANTA CRUZ                     51    0:27:58    50 - 54 /   1
  6. JIM CLEMMONS, MANATEE                       50    0:28:02    50 - 54 /   2
  7. JAIME MARIAN, TVM                           27    0:28:58    25 - 29 /   2
  8. BILL ADKISON, ROLLING HILLS                 45    0:29:18    45 - 49 /   1
  9. LARRY TAGGESELL, MANATEE                    47    0:29:49    45 - 49 /   2
 10. BRIAN SKUSE, USF                            44    0:29:53    40 - 44 /   2
 11. RON EMLOFF, TRI VALLEY                      45    0:30:39    45 - 49 /   3
 12. JIM SILK, TRI VALLEY                        40    0:30:49    40 - 44 /   3
 13. GEORGE PERREAULT, SANTA CLARA               41    0:30:50    40 - 44 /   4
 14. ROBERT POWERS, AAM                          35    0:30:51    35 - 39 /   1
 15. DAVID KNAPP, TRI VALLEY                     41    0:30:53    40 - 44 /   5
 16. JAMES KNIGHT, SAN JOSE                      47    0:30:54    45 - 49 /   4
 17. STEPHEN SMALL, TRI VALLEY                   48    0:31:04    45 - 49 /   5
 18. NICHOLAS JUFIAR, UNAT                       22    0:32:06    19 - 24 /   2
 19. TOM MC CARDY, OLYMPIC                       55    0:32:07    55 - 59 /   1
 20. CURTIS BEHLE, W COAST AQUATIC               33    0:32:18    30 - 34 /   2
 21. CHRIS DARROW, TVM                           44    0:32:39    40 - 44 /   6
 22. MICHAEL HORWATH, UNAT                       50    0:32:42    50 - 54 /   3
 23. ERIC HEFFELFINGER, FOG CITY                 24    0:32:47    19 - 24 /   3
 24. JAMES SEARS, COAST GUARD ISL                24    0:32:58    19 - 24 /   4
 25. RICHARD BRIGGS, UNAT                        42    0:33:06    40 - 44 /   7
 26. JAMES BURROR, ALAMEDA                       52    0:33:20    50 - 54 /   4
 27. MICHAEL HANSELL, LOS ALTOS                  47    0:33:56    45 - 49 /   6
 28. SERGIO SILVA, UNAT                          45    0:33:58    45 - 49 /   7
 29. MICHAEL JUFIAR, UNAT                        32    0:34:02    30 - 34 /   3
 30. DAVID BENJAMIN, UNAT                        51    0:34:03    50 - 54 /   5
 31. JAMES BREUNER, UNAT                         47    0:34:03    45 - 49 /   8
 32. TOM CRONIN, WHAM                            50    0:34:07    50 - 54 /   6
 33. PATRICK LUZMOOR, UNAT                       38    0:34:28    35 - 39 /   2
 34. MIKE MARINO, TERRAPIN                       30    0:34:35    30 - 34 /   4
 35. STEVE CAZIARK, UNAT                         51    0:34:42    50 - 54 /   7
 36. BRUCE ARVIN, W COAST AQUATIC                53    0:34:43    50 - 54 /   8
 37. JOHN PHILSON, TERRAPIN                      33    0:34:50    30 - 34 /   5
 38. THOMAS JENKINS, W COAST AQUATIC             48    0:35:55    45 - 49 /   9
 39. STEVE KATZ, UNAT                            52    0:35:59    50 - 54 /   9
 40. RICK TRIVETT, RAMS                          42    0:36:03    40 - 44 /   8
 41. DAVID HARMER, TUOLUMNE                      53    0:36:30    50 - 54 /  10
 42. JOE ROHLFES, DECATHALON                     33    0:36:30    30 - 34 /   6
 43. FRED MINCHER, SAN MATEO                     30    0:36:50    30 - 34 /   7
 44. ROGER CAMPBELL, SAN MATEO                   70    0:36:54    70 - 74 /   1
 45. MARC EVANS, UNAT                            47    0:36:57    45 - 49 /  10
 46. MICHAEL HEIM, SONOMA                        47    0:37:01    45 - 49 /  11
 47. JAMES DE LACY, WALNUT CREEK                 54    0:37:09    50 - 54 /  11
 48. KEN WERNER, UNAT                            32    0:37:13    30 - 34 /   8
 49. STEVEN BOBAY, SANTA CLARA                   50    0:37:14    50 - 54 /  12
 50. EMORY HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK                 63    0:37:21    60 - 64 /   1
 51. JAMES KENNEDY, COAST GUARD ISL              48    0:37:54    45 - 49 /  12
 52. KEN SKULINA, TRI VALLEY                     42    0:38:14    40 - 44 /   9
 53. VLADIMIR IVAN, LYNBROOK                     52    0:38:19    50 - 54 /  13
 54. JOHN MC CARDY, TUOLUMNE                     48    0:39:12    45 - 49 /  13
 55. MARK TOH, STRAWBERRY CYN                    29    0:39:29    25 - 29 /   3
 56. MARTIN MICHAEL, MENLO                       57    0:39:49    55 - 59 /   2
 57. FRANK BLAZIC, WALNUT CREEK                  54    0:39:54    50 - 54 /  14
 58. JONATHAN STEINER, TAMALPAIS                 50    0:40:16    50 - 54 /  15
 59. BART SELBY, SMMM                            45    0:40:23    45 - 49 /  14
 60. EDMOND KERSWILL, MTN VIEW                   73    0:40:53    70 - 74 /   2
 61. WILL DAVIS, DAVIS                           49    0:41:11    45 - 49 /  15
 62. BOB JARMAN, UNAT                            54    0:41:15    50 - 54 /  16
 63. XING GEOFFREY, TVM                          43    0:41:38    40 - 44 /  10
 64. BARRY FASBENDER, STANFORD                   63    0:42:00    60 - 64 /   2
 65. RICHARD LEWIS, AIRPORT                      71    0:42:17    70 - 74 /   3
 66. LUMAN SUTTON, SACRAMENTO                    73    0:42:21    70 - 74 /   4
 67. ROB PATTERSON, TRI VALLEY                   50    0:42:30    50 - 54 /  17
 68. JOHN COOLEEN, UNAT                          35    0:43:18    35 - 39 /   3
 69. STEVE WILKINS, SAN JOSE                     47    0:43:18    45 - 49 /  16
 70. STANLEY PANKO, SAN MATEO                    62    0:43:53    60 - 64 /   3
 71. PETER ORTH, SF BAY                          61    0:43:55    60 - 64 /   4
 72. JASON SALMANOFF, MVM                        27    0:43:59    25 - 29 /   4
 73. WAYNE BENNETT, UNAT                         43    0:44:30    40 - 44 /  11
 74. WILLIS NAPHAN, EL CERRITO                   49    0:45:18    45 - 49 /  17
 75. JOHN FLEMING, UNAT                          60    0:45:55    60 - 64 /   5
 76. WILLIAM GROHE, USG                          67    0:46:10    65 - 69 /   1
 77. ROB BRODERICK, TRI VALLEY                   53    0:48:16    50 - 54 /  18
 78. KEVIN DIELISSEN, TRI VALLEY                 45    0:48:26    45 - 49 /  18
 79. NORMAN DAVIS, UNAT                          60    0:51:21    60 - 64 /   6
 80. TOM MC CALL, STRAWBERRY CYN                 77    0:51:40    75 - 79 /   1
 81. ALBERT HUI, UNAT                            42    0:52:38    40 - 44 /  12
 82. GLENN CHEEK, TRI VALLEY                     53    0:54:30    50 - 54 /  19
 83. FRED ROGERS, USF                            77    1:00:33    75 - 79 /   2
 84. WALLY SAUNDERS, W COAST AQUATIC             65    1:09:55    65 - 69 /   2


* * * WOMENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - SEPTEMBER 16, 2000

  1. JENNIFER KEPLER, TRI VALLEY                 24    0:30:06    19 - 24 /   1
  2. MINDI BRENNER, CARSON VALLEY                36    0:30:48    35 - 39 /   1
  3. HEATHER MC LAUGHLIN, SJAM                   27    0:30:50    25 - 29 /   1
  4. CYNTHIA HERTZER, SANTA CRUZ                 31    0:30:55    30 - 34 /   1
  5. LISA RIPKEN, UNAT                           23    0:30:57    19 - 24 /   2
  6. SHARON SALZMAN, ROLLING HILLS               42    0:30:59    40 - 44 /   1
  7. STEPHANIE SCHWAB, EMBARCADERO               28    0:31:00    25 - 29 /   2
  8. KATIE KELLY, TAM                            30    0:31:02    30 - 34 /   2
  9. DEBBIE BRYANT, SRM                          37    0:32:01    35 - 39 /   2
 10. KATE CHRISTENSEN, OLYMPIC CLUB              40    0:32:12    40 - 44 /   2
 11. VICTORIA GORMAN, UNAT                       29    0:32:43    25 - 29 /   3
 12. JEANNE MC GINNIS, MENLO                     39    0:32:52    35 - 39 /   3
 13. MARIANNE BREMS, MENLO                       51    0:33:00    50 - 54 /   1
 14. HEATHER KAZAKOFF, UNAT                      24    0:33:01    19 - 24 /   3
 15. TAIT MICHAEL, UNAT                          37    0:33:17    35 - 39 /   4
 16. MAUREEN CHALMERS, SANTA CRUZ                34    0:33:39    30 - 34 /   3
 17. KATHY ENGLAR, LOS ALTOS                     43    0:34:21    40 - 44 /   3
 18. VICTORIA IGEL, LOS ALTOS                    44    0:34:32    40 - 44 /   4
 19. LAURA COLLETTE, CSPF                        36    0:34:32    35 - 39 /   5
 20. KARA FLAVIN, UNAT                           22    0:34:35    19 - 24 /   4
 21. MICHELLE RONCO, UNAT                        31    0:34:59    30 - 34 /   4
 22. RUTH PEDRO, TUOLUMNE                        41    0:35:08    40 - 44 /   5
 23. DEBORAH ELLIS, LYNBROOK                     42    0:36:04    40 - 44 /   6
 24. IMELDA LAMOUREUX, UNAT                      30    0:36:08    30 - 34 /   5
 25. JOCELYN DUNNING, TRI VALLEY                 41    0:36:25    40 - 44 /   7
 26. ROBIN MILLS, MAM                            38    0:36:32    35 - 39 /   6
 27. SARI PAIKOFF, SCAM                          31    0:36:39    30 - 34 /   6
 28. MELISSA ORTIZ, UNAT                         39    0:36:49    35 - 39 /   7
 29. LA SAMMARCO, UNAT                           40    0:37:13    40 - 44 /   8
 30. GINA GATTO, SAN MATEO                       44    0:37:19    40 - 44 /   9
 31. JOANNA BROWN, SONOMA                        46    0:38:08    45 - 49 /   1
 32. SUZANNE VAN CLEVE, TRI VALLEY               38    0:38:15    35 - 39 /   8
 33. SUSAN MUNN, DAVIS                           61    0:38:35    60 - 64 /   1
 34. SARA MC KINLEY, SANR                        41    0:38:47    40 - 44 /  10
 35. AIDA PATTERSON, TRI VALLEY                  39    0:39:45    35 - 39 /   9
 36. MICHELLE HUNTER, SJAM                       26    0:40:35    25 - 29 /   4
 37. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TUOLUMNE                   52    0:41:06    50 - 54 /   2
 38. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS                          49    0:41:36    45 - 49 /   2
 39. MARJORIE MOORE, BERKELEY                    33    0:41:56    30 - 34 /   7
 40. NANCY LITTLEFIELD, SAN MATEO                47    0:42:05    45 - 49 /   3
 41. CHRISTINE MILLER, MTN VIEW                  41    0:42:13    40 - 44 /  11
 42. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM                           58    0:42:15    55 - 59 /   1
 43. DENISE BERRO, SACRAMENTO                    40    0:42:16    40 - 44 /  12
 44. LINDY SMALL, UNAT                           44    0:42:31    40 - 44 /  13
 45. ARLINE THOMAS, UNAT                         53    0:42:34    50 - 54 /   3
 46. DEBBIE STAMPER, UNAT                        29    0:42:46    25 - 29 /   5
 47. SUSAN MENCARINI, UNAT                       36    0:42:47    35 - 39 /  10
 48. CYNTHIA HANSEN, SANTA CLARA                 33    0:43:26    30 - 34 /   8
 49. JULIE BADERTSCHER, UNAT                     24    0:43:30    19 - 24 /   5
 50. BARBARA THOMAS, TRI VALLEY                  40    0:43:37    40 - 44 /  14
 51. DONNA MONROE, WALNUT CREEK                  66    0:44:16    65 - 69 /   1
 52. ISLA WALLACE, W COAST AQUATIC               36    0:44:27    35 - 39 /  11
 53. LISA MALLORY, SACRAMENTO                    34    0:45:03    30 - 34 /   9
 54. CAROL HARRIS, TUOLUMNE                      61    0:45:39    60 - 64 /   2
 55. SUSAN SPRINGER, STANFORD                    62    0:45:52    60 - 64 /   3
 56. JANET OLSEN, ROCKLIN                        63    0:46:40    60 - 64 /   4
 57. BARBARA CALLISON, RINCONADA                 67    0:47:03    65 - 69 /   2
 58. VALERIE ARMENTO, UNAT                       49    0:47:08    45 - 49 /   4
 59. AMY SCHWARTZ, EMBARCADERO                   37    0:47:12    35 - 39 /  12
 60. PAMELA BOSNYAK, UNAT                        51    0:48:56    50 - 54 /   4
 61. JOYCE HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK                 62    0:49:33    60 - 64 /   5
 62. ANDREA IVAN, LOS ALTOS                      46    0:51:16    45 - 49 /   5
 63. SUE GILSON, SAN JOSE                        46    0:55:10    45 - 49 /   6


* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - SEPTEMBER 16, 2000

Top Men
     1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO             44    0:26:25 
     2. BRAD WINSOR, DAM                         28    0:26:27 
     3. JASON NIELSEN, CRUZ                      33    0:26:31 
     4. ANDREW LOPEZ, SJAM                       24    0:26:40 
     5. JOEL WILSON, SANTA CRUZ                  51    0:27:58 

Top Women
     1. JENNIFER KEPLER, TRI VALLEY              24    0:30:06 
     2. MINDI BRENNER, CARSON VALLEY             36    0:30:48 
     3. HEATHER MC LAUGHLIN, SJAM                27    0:30:50 
     4. CYNTHIA HERTZER, SANTA CRUZ              31    0:30:55 
     5. LISA RIPKEN, UNAT                        23    0:30:57 


Division: Men - 19-24
       1. ANDREW LOPEZ, SJAM                     24    0:26:40   O'All:     4
       2. NICHOLAS JUFIAR, UNAT                  22    0:32:06   O'All:    18
       3. ERIC HEFFELFINGER, FOG CITY            24    0:32:47   O'All:    23
       4. JAMES SEARS, COAST GUARD ISL           24    0:32:58   O'All:    24

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. BRAD WINSOR, DAM                       28    0:26:27   O'All:     2
       2. JAIME MARIAN, TVM                      27    0:28:58   O'All:     7
       3. MARK TOH, STRAWBERRY CYN               29    0:39:29   O'All:    55
       4. JASON SALMANOFF, MVM                   27    0:43:59   O'All:    72

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. JASON NIELSEN, CRUZ                    33    0:26:31   O'All:     3
       2. CURTIS BEHLE, W COAST AQUATIC          33    0:32:18   O'All:    20
       3. MICHAEL JUFIAR, UNAT                   32    0:34:02   O'All:    29
       4. MIKE MARINO, TERRAPIN                  30    0:34:35   O'All:    34
       5. JOHN PHILSON, TERRAPIN                 33    0:34:50   O'All:    37
       6. JOE ROHLFES, DECATHALON                33    0:36:30   O'All:    42
       7. FRED MINCHER, SAN MATEO                30    0:36:50   O'All:    43
       8. KEN WERNER, UNAT                       32    0:37:13   O'All:    48

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. ROBERT POWERS, AAM                     35    0:30:51   O'All:    14
       2. PATRICK LUZMOOR, UNAT                  38    0:34:28   O'All:    33
       3. JOHN COOLEEN, UNAT                     35    0:43:18   O'All:    68

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SACRAMENTO           44    0:26:25   O'All:     1
       2. BRIAN SKUSE, USF                       44    0:29:53   O'All:    10
       3. JIM SILK, TRI VALLEY                   40    0:30:49   O'All:    12
       4. GEORGE PERREAULT, SANTA CLARA          41    0:30:50   O'All:    13
       5. DAVID KNAPP, TRI VALLEY                41    0:30:53   O'All:    15
       6. CHRIS DARROW, TVM                      44    0:32:39   O'All:    21
       7. RICHARD BRIGGS, UNAT                   42    0:33:06   O'All:    25
       8. RICK TRIVETT, RAMS                     42    0:36:03   O'All:    40
       9. KEN SKULINA, TRI VALLEY                42    0:38:14   O'All:    52
      10. XING GEOFFREY, TVM                     43    0:41:38   O'All:    63
      11. WAYNE BENNETT, UNAT                    43    0:44:30   O'All:    73
      12. ALBERT HUI, UNAT                       42    0:52:38   O'All:    81

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. BILL ADKISON, ROLLING HILLS            45    0:29:18   O'All:     8
       2. LARRY TAGGESELL, MANATEE               47    0:29:49   O'All:     9
       3. RON EMLOFF, TRI VALLEY                 45    0:30:39   O'All:    11
       4. JAMES KNIGHT, SAN JOSE                 47    0:30:54   O'All:    16
       5. STEPHEN SMALL, TRI VALLEY              48    0:31:04   O'All:    17
       6. MICHAEL HANSELL, LOS ALTOS             47    0:33:56   O'All:    27
       7. SERGIO SILVA, UNAT                     45    0:33:58   O'All:    28
       8. JAMES BREUNER, UNAT                    47    0:34:03   O'All:    31
       9. THOMAS JENKINS, W COAST AQUATIC        48    0:35:55   O'All:    38
      10. MARC EVANS, UNAT                       47    0:36:57   O'All:    45
      11. MICHAEL HEIM, SONOMA                   47    0:37:01   O'All:    46
      12. JAMES KENNEDY, COAST GUARD ISL         48    0:37:54   O'All:    51
      13. JOHN MC CARDY, TUOLUMNE                48    0:39:12   O'All:    54
      14. BART SELBY, SMMM                       45    0:40:23   O'All:    59
      15. WILL DAVIS, DAVIS                      49    0:41:11   O'All:    61
      16. STEVE WILKINS, SAN JOSE                47    0:43:18   O'All:    69
      17. WILLIS NAPHAN, EL CERRITO              49    0:45:18   O'All:    74
      18. KEVIN DIELISSEN, TRI VALLEY            45    0:48:26   O'All:    78

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. JOEL WILSON, SANTA CRUZ                51    0:27:58   O'All:     5
       2. JIM CLEMMONS, MANATEE                  50    0:28:02   O'All:     6
       3. MICHAEL HORWATH, UNAT                  50    0:32:42   O'All:    22
       4. JAMES BURROR, ALAMEDA                  52    0:33:20   O'All:    26
       5. DAVID BENJAMIN, UNAT                   51    0:34:03   O'All:    30
       6. TOM CRONIN, WHAM                       50    0:34:07   O'All:    32
       7. STEVE CAZIARK, UNAT                    51    0:34:42   O'All:    35
       8. BRUCE ARVIN, W COAST AQUATIC           53    0:34:43   O'All:    36
       9. STEVE KATZ, UNAT                       52    0:35:59   O'All:    39
      10. DAVID HARMER, TUOLUMNE                 53    0:36:30   O'All:    41
      11. JAMES DE LACY, WALNUT CREEK            54    0:37:09   O'All:    47
      12. STEVEN BOBAY, SANTA CLARA              50    0:37:14   O'All:    49
      13. VLADIMIR IVAN, LYNBROOK                52    0:38:19   O'All:    53
      14. FRANK BLAZIC, WALNUT CREEK             54    0:39:54   O'All:    57
      15. JONATHAN STEINER, TAMALPAIS            50    0:40:16   O'All:    58
      16. BOB JARMAN, UNAT                       54    0:41:15   O'All:    62
      17. ROB PATTERSON, TRI VALLEY              50    0:42:30   O'All:    67
      18. ROB BRODERICK, TRI VALLEY              53    0:48:16   O'All:    77
      19. GLENN CHEEK, TRI VALLEY                53    0:54:30   O'All:    82

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. TOM MC CARDY, OLYMPIC                  55    0:32:07   O'All:    19
       2. MARTIN MICHAEL, MENLO                  57    0:39:49   O'All:    56

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. EMORY HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK            63    0:37:21   O'All:    50
       2. BARRY FASBENDER, STANFORD              63    0:42:00   O'All:    64
       3. STANLEY PANKO, SAN MATEO               62    0:43:53   O'All:    70
       4. PETER ORTH, SF BAY                     61    0:43:55   O'All:    71
       5. JOHN FLEMING, UNAT                     60    0:45:55   O'All:    75
       6. NORMAN DAVIS, UNAT                     60    0:51:21   O'All:    79

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. WILLIAM GROHE, USG                     67    0:46:10   O'All:    76
       2. WALLY SAUNDERS, W COAST AQUATIC        65    1:09:55   O'All:    84

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. ROGER CAMPBELL, SAN MATEO              70    0:36:54   O'All:    44
       2. EDMOND KERSWILL, MTN VIEW              73    0:40:53   O'All:    60
       3. RICHARD LEWIS, AIRPORT                 71    0:42:17   O'All:    65
       4. LUMAN SUTTON, SACRAMENTO               73    0:42:21   O'All:    66

Division: Men - 75-79
       1. TOM MC CALL, STRAWBERRY CYN            77    0:51:40   O'All:    80
       2. FRED ROGERS, USF                       77    1:00:33   O'All:    83

Division: Women - 19-24
       1. JENNIFER KEPLER, TRI VALLEY            24    0:30:06   O'All:     1
       2. LISA RIPKEN, UNAT                      23    0:30:57   O'All:     5
       3. HEATHER KAZAKOFF, UNAT                 24    0:33:01   O'All:    14
       4. KARA FLAVIN, UNAT                      22    0:34:35   O'All:    20
       5. JULIE BADERTSCHER, UNAT                24    0:43:30   O'All:    49

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. HEATHER MC LAUGHLIN, SJAM              27    0:30:50   O'All:     3
       2. STEPHANIE SCHWAB, EMBARCADERO          28    0:31:00   O'All:     7
       3. VICTORIA GORMAN, UNAT                  29    0:32:43   O'All:    11
       4. MICHELLE HUNTER, SJAM                  26    0:40:35   O'All:    36
       5. DEBBIE STAMPER, UNAT                   29    0:42:46   O'All:    46

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. CYNTHIA HERTZER, SANTA CRUZ            31    0:30:55   O'All:     4
       2. KATIE KELLY, TAM                       30    0:31:02   O'All:     8
       3. MAUREEN CHALMERS, SANTA CRUZ           34    0:33:39   O'All:    16
       4. MICHELLE RONCO, UNAT                   31    0:34:59   O'All:    21
       5. IMELDA LAMOUREUX, UNAT                 30    0:36:08   O'All:    24
       6. SARI PAIKOFF, SCAM                     31    0:36:39   O'All:    27
       7. MARJORIE MOORE, BERKELEY               33    0:41:56   O'All:    39
       8. CYNTHIA HANSEN, SANTA CLARA            33    0:43:26   O'All:    48
       9. LISA MALLORY, SACRAMENTO               34    0:45:03   O'All:    53

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. MINDI BRENNER, CARSON VALLEY           36    0:30:48   O'All:     2
       2. DEBBIE BRYANT, SRM                     37    0:32:01   O'All:     9
       3. JEANNE MC GINNIS, MENLO                39    0:32:52   O'All:    12
       4. TAIT MICHAEL, UNAT                     37    0:33:17   O'All:    15
       5. LAURA COLLETTE, CSPF                   36    0:34:32   O'All:    19
       6. ROBIN MILLS, MAM                       38    0:36:32   O'All:    26
       7. MELISSA ORTIZ, UNAT                    39    0:36:49   O'All:    28
       8. SUZANNE VAN CLEVE, TRI VALLEY          38    0:38:15   O'All:    32
       9. AIDA PATTERSON, TRI VALLEY             39    0:39:45   O'All:    35
      10. SUSAN MENCARINI, UNAT                  36    0:42:47   O'All:    47
      11. ISLA WALLACE, W COAST AQUATIC          36    0:44:27   O'All:    52
      12. AMY SCHWARTZ, EMBARCADERO              37    0:47:12   O'All:    59

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. SHARON SALZMAN, ROLLING HILLS          42    0:30:59   O'All:     6
       2. KATE CHRISTENSEN, OLYMPIC CLUB         40    0:32:12   O'All:    10
       3. KATHY ENGLAR, LOS ALTOS                43    0:34:21   O'All:    17
       4. VICTORIA IGEL, LOS ALTOS               44    0:34:32   O'All:    18
       5. RUTH PEDRO, TUOLUMNE                   41    0:35:08   O'All:    22
       6. DEBORAH ELLIS, LYNBROOK                42    0:36:04   O'All:    23
       7. JOCELYN DUNNING, TRI VALLEY            41    0:36:25   O'All:    25
       8. LA SAMMARCO, UNAT                      40    0:37:13   O'All:    29
       9. GINA GATTO, SAN MATEO                  44    0:37:19   O'All:    30
      10. SARA MC KINLEY, SANR                   41    0:38:47   O'All:    34
      11. CHRISTINE MILLER, MTN VIEW             41    0:42:13   O'All:    41
      12. DENISE BERRO, SACRAMENTO               40    0:42:16   O'All:    43
      13. LINDY SMALL, UNAT                      44    0:42:31   O'All:    44
      14. BARBARA THOMAS, TRI VALLEY             40    0:43:37   O'All:    50

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. JOANNA BROWN, SONOMA                   46    0:38:08   O'All:    31
       2. DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS                     49    0:41:36   O'All:    38
       3. NANCY LITTLEFIELD, SAN MATEO           47    0:42:05   O'All:    40
       4. VALERIE ARMENTO, UNAT                  49    0:47:08   O'All:    58
       5. ANDREA IVAN, LOS ALTOS                 46    0:51:16   O'All:    62
       6. SUE GILSON, SAN JOSE                   46    0:55:10   O'All:    63

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. MARIANNE BREMS, MENLO                  51    0:33:00   O'All:    13
       2. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TUOLUMNE              52    0:41:06   O'All:    37
       3. ARLINE THOMAS, UNAT                    53    0:42:34   O'All:    45
       4. PAMELA BOSNYAK, UNAT                   51    0:48:56   O'All:    60

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM                      58    0:42:15   O'All:    42

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. SUSAN MUNN, DAVIS                      61    0:38:35   O'All:    33
       2. CAROL HARRIS, TUOLUMNE                 61    0:45:39   O'All:    54
       3. SUSAN SPRINGER, STANFORD               62    0:45:52   O'All:    55
       4. JANET OLSEN, ROCKLIN                   63    0:46:40   O'All:    56
       5. JOYCE HAWORTH, WALNUT CREEK            62    0:49:33   O'All:    61

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. DONNA MONROE, WALNUT CREEK             66    0:44:16   O'All:    51
       2. BARBARA CALLISON, RINCONADA            67    0:47:03   O'All:    57

 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

9/21/99


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/