Pacific Masters gif


Results
Manatee Aquatic Masters




August 20th, 2000

 2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  << TOP TEAMS >>                                                     Total: 171   

                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------
      1 Jr Desouza / Sunnyvale, CA             91     49:09    25:11    23:58     1 32  MF      
          LISA HAZEN, SARATOGA, CA                   

      2 Laura Val / Santa Clara, CA           224     49:25    24:53    24:32     2 45  MF      
          MATTHEW KANZLER, PORTOLA VALLEY, CA        

      3 Courtney Thomas / Los Altos, CA       116     49:53    25:48    24:05     3 28  MF      
          KEVIN JOYCE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA             

      4 Lee Wanie / Berkeley, CA              120     50:13    24:31    25:42     4 24  MALE    
          SEAN CARGIN, BERKELEY, CA                  

      5 Gina Kehr / Santa Clara, CA           157     50:39    25:12    25:27     5 29  MF      
          KEVIN JOYCE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA             

      6 Ed Owen / Menlo Park, CA               77     50:47    24:39    26:08     6 30  MF      
          SUSIE GRANT, SANTA CLARA, CA               

      7 Mike Grace / Alameda, CA              229     51:46    25:41    26:05     7 36  MALE    
          DINO PELLICANO, ALAMEDA, CA                

      8 Juliette Applewhite / Atherton, CA    127     51:48    24:40    27:08     8 38  FEMALE  
          SUSAN PRESTON, MENLO PARK, CA              

      9 Fred Farley / Belmont, CA              73     51:49    25:59    25:50     9 38  MF      
          ALISON WOHLUST, BELMONT, CA                

     10 Tim Sheeper / Menlo Park, CA           87     51:53    26:36    25:17    10 36  MF      
          LISA SHEEPER, MENLO PARK, CA               

     11 Chris Breitbart / Fair Oaks, CA       206     52:02    25:00    27:02    11 24  MF      
          AMY BREITBART, FAIR OAKS, CA               

     12 Kim Murphy / Livermore, CA            169     52:12    25:54    26:18    12 35  MF      
          ROBERT SNODGRASS, BRENTWOOD, CA            

     13 Joel Swartz / Moss Beach, CA           81     52:13    26:59    25:14    13 42  MF      
          CINDY LEE, MONTARA, CA                     

     14 Larry Taggesell / Alameda, CA           9     53:31    21:31    32:00    14 47  MALE    
          ED STRICKER, SAN JOSE, CA                  

     15 Mark Lewis / Moraga, CA               121     53:43    27:19    26:24    15 20  MF      
          KRISTIN LEWIS, MORAGA, CA                  

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division:                                                         
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 25-34  >>
      1 See Results Unknown / Unknown,        209   1:07:27    29:25    38:02   100 34          
          Unknown Partner                            


  Division: FEMALE / FEMALE                                         
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 19-24  >>
      1 Melinda Mattes / Redwood City, CA     111     55:56    28:19    27:37    29 23  FEMALE  
          KATIE BRACCO, SAN MATEO, CA                

      2 Emily Larson / Oakland, CA             21   1:07:01    35:07    31:54    96 21  FEMALE  
          MARISA LARSON, OAKLAND, CA                 

      3 Heather Kazakoff / Pacifica, CA        20   1:07:11    35:53    31:18    99 24  FEMALE  
          JULIE BADERTSCHER, SAN BRUNO, CA           


<< Combined Age Group 25-34  >>
      1 Lori Rogers / Martinez, CA             46     54:22    26:42    27:40    16 33  FEMALE  
          LISA WARD, MARTINEZ, CA                    

      2 Heather Lugassy / San Rafael, CA      123     55:07    28:13    26:54    23 30  FEMALE  
          KATIE KELLY, SAN RAFAEL, CA                

      3 Lena Mughannam / Burlingame, CA        37   1:02:13    29:51    32:22    62 27  FEMALE  
          MELANIE WOIWODE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA         

      4 Adina Kletter / Sunnyvale, CA          49   1:02:17    32:06    30:11    63 30  FEMALE  
          LYNN FREEMAN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA            

      5 Jill Fleming / Burlingame, CA         235   1:03:53    30:50    33:03    71 34  FEMALE  
          JEN SALZER, SAN FRANCISCO, CA              

      6 Heather Eaton / San Francisco, CA     132   1:04:01    28:25    35:36    73 26  FEMALE  
          COLLEEN DARLING, BERKELEY, CA              

      7 Diana Whipple / Oakland, CA           236   1:05:34    33:31    32:03    88 33  FEMALE  
          KARA HELSING, CONCORD, CA                  

      8 Amy Fletcher / Cotati, CA              22   1:06:29    39:08    27:21    93 25  FEMALE  
          NATALIE SPENCELEY, SAN JOSE, CA            

      9 Robin Heidt / Redwood City, CA         39   1:07:03    33:55    33:08    97 25  FEMALE  
          KRISTIN MATTHEWS, SANTA ROSA, CA           

     10 Liz Fordyce Sarala / Oakland, CA       18   1:08:00    31:49    36:11   106 31  FEMALE  
          KATY MCNAMARA, OAKLAND, CA                 

     11 Christine Fairless / Oakland, CA      150   1:08:09    32:03    36:06   107 32  FEMALE  
          SUSAN POPE, ALAMEDA, CA                    

     12 Kara Piantidosi / Oakland, CA         129   1:08:29    28:13    40:16   109 33  FEMALE  
          MARJORIE BOOR, OAKLAND, CA                 

     13 Stephanie Schwab / San Francisco, C   233   1:12:00    44:56    27:04   127 32  FEMALE  
          AMY SCHWARTZ, SAN FRANCISCO, CA            

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division: FEMALE / FEMALE                                         
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 25-34  >>
     14 Leslie Mladinich / Piedmont, CA        36   1:15:22    39:06    36:16   135 30  FEMALE  
          KARI HULAC, OAKLAND, CA                    

     15 Lisa Goodrich / San Francisco, CA     170   1:19:49    41:26    38:23   148 31  FEMALE  
          MICHELLE ARBEITMAN, ATHERTON, CA           


<< Combined Age Group 35-44  >>
      1 Juliette Applewhite / Atherton, CA    127     51:48    24:40    27:08     8 38  FEMALE  
          SUSAN PRESTON, MENLO PARK, CA              

      2 Kate Christensen / Larkspur, CA        17     54:52    27:41    27:11    21 38  FEMALE  
          DEBORAH BRYANT, SANTA ROSA, CA             

      3 Jennifer Barry / Oakland, CA           44     55:30    28:25    27:05    26 39  FEMALE  
          MARY JO FERRIS, UNKNOWN                    

      4 Whitney Wood / Menlo Park, CA          42     58:26    28:40    29:46    37 37  FEMALE  
          REBECCA PINTO, PALO ALTO, CA               

      5 Sheryl King / Santa Barbara, CA       112     58:35    29:12    29:23    38 37  FEMALE  
          CAROLYN CAMPBELL, SANTA CLARA, CA          

      6 Martha Branch / Sunnyvale, CA          51     58:38    29:07    29:31    40 36  FEMALE  
          GAYLE BLUMENFELD, REDWOOD CITY, CA         

      7 Rachel Demitrios / Oakland, CA         50     59:08    29:29    29:39    45 39  FEMALE  
          CELESTE DEMITRIOS, OAKLAND, CA             

      8 Andrea Eneidi / San Anselmo, CA       220     59:41    31:52    27:49    50 41  FEMALE  
          SHARON SALZMAN, SAN RAFAEL, CA             

      9 Victoria Igel / San Jose, CA          151     59:50    29:25    30:25    51 43  FEMALE  
          CINDY KEMP, CAMPBELL, CA                   

     10 Maria Klein / Los Altos, CA            45     59:58    28:45    31:13    52 41  FEMALE  
          IRENE SMITH, CUPERTINO, CA                 

     11 Claudia Holt / Fremont, CA             19   1:01:34    31:36    29:58    59 39  FEMALE  
          RAMONA WEISENBERGER, MILPITAS, CA          

     12 Suzanne Vancleve / Pleasanton, CA      35   1:03:57    32:20    31:37    72 39  FEMALE  
          JOCELYN DUNNING, OAKLEY, CA                

     13 Robin Mills / Oakland, CA              40   1:04:27    33:15    31:12    77 40  FEMALE  
          SHELLEY HORWITZ, BERKELEY, CA              

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division: FEMALE / FEMALE                                         
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 35-44  >>
     14 Beth Flynn / Novato, CA                96   1:06:35    34:04    32:31    94 41  FEMALE  
          MARY HEASSLER, PETALUMA, CA                

     15 Nitsa Swain / San Mateo, CA           230   1:08:15    34:13    34:02   108 41  FEMALE  
          LAURA-ANNE SAMMARIO, SAN MATEO, CA         

     16 Lindy Small / Orinda, CA              153   1:09:27    31:00    38:27   114 40  FEMALE  
          TAIT MICHAEL, SAN FRANCISCO, CA            

     17 Robyn Dean / Oakland, CA               25   1:15:08    37:24    37:44   134 42  FEMALE  
          LESLIE FOGE, OAKLAND, CA                   

     18 Susan Stanton / Castro Valley, CA      28   1:15:52    40:28    35:24   137 37  FEMALE  
          SUSAN KLEIN, SAN MATEO, CA                 

     19 Margery Lazarus / Livermore, CA       154   1:21:02    39:15    41:47   151 37  FEMALE  
          ALICE MAYALL, LIVERMORE, CA                

     20 Natalya Nicoloff / Oakland, CA         32   1:24:06    42:26    41:40   157 43  FEMALE  
          CLAIRE WING, UNKNOWN                       

     21 Barbara Phillips / Oakland, CA         31   1:29:26    42:41    46:45   165 37  FEMALE  
          HEATHER PHILLIPS, OAKLAND, CA              


<< Combined Age Group 45-54  >>
      1 Judy Strauss / Redwood City, CA        47   1:05:10    32:59    32:11    85 45  FEMALE  
          JUDITH SCHWARTZ, PALO ALTO, CA             

      2 Marianne Brems / Portola Valley, CA   227   1:10:07    40:50    29:17   120 46  FEMALE  
          KIM FREITAS, REDWOOD CITY, CA              

      3 Kate Johnson / Unknown,                29   1:18:00    39:32    38:28   142 45  FEMALE  
          SHARON HIGGINS, OAKLAND, CA                

      4 Rosemary McNally / Alameda, CA         33   1:18:09    39:05    39:04   143 45  FEMALE  
          CLARE GILMORE, ALAMEDA, CA                 

      5 Susan Bergmann / Oakland, CA           24   1:18:11    37:03    41:08   144 47  FEMALE  
          SUSIE CASO, OAKLAND, CA                    

      6 Edith Collin / Portola Valley, CA      52   1:19:13    40:22    38:51   146 51  FEMALE  
          JOAN CALDWELL, MENLO PARK, CA              

      7 Barbara Beery / Oakland, CA            30   1:41:13    54:54    46:19   170 52  FEMALE  
          MERYL CORWIN-UDELL, OAKLAND, CA            

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division: FEMALE / FEMALE                                         
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 55-64  >>
      1 Pamela Taub / Walnut Creek, CA         38   1:22:54    45:10    37:44   155 57  FEMALE  
          DONNA MONROE, CONCORD, CA                  

      2 Virginia Jonsson / Belmont, CA         26   1:27:05    40:15    46:50   160 58  FEMALE  
          LYNNE TAFT DE VICTORIA, SAN MATEO, CA      

      3 Renate Livsey / Piedmont, CA           43   1:31:29    43:07    48:22   166 58  FEMALE  
          PEG MCPARTLAND, LAFAYETTE, CA              

      4 Molly Baier / Berkeley, CA             41   1:51:24  1:15:38    35:46   171 58  FEMALE  
          CAROL BAIER, MARTINEZ, CA                  


<< Combined Age Group 65-74  >>
      1 Jutta Lingys / San Mateo, CA           48   1:33:17    49:22    43:55   168 68  FEMALE  
          MARTHA KNOCHENHAUER, SAN MATEO, CA         


  Division: MALE / MALE                                             
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 19-24  >>
      1 Lee Wanie / Berkeley, CA              120     50:13    24:31    25:42     4 24  MALE    
          SEAN CARGIN, BERKELEY, CA                  


<< Combined Age Group 25-34  >>
      1 Peter Finney / Oakland, CA              5     54:25    26:34    27:51    17 32  MALE    
          PAUL FOROYCE, OAKLAND, CA                  

      2 Brian French / Pleasant Hill, CA       15     56:08    28:15    27:53    31 32  MALE    
          JIM ANDREWS, WALNUT CREEK, CA              

      3 Alex Su / Berkeley, CA                166     58:52    28:23    30:29    42 26  MALE    
          BEN LAZIER, BERKELEY, CA                   

      4 Paul Stasiewicz / Fremont, CA         161   1:01:27    30:12    31:15    58 29  MALE    
          CHRIS BARRIE, FREMONT, CA                  

      5 Tom Hastings / Mountain View, CA       16   1:03:09    29:34    33:35    67 29  MALE    
          TOM LENHARDT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA            

      6 Patrick Galvin / Berkeley, CA          13   1:05:00    30:14    34:46    83 32  MALE    
          CHRISTOPHER GALVIN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA      

      7 Mike Ruvolo / Orinda, CA               10   1:05:52    38:24    27:28    90 30  MALE    
          CHRISTOPHER HOPKINS, OAKLAND, CA           


<< Combined Age Group 35-44  >>
      1 Mike Grace / Alameda, CA              229     51:46    25:41    26:05     7 36  MALE    
          DINO PELLICANO, ALAMEDA, CA                

      2 Dave Knapp / Livermore, CA            223     54:41    27:45    26:56    19 40  MALE    
          JIM SILK, DUBLIN, CA                       

      3 Glenn Voloshin / Berkeley, CA         130     54:49    27:57    26:52    20 36  MALE    
          RICK BORRY, BERKELEY, CA                   

      4 Alex Johnston / Oakland, CA             8     55:03    29:07    25:56    22 44  MALE    
          BILL EASON, UNKNOWN                        

      5 Chris Campbell / Sunnyvale, CA        118     55:52    26:10    29:42    28 38  MALE    
          BOB STENZ, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA               

      6 Kevin Kneafsey / Oakland, CA            1     56:06    29:36    26:30    30 41  MALE    
          STEVE BUNDY, ORINDA, CA                    

      7 Ralph Wenzel / Walnut Creek, CA       231   1:01:05    29:31    31:34    55 37  MALE    
          JIM PRESTON, MENLO PARK, CA                

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division: MALE / MALE                                             
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 35-44  >>
      8 Joe Healy / San Francisco, CA         168   1:01:13    29:04    32:09    56 36  MALE    
          DOUGLAS LEE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA             

      9 Leo Alvarado / Berkeley, CA           217   1:04:08    30:04    34:04    74 35  MALE    
          KEN BROWN, OAKLAND, CA                     

     10 Rick Vasquez / Hayward, CA            125   1:04:23    29:40    34:43    75 38  MALE    
          CRAIG SIHNER, CASTRO VALLEY, CA            

     11 Greg Tregoning / Fort Bragg, CA       234   1:04:41    31:50    32:51    80 36  MALE    
          DAVID TODA, OAKLAND, CA                    

     12 Scott Doten / Unknown,                228   1:05:27    31:12    34:15    87 35  MALE    
          STEVE DOTEN                                

     13 Steve Bobay / San Jose, CA             14   1:07:34    33:00    34:34   102 39  MALE    
          SEAN MURPHY, SUNNYVALE, CA                 

     14 Mark Ragatz / Hayward, CA             108   1:07:56    29:55    38:01   105 40  MALE    
          DAN MCCORMICK, CASTRO VALLEY, CA           

     15 Peter Myers / Oakland, CA             109   1:08:36    35:41    32:55   110 44  MALE    
          ALAN LEVINSON, OAKLAND, CA                 

     16 John Richardson / Redwood City, CA    117   1:08:56    33:34    35:22   112 40  MALE    
          CHRIS MOGENSEN, ATHERTON, CA               

     17 Hyo Kim / Alamo, CA                   167   1:12:08    38:09    33:59   128 40  MALE    
          FRED MINCHER, BURLINGAME, CA               

     18 Pedro Miqueo / Davis, CA              113   1:12:25    36:44    35:41   129 44  MALE    
          MICHAEL DORSEY, WOODSIDE, CA               


<< Combined Age Group 45-54  >>
      1 Larry Taggesell / Alameda, CA           9     53:31    21:31    32:00    14 47  MALE    
          ED STRICKER, SAN JOSE, CA                  

      2 William Schroeder / San Mateo, CA     226     54:37    30:01    24:36    18 53  MALE    
          WILLIAM STEUART, BRISBANE, CA              

      3 John Lennox / Lafayette, CA           107     59:16    29:57    29:19    47 49  MALE    
          TOM ALDERSON, BERKELEY, CA                 

      4 Richard Jacobberger / Lafayette, CA     2   1:01:21    30:00    31:21    57 51  MALE    
          DON TATZIN, LAFAYETTE, CA                  

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division: MALE / MALE                                             
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 45-54  >>
      5 James De Lacy / Los Gatos, CA           6   1:03:01    30:16    32:45    66 54  MALE    
          MICHAEL PIAZZA, CONCORD, CA                

      6 Jonathan Steiner / San Rafael, CA     106   1:04:32    34:31    30:01    79 47  MALE    
          SERGIO SILVA, NOVATO, CA                   

      7 Brian Stack / Richmond, CA            152   1:05:58    33:44    32:14    91 52  MALE    
          GARY FITSCHEN (THE STUD), OAKLAND, CA      

      8 Denniil Woodruff / Oakland, CA        131   1:11:30    36:09    35:21   124 48  MALE    
          JIM KEENE, OAKLAND, CA                     

      9 Jeffrey Galvin / Sacramento, CA         7   1:19:16    32:07    47:09   147 50  MALE    
          BARRY GALVIN, SAN FRANCISCO, CA            


<< Combined Age Group 55-64  >>
      1 Tom Cronin / Redwood City, CA         159   1:05:24    33:55    31:29    86 56  MALE    
          ROBERT BLACKBURN, REDWOOD CITY, CA         

      2 Dick Lewis / Santa Rosa, CA            11   1:09:37    31:41    37:56   116 56  MALE    
          BOB LEWIS, ALAMEDA, CA                     

      3 Claire Chapin / Piedmont, CA          115   1:18:22    42:26    35:56   145 60  MALE    
          DAVID TAYLOR, OAKLAND, CA                  

      4 Bob Roper / San Francisco, CA           4   1:20:06    42:09    37:57   149 63  MALE    
          JAMES MILLER, GEYSERVILLE, CA              

      5 Dan Sweet / Oakland, CA               105   1:25:16    38:07    47:09   158 60  MALE    
          LUMAN SUTTON, SACRAMENTO, CA               


  Division: MALE / FEMALE                                           
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 19-24  >>
      1 Chris Breitbart / Fair Oaks, CA       206     52:02    25:00    27:02    11 24  MF      
          AMY BREITBART, FAIR OAKS, CA               

      2 Mark Lewis / Moraga, CA               121     53:43    27:19    26:24    15 20  MF      
          KRISTIN LEWIS, MORAGA, CA                  

      3 Marlena Yauch / San Luis Obispo, CA   126   1:04:25    31:59    32:26    76 23  MF      
          JUAN JIMENEZ-VICTORY, FREMONT, CA          


<< Combined Age Group 25-34  >>
      1 Jr Desouza / Sunnyvale, CA             91     49:09    25:11    23:58     1 32  MF      
          LISA HAZEN, SARATOGA, CA                   

      2 Courtney Thomas / Los Altos, CA       116     49:53    25:48    24:05     3 28  MF      
          KEVIN JOYCE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA             

      3 Gina Kehr / Santa Clara, CA           157     50:39    25:12    25:27     5 29  MF      
          KEVIN JOYCE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA             

      4 Ed Owen / Menlo Park, CA               77     50:47    24:39    26:08     6 30  MF      
          SUSIE GRANT, SANTA CLARA, CA               

      5 Alan Lia / Mountain View, CA           58     55:11    26:15    28:56    24 28  MF      
          ALAN RECH, PALO ALTO, CA                   

      6 Dena Lofthus / Berkeley, CA            84     55:18    27:24    27:54    25 25  MF      
          WILLIAM HALE, OAKLAND, CA                  

      7 James Wanderer / Palo Alto, CA        101     55:49    29:06    26:43    27 33  MF      
          CHRISTINE KANAZAWA, PALO ALTO, CA          

      8 Linda Klinke / Livermore, CA          156     56:43    28:12    28:31    34 26  MF      
          RYAN SAND, SAN JOSE, CA                    

      9 Scott Zavack / Los Gatos, CA          232     57:37    31:01    26:36    35 29  MF      
          SUSIE BOND, SAN JOSE, CA                   

     10 Thomas Messner / Hayward, CA          160     57:53    27:27    30:26    36 31  MF      
          BECKY WATKINS, LIVERMORE, CA               

     11 Jaime Marian / Livermore, CA           79     58:37    26:08    32:29    39 25  MF      
          JESSICA MOREA, SAN FRANCISCO, CA           

     12 Joel Garfinkle / Oakland, CA          200     58:48    28:30    30:18    41 29  MF      
          MARGRETTE MATHISON, OAKLAND, CA            

     13 Carrie McGaughey / Menlo Park, CA     114     58:55    32:42    26:13    43 28  MF      
          PATRICK MCGAUGHEY, MENLO PARK, CA          

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division: MALE / FEMALE                                           
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 25-34  >>
     14 Paul Wolf / Oakland, CA                74     59:32    27:44    31:48    49 33  MF      
          SHOSHANA WOLF, PIEDMONT, CA                

     15 Carole Hayworth / La Honda, CA         88   1:00:37    30:13    30:24    53 34  MF      
          BOB BEACOM, REDWOOD CITY, CA               

     16 Terry Asplund / Stockton, CA          222   1:00:43    31:02    29:41    54 33  MF      
          ELIZABETH ASPLUND, STOCKTON, CA            

     17 Cheryl Cannon / Antelope, CA           83   1:01:35    30:19    31:16    60 32  MF      
          MARK PIACENTINI, FOLSOM, CA                

     18 Eric Heffelfinger / San Francisco,    207   1:01:49    29:03    32:46    61 29  MF      
          MELISSA PEEBLES, OAKLAND, CA               

     19 Jennifer Hicks / San Francisco, CA     82   1:03:51    27:33    36:18    70 34  MF      
          THOMAS HUGGINS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA          

     20 Kirsten Rekdahl / Piedmont, CA        162   1:05:39    34:15    31:24    89 27  MF      
          MATTHEW NICHELINI, OAKLAND, CA             

     21 Donna Tobias / Portola Valley, CA     104   1:06:14    28:41    37:33    92 33  MF      
          PAUL TOBIAS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA             

     22 Felicia Wilkerson / Oakland, CA       164   1:06:59    28:45    38:14    95 27  MF      
          ALEXIS SGOUROS, BERKELEY, CA               

     23 Scott Hublou / Redwood City, CA       221   1:07:06    32:46    34:20    98 33  MF      
          LESLEE COLEMAN, PALO ALTO, CA              

     24 Kristin Sand / Castro Valley, CA      155   1:07:32    35:43    31:49   101 30  MF      
          MARK SAND, CASTRO VALLEY, CA               

     25 Kristin Olnes / Oakland, CA            90   1:07:37    32:48    34:49   103 34  MF      
          LANCE WOMACK, OAKLAND, CA                  

     26 Jill McCormick / Santa Rosa, CA        97   1:09:45    34:39    35:06   117 29  MF      
          PETER MCCORMICK, SANTA ROSA, CA            

     27 Nadine Andrakin / San Mateo, CA       225   1:10:01    32:33    37:28   118 30  MF      
          THOMAS HANSEN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA           

     28 John Brunolli / Sonora, CA             76   1:11:27    35:13    36:14   123 31  MF      
          MICHELA VAN NOORD, SONORA, CA              

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division: MALE / FEMALE                                           
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 25-34  >>
     29 Brendon O'Sullivan / Berkeley, CA      92   1:11:37    34:14    37:23   125 27  MF      
          CHRISTINE GRAMER, EL CERRITO, CA           

     30 Chantal Miklosi / Oakland, CA         110   1:12:55    43:21    29:34   130 31  MF      
          MARTIN BRAIS, OAKLAND, CA                  

     31 Mancy Bernot / San Rafael, CA         124   1:15:54    40:03    35:51   138 34  MF      
          ADAM SMITH, SAN RAFAEL, CA                 

     32 Anna Mee / San Jose, CA                57   1:24:04    37:09    46:55   156 27  MF      
          ART MEE, SAN JOSE, CA                      

     33 Jason Salmanoff / East Palo Alto, C   122   1:28:03    47:30    40:33   163 34  MF      
          SOPHIA LOH, PALO ALTO, CA                  


<< Combined Age Group 35-44  >>
      1 Fred Farley / Belmont, CA              73     51:49    25:59    25:50     9 38  MF      
          ALISON WOHLUST, BELMONT, CA                

      2 Tim Sheeper / Menlo Park, CA           87     51:53    26:36    25:17    10 36  MF      
          LISA SHEEPER, MENLO PARK, CA               

      3 Kim Murphy / Livermore, CA            169     52:12    25:54    26:18    12 35  MF      
          ROBERT SNODGRASS, BRENTWOOD, CA            

      4 Joel Swartz / Moss Beach, CA           81     52:13    26:59    25:14    13 42  MF      
          CINDY LEE, MONTARA, CA                     

      5 Murray McLachlan / Redwood City, CA    62     56:29    29:04    27:25    32 43  MF      
          TRACEY MCLACHLAN, REDWOOD CITY, CA         

      6 Linda Dugan / San Jose, CA            128     56:37    26:57    29:40    33 38  MF      
          BOB DUGAN, SAN JOSE, CA                    

      7 Lisa Hazen / Saratoga, CA             103   1:02:20    24:54    37:26    64 35  MF      
          DONALD DASHER, SARATOGA, CA                

      8 Kevin Corrigan / Dublin, CA            85   1:02:29    33:04    29:25    65 41  MF      
          MARY CHAMPLIN, DUBLIN, CA                  

      9 Steve Cutting / Oakley, CA             56   1:03:42    27:44    35:58    69 42  MF      
          VICKI SCHAEFER, CAMERON PARK, CA           

     10 Marc Evans / San Jose, CA              98   1:04:59    32:25    32:34    82 43  MF      
          DANA BREWER, SAN JOSE, CA                  

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division: MALE / FEMALE                                           
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 35-44  >>
     11 Laura Colette / San Jose, CA          201   1:05:05    31:28    33:37    84 37  MF      
          MARK CARTER, SAN JOSE, CA                  

     12 Paul Price / San Pablo, CA             53   1:07:49    33:36    34:13   104 37  MF      
          CONNIE RYDBERG, OAKLAND, CA                

     13 Walter Ausserer / Menlo Park, CA      163   1:09:30    37:41    31:49   115 44  MF      
          LAUREL AUSSERER, MENLO PARK, CA            

     14 Effie Toshav / Menlo Park, CA         219   1:10:42    34:40    36:02   121 41  MF      
          MARTIN MICHAEL, LA HONDA, CA               

     15 Nancy Littlefield / Pacifica, CA       70   1:16:44    38:35    38:09   140 43  MF      
          CALVIN CHEN, SAN MATEO, CA                 

     16 Andrea Bohn / Oakland, CA              89   1:21:35    46:09    35:26   152 42  MF      
          MICHAEL JOHNSON, OAKLAND, CA               

     17 Karen Knapp / Livermore, CA           119   1:22:28    29:52    52:36   153 40  MF      
          DAVID KNAPP, LIVERMORE, CA                 


<< Combined Age Group 45-54  >>
      1 Laura Val / Santa Clara, CA           224     49:25    24:53    24:32     2 45  MF      
          MATTHEW KANZLER, PORTOLA VALLEY, CA        

      2 Larry Taggesell / Alameda, CA          68     59:06    27:06    32:00    44 49  MF      
          RUTH SHAPS, OAKLAND, CA                    

      3 Jill Vanderfleet-Scott / San Franci   102     59:14    29:44    29:30    46 49  MF      
          ROBERT SCOTT, SAN FRANCISCO, CA            

      4 Rob Bastien / Carson City, NV          64     59:22    29:35    29:47    48 45  MF      
          CINDI BURROWS, CARSON CITY, NV             

      5 Sue McGlennon / Menlo Park, CA         95   1:03:25    31:52    31:33    68 53  MF      
          JEFF GLANVILLE, REDWOOD CITY, CA           

      6 Mariha Higdon / San Francisco, CA     171   1:04:29    26:34    37:55    78 46  MF      
          BRIAN SKUSE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA             

      7 R Truman Sands / Salt Lake City, UT   100   1:04:53    32:57    31:56    81 46  MF      
          HEATHER GORLEY, SCOTTS VALLEY, CA          

      8 Rich Donner / Redwood City, CA         66   1:08:53    39:25    29:28   111 49  MF      
          DANA HUNTER, SAN MATEO, CA                 

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division: MALE / FEMALE                                           
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 45-54  >>
      9 Virginia Langmuir / Portola Valley,    72   1:09:20    37:22    31:58   113 45  MF      
          PAUL ROMER, PORTOLA VALLEY, CA             

     10 Robert Fewster / San Francisco, CA    133   1:10:05    32:12    37:53   119 53  MF      
          KAREN BOYER, WALNUT CREEK, CA              

     11 Barbara Owens / San Francisco, CA      65   1:10:45    30:13    40:32   122 54  MF      
          PATRICK OWENS, SAN FRANCISCO, CA           

     12 Alena Soldatova / Oakland, CA          63   1:11:53    34:34    37:19   126 50  MF      
          RON SCRIVANI, OAKLAND, CA                  

     13 Tana Netsch / Campbell, CA            158   1:13:19    35:38    37:41   131 52  MF      
          ED KERSWILL, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA             

     14 Bruce Bagnell / Berkeley, CA           94   1:13:41    33:32    40:09   132 53  MF      
          RUBIN DINTIMAN, OAKLAND, CA                

     15 Will Davis / Davis, CA                 99   1:13:45    36:33    37:12   133 49  MF      
          DIANE DAVIS, DAVIS, CA                     

     16 Karen Behle / San Jose, CA            218   1:17:44    48:47    28:57   141 46  MF      
          CURTIS BEHLE, SAN JOSE, CA                 

     17 Paul Carrick / San Mateo, CA          165   1:22:30    38:32    43:58   154 53  MF      
          LINDA LARSON-PRIOR, OAKLAND, CA            

     18 Michael Voorhies / Oakland, CA         60   1:27:54    40:33    47:21   161 51  MF      
          RANDI VOORHIES, OAKLAND, CA                

     19 Grayson Kirtland / Moraga, CA          55   1:28:45    48:30    40:15   164 48  MF      
          JUDITH GARLAND, OAKLAND, CA                

     20 Ela Strong / Castro Valley, CA         75   1:32:19    44:36    47:43   167 48  MF      
          ROB BRODERICK, SAN RAMON, CA               

     21 Joanne Berven / Livermore, CA          93   1:36:12    53:42    42:30   169 52  MF      
          TOM HASELTON, PLEASANTON, CA               


<< Combined Age Group 55-64  >>
      1 Richard Trivett / Rocklin, CA         205   1:15:35    42:53    32:42   136 57  MF      
          JANET OLSEN, LOOMIS, CA                    

      2 Paul McCormick / Livermore, CA        204   1:16:27    44:08    32:19   139 56  MF      
          LYNDA MCCORMICK, LIVERMORE, CA             

     2000 Manatee 2x1 Mile Swim                                   Timing by: It's About Time
     Age Group Awards - BY DIVISION            

  Division: MALE / FEMALE                                           
                                                   Combined                   Place Com
  Place          Name / City                 Bib     Time   2nd Time 1st Time O'All Age   Type
  ----- ----------------------------------- -----  -------- -------- -------- ----- --- --------

<< Combined Age Group 55-64  >>
      3 Stan Morner / Walnut Creek, CA         54   1:20:19    35:15    45:04   150 64  MF      
          SALLY MORNER, WALNUT CREEK, CA             

      4 William Grohe / San Francisco, CA     216   1:25:20    45:49    39:31   159 64  MF      
          CAROL REQUADT, TIBURON, CA                 


<< Combined Age Group 65-74  >>
      1 Fred Rogers / Unknown,                 61   1:27:57    40:17    47:40   162 70  MF      
          MARY GIDLEY, SAN RAFAEL, CA                








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

9/21/99


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/