Pacific Masters gif


Results
Alameda Aquatic
Masters




June 26,2000

   Place     Name                    Team              Age    Age Group        Time      Pace

      1     SANDY MACDONALD         SACRAMENTO MASTERS  44    1  M 40-44       27:41   18:27/M
      2     CHRIS CAVANAUGH         UNATTACHED          37    1  M 35-39       27:41   18:27/M
      3     JEFFREY JOTZ            GARDEN STATE MASTER 30    1  M 30-34       27:53   18:35/M
      4     MIKE KECK               THE OLYMPIC CLUB    40    2  M 40-44       27:55   18:37/M
      5     DAVE MATTHEWS           WALNUT CREEK MASTER 37    2  M 35-39       27:58   18:39/M
      6     THORSTEN ANDERSON       U.S.F. MASTERS      33    2  M 30-34       28:01   18:41/M
      7     ROBERT CHILDS           THE OLYMPIC CLUB    30    3  M 30-34       28:05   18:43/M
      8     KIRK WALKER             UNATTACHED          22    1  M 19-24       28:49   19:13/M
      9     LARRY TAGGESELL         MANATEE AQUATIC MAS 47    1  M 45-49       28:51   19:14/M
     10     CRAIG VISSER            MONTEREY BAY MASTER 29    1  M 25-29       29:03   19:22/M
     11     FRED FERROGGIAR         THE OLYMPIC CLUB    46    2  M 45-49       29:05   19:23/M
     12     GREG ISHII              TEAM ORACLE         29    2  M 25-29       29:10   19:27/M
     13     SCOTT HARRIS            DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE 46    3  M 45-49       29:20   19:33/M
     14     BRIAN SKUSE             U.S.F. MASTERS      44    3  M 40-44       30:15   20:10/M
     15     KEN HARMON              WALNUT CREEK MASTER 40    4  M 40-44       30:20   20:13/M
     16     MAUREEN MCLAREN         UNATTACHED          26    1  F 25-29       30:32   20:21/M
     17     CINDY CLEMENTS          TAMALPAIS AQUATIC M 39    1  F 35-39       30:40   20:27/M
     18     RON EMHOFF              TRI VALLEY MASTERS  45    4  M 45-49       30:44   20:29/M
     19     ANN PETERS              ALAMEDA AQUATIC MAS 37    2  F 35-39       30:46   20:31/M
     20     HEATHER ROYER           STRAWBERRY CANYON A 25    2  F 25-29       30:48   20:32/M
     21     JOHN OTTEISBERG         U.S.F. MASTERS      37    3  M 35-39       30:52   20:35/M
     22     JAMES WANDERER          RINCONADA MASTERS   34    4  M 30-34       30:53   20:35/M
     23     MATTHEW MCKAY           THE OLYMPIC CLUB    28    3  M 25-29       30:56   20:37/M
     24     SCOTT ZAVACK            UNATTACHED          32    5  M 30-34       30:58   20:39/M
     25     BETH GARDMER            UNATTACHED          35    3  F 35-39       31:00   20:40/M
     26     JESSICA TONG            THE OLYMPIC CLUB    26    3  F 25-29       31:03   20:42/M
     27     MIKE VELIQUETTE         MARIN AQUACOMETS    38    4  M 35-39       31:04   20:43/M
     28     NIGEL KILLEEN           FOG CITY MASTERS    36    5  M 35-39       31:58   21:19/M
     29     PHYLLIS QUINN           THE OLYMPIC CLUB    44    1  F 40-44       32:01   21:21/M
     30     JIM BEGLINGER           THE OLYMPIC CLUB    53    1  M 50-54       32:18   21:32/M
     31     JAMES KNIGHT            SAN JOSE AQUATICS M 46    5  M 45-49       33:06   22:04/M
     32     KATE CHRISTENSEN        THE OLYMPIC CLUB    40    2  F 40-44       33:13   22:09/M
     33     DAVID B. KELLY          DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE 52    2  M 50-54       33:19   22:13/M
     34     WILLIAM HALE            MANATEE AQUATIC MAS 29    4  M 25-29       33:30   22:20/M
     35     NEED NAME SWIMMER                           30    6  M 30-34       34:02   22:41/M
     36     JAMES BURROR            ALAMEDA AQUATIC MAS 52    3  M 50-54       34:03   22:42/M
     37     STEPHEN SMALL           TRI VALLEY MASTERS  48    6  M 45-49       34:04   22:43/M
     38     MARI ANNE BREMS         MENLO PARK MASTERS  51    1  F 50-54       34:05   22:43/M
     39     RALPH WENZEL            WALNUT CREEK MASTER 41    5  M 40-44       34:08   22:45/M
     40     TIM KIRK                TRI VALLEY MASTERS  37    6  M 35-39       34:10   22:47/M
     41     JAMES LEONARD           SAN RAMON MASTERS   50    4  M 50-54       34:24   22:56/M
     42     GREG FISH               LYNBROOK AQUATIC MA 35    7  M 35-39       34:38   23:05/M
     43     BRAD FABLING            COAST GUARD MASTERS 39    8  M 35-39       34:39   23:06/M
     44     ERIC TARBELL            UNATTACHED          28    5  M 25-29       34:40   23:07/M
     45     PHILIP MURPHY           STRAWBERRY CANYON A 50    5  M 50-54       35:00   23:20/M
     46     DAVID GILMER            UNATTACHED          36    9  M 35-39       35:01   23:21/M
     47     ELLIE JOHNSON           EL CERRITO AQUATIC  29    4  F 25-29       35:20   23:33/M
     48     DAVID BENJAMIN          UNATTACHED          50    6  M 50-54       35:28   23:39/M
     49     CLAIRE LAVERY           EL CERRITO AQUATIC  41    3  F 40-44       35:52   23:55/M
     50     DAN LISTER              SAN RAMON MASTERS   40    6  M 40-44       36:22   24:15/M
     51     STEVE CAZIARC           MANATEE AQUATIC MAS 50    7  M 50-54       36:34   24:23/M
     52     DENNIS BUNTING          UNATTACHED          53    8  M 50-54       36:42   24:28/M
     53     WALTER WEAVER                               59    1  M 55-59       36:46   24:31/M
     54     VICTORIA IGEL           LOS ALTOS MASTERS   44    4  F 40-44       36:54   24:36/M
     55     KRISTINE BUCKLEY        TAMALPAIS AQUATIC M 40    5  F 40-44       37:16   24:51/M
     56     LAURA COLETTE                               30    1  F 30-34       37:32   25:01/M
     57     SUZANNE VANCLEVE        SAN RAMON MASTERS   38    4  F 35-39       37:33   25:02/M
     58     JOESEPH PRITCHARD       VALLEJO AQUATIC MAS 56    2  M 55-59       37:42   25:08/M
     59     MIGUEL VARGAS           RINCONADA MASTERS   47    7  M 45-49       37:49   25:13/M
     60     KIM KRAUSE              ALAMEDA AQUATIC MAS 37    5  F 35-39       37:58   25:19/M
     61     HARRY BOUCHER           SAN RAMON MASTERS   30    7  M 30-34       38:22   25:35/M
     62     ROBERT SPANGLER         UNATTACHED          45    8  M 45-49       38:30   25:40/M
     63     RANDALL MILLER          ALAMEDA AQUATIC MAS 54    9  M 50-54       38:38   25:45/M
     64     JAMES KENNEDY           COAST GUARD MASTERS 48    9  M 45-49       38:39   25:46/M
     65     NEED NAME SWIMMER                           99    1  M 96-99       38:41   25:47/M
     66     JOHN HARRISON           ALAMEDA AQUATIC MAS 41    7  M 40-44       39:09   26:06/M
     67     DIANE SOSNOSKI          STRAWBERRY CANYON A 55    1  F 55-59       39:35   26:23/M
     68     CAROL MCHALE            WALNUT CREEK MASTER 36    6  F 35-39       39:58   26:39/M
     69     JOY SIGMON              ALAMEDA AQUATIC MAS 41    6  F 40-44       40:04   26:43/M
     70     ALAN LEVINSON           MANATEE AQUATIC MAS 49   10  M 45-49       40:18   26:52/M
     71     BARRY MANSKER           SAN JOSE AQUATICS M 39   10  M 35-39       40:31   27:01/M
     72     BARRY MAGUIRE           FOG CITY MASTERS    38    7  F 35-39       40:44   27:09/M
     73     WILL DAVIS              DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE 49   11  M 45-49       41:09   27:26/M
     74     GREGORY BREIDENSTINE    TRI VALLEY MASTERS  30    8  M 30-34       41:11   27:27/M
     75     TIM HART                SAN RAMON MASTERS   46   12  M 45-49       41:28   27:39/M
     76     NANCY STRETCH           THE OLYMPIC CLUB    60    1  F 60-64       41:37   27:45/M
     77     ROGER GAYMAN            COAST GUARD MASTERS 47   13  M 45-49       42:15   28:10/M
     78     PAULINE YECKLEY         FOG CITY MASTERS    49    1  F 45-49       42:29   28:19/M
     79     ROBERT FEWSTER          U.S.F. MASTERS      61    1  M 60-64       42:37   28:25/M
     80     SUSAN WHITE             TUOLUMNE COUNTY     58    2  F 55-59       43:11   28:47/M
     81     MARCIA HARMON           WALNUT CREEK MASTER 37    8  F 35-39       43:18   28:52/M
     82     LES CRAWFORD            TERRAPIN MASTERS SW 40    8  M 40-44       43:25   28:57/M
     83     KAREN TUKUA             TERRAPIN MASTERS SW 50    2  F 50-54       43:32   29:01/M
     84     JOHN FLEMING            UNATTACHED          59    3  M 55-59       43:40   29:07/M
     85     CRAIG MAGNESS           TEAM ORACLE         27    6  M 25-29       43:40   29:07/M
     86     JEFFREY BROWN           COAST GUARD MASTERS 34    9  M 30-34       43:42   29:08/M
     87     WALTER WEAVER           SANTA CRUZ MASTERS  57    4  M 55-59       43:49   29:13/M
     88     DENISE BERRO            SACRAMENTO MASTERS  40    7  F 40-44       44:09   29:26/M
     89     LUCY CAMERON            UNATTACHED          47   14  M 45-49       44:12   29:28/M
     90     PATI POPOVICH           UNATTACHED          45    2  F 45-49       44:12   29:28/M
     91     DIANE DAVIS             DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE 49    3  F 45-49       44:16   29:31/M
     92     DICK LEWIS              AIRPORT CLUB MASTER 71    1  M 70-74       45:00   30:00/M
     93     NANCY LITTLEFIELD       SAN MATEO MASTER MA 46    4  F 45-49       45:04   30:03/M
     94     DONNA MONROE            WALNUT CREEK MASTER 66    1  F 65-69       45:27   30:18/M
     95     SANDRA MORROW           TERRAPIN MASTERS SW 38    9  F 35-39       45:40   30:27/M
     96     ROSEMARY MCNALLY        ALAMEDA AQUATIC MAS 52    3  F 50-54       45:58   30:39/M
     97     JERRY LOWDEN            LOS CERROS MASTERS  57    5  M 55-59       46:02   30:41/M
     98     ELLIOTT PETERS          STRAWBERRY CANYON A 42    9  M 40-44       46:38   31:05/M
     99     PATRICIA DURHAM         SAN MATEO MASTER MA 62    2  F 60-64       46:45   31:10/M
    100     PETER ORTH              S.F. BAY SWIMMING   61    2  M 60-64       46:48   31:12/M

   Place     Name                    Team              Age    Age Group        Time      Pace

    101     DAVID GILMER            DAVIS AQUATIC MASTE 62    3  M 60-64       47:42   31:48/M
    102     STEFAN BRUNNSCHWEILER   S.F. BAY SWIMMING   30   10  M 30-34       48:09   32:06/M
    103     CHUCK EDWARDS           SACRAMENTO MASTERS  57    6  M 55-59       48:52   32:35/M
    104     LAWRENCE REMSTEDT       SAN FRANCISCO REC & 35   11  M 35-39       49:26   32:57/M
    105     SANDIE GARCIA           TERRAPIN MASTERS SW 42    8  F 40-44       49:30   33:00/M
    106     RANIE PEARCE            UNATTACHED          39   10  F 35-39       50:09   33:26/M
    107     LINC JEPSON             RINCONADA MASTERS   26    7  M 25-29       50:20   33:33/M
    108     SUSAN SPRINGER          STANFORD MASTERS    61    3  F 60-64       50:24   33:36/M
    109     STEVE OKAMURA           UNATTACHED          41   10  M 40-44       50:25   33:37/M
    110     PAMELA BOSNYAK          UNATTACHED          51    4  F 50-54       51:23   34:15/M
    111     MIKE LISTER             UNATTACHED          46   15  M 45-49       51:34   34:23/M
    112     ANN LAMBERTSON          SAN MATEO MASTER MA 69    2  F 65-69       52:27   34:58/M
    113     JUTTA LINGYS            SAN MATEO MASTER MA 64    4  F 60-64       53:13   35:29/M
    114     AARON CHAN              S.F. BAY SWIMMING   30   11  M 30-34       53:17   35:31/M
    115     NEED NAME SWIMMER                           99    2  M 96-99       54:30   36:20/M
    116     LLOYD KEARNS            UNATTACHED          60    4  M 60-64       57:14   38:09/M
    117     FRED ROGERS             U.S.F. MASTERS      77    1  M 75-79       57:22   38:15/M
    118     SHARI SULLIVAN          UNATTACHED          40    9  F 40-44       59:05   39:23/M
    119     LINDA NOWELL            TRI VALLEY MASTERS  52    5  F 50-54       59:53   39:55/M
    120     MARY CANTINI            DOLPHIN CLUB        56    3  F 55-59     1:01:28   40:59/M
    121     MICHAEL GWYNN           ALAMEDA AQUATIC MAS 36   12  M 35-39     1:20:00   53:20/M





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

9/21/99


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/